03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special Train Time Table


Rampur Hat Azimganj Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 32 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rampur Hat
(RPH)

22:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
22:37
22:38
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
22:46
22:47
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Takipur
(TKP)
22:57
22:58
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Lohapur
(LAP)
23:05
23:06
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Morgram
(MGAE)
23:13
23:14
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sagardighi
(SDI)
23:23
23:24
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Barala
(BAA)
23:33
23:34
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Azimganj City
(ACLE)
23:55
23:56
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)
00:02
59 Km
Day 2
daily

03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03066. At the top of the page, one can find the 03066 train route and the 03066 train time table. It departs from the source station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Azimganj Jn (AZ) at 00:02 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 59 kilometre. 03066 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Rampur Hat, Swadinpur, Nalhati Jn, Takipur, Lohapur, Morgram, Sagardighi, Barala, Azimganj City, Azimganj Jn.

03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03066 train time table, travelling by 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rampur Hat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The departure time of train 03066 from Rampur Hat is 22:30. The next stopping station is Swadinpur at a distance of 7km.

2. Swadinpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Swadinpur is SDLE. The arrival time of 03066 at Swadinpur is 22:37. The departure time of train 03066 from Swadinpur is 22:38. The total halt time of train 03066 at Swadinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 7km.

3. Nalhati Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 03066 at Nalhati Jn is 22:46. The departure time of train 03066 from Nalhati Jn is 22:47. The total halt time of train 03066 at Nalhati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Swadinpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Takipur at a distance of 7km.

4. Takipur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Takipur is TKP. The arrival time of 03066 at Takipur is 22:57. The departure time of train 03066 from Takipur is 22:58. The total halt time of train 03066 at Takipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Lohapur at a distance of 6km.

5. Lohapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Lohapur is LAP. The arrival time of 03066 at Lohapur is 23:05. The departure time of train 03066 from Lohapur is 23:06. The total halt time of train 03066 at Lohapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takipur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Morgram at a distance of 6km.

6. Morgram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Morgram is MGAE. The arrival time of 03066 at Morgram is 23:13. The departure time of train 03066 from Morgram is 23:14. The total halt time of train 03066 at Morgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sagardighi at a distance of 7km.

7. Sagardighi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Sagardighi is SDI. The arrival time of 03066 at Sagardighi is 23:23. The departure time of train 03066 from Sagardighi is 23:24. The total halt time of train 03066 at Sagardighi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morgram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barala at a distance of 8km.

8. Barala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Barala is BAA. The arrival time of 03066 at Barala is 23:33. The departure time of train 03066 from Barala is 23:34. The total halt time of train 03066 at Barala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sagardighi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj City at a distance of 10km.

9. Azimganj City

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Azimganj City is ACLE. The arrival time of 03066 at Azimganj City is 23:55. The departure time of train 03066 from Azimganj City is 23:56. The total halt time of train 03066 at Azimganj City is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barala is 10km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj Jn at a distance of 1km.

10. Azimganj Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The arrival time of 03066 at Azimganj Jn is 00:02. The previous stopping station, Azimganj City is 1km away.

03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03066 RPH AZ Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RPH AZ Passenger Special?

Train number of RPH AZ Passenger Special is 03066. You can check entire RPH AZ Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03066 train schedule RPH AZ Passenger Special train time table RPH AZ Passenger Special ka time table RPH AZ Passenger Special kitne baje hai RPH AZ Passenger Special ka number03066 train time table