03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special Train Time Table


Rampur Hat Jasidih Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rampur Hat
(RPH)

12:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Adalpahari
(ALPD)
12:40
12:41
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pinargaria
(PRGR)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Harising
(HRNS)
13:00
13:01
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shikaripara
(SKIP)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Barmasia
(BRMA)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kurva
(KURV)
13:48
13:49
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dumka
(DUMK)
14:05
14:15
Halt: 10 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

9
New Madanpur
(MPUR)
14:21
14:22
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jama
(JAMA)
14:31
14:32
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Basukinath
(BSKH)
14:42
14:43
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Chandanpahari
(CNPI)
14:52
14:53
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dhanpatdih
(DPDH)
15:02
15:03
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ghormara
(GRMA)
15:11
15:12
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mohanpur
(MHUR)
15:22
15:23
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Deoghar
(DGHR)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
15:55
136 Km
Day 1
daily

03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Jasidih Jn (JSME) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03081. At the top of the page, one can find the 03081 train route and the 03081 train time table. It departs from the source station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 12:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jasidih Jn (JSME) at 15:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 136 kilometre. 03081 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Rampur Hat, Adalpahari, Pinargaria, Harising, Shikaripara, Barmasia, Kurva, Dumka, New Madanpur, Jama, Basukinath, Chandanpahari, Dhanpatdih, Ghormara, Mohanpur, Deoghar, Jasidih Jn.

03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03081 train time table, travelling by 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rampur Hat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The departure time of train 03081 from Rampur Hat is 12:25. The next stopping station is Adalpahari at a distance of 12km.

2. Adalpahari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Adalpahari is ALPD. The arrival time of 03081 at Adalpahari is 12:40. The departure time of train 03081 from Adalpahari is 12:41. The total halt time of train 03081 at Adalpahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pinargaria at a distance of 7km.

3. Pinargaria

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Pinargaria is PRGR. The arrival time of 03081 at Pinargaria is 12:49. The departure time of train 03081 from Pinargaria is 12:50. The total halt time of train 03081 at Pinargaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adalpahari is 7km away. The next stopping station is Harising at a distance of 8km.

4. Harising

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Harising is HRNS. The arrival time of 03081 at Harising is 13:00. The departure time of train 03081 from Harising is 13:01. The total halt time of train 03081 at Harising is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pinargaria is 8km away. The next stopping station is Shikaripara at a distance of 13km.

5. Shikaripara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Shikaripara is SKIP. The arrival time of 03081 at Shikaripara is 13:19. The departure time of train 03081 from Shikaripara is 13:20. The total halt time of train 03081 at Shikaripara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harising is 13km away. The next stopping station is Barmasia at a distance of 7km.

6. Barmasia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Barmasia is BRMA. The arrival time of 03081 at Barmasia is 13:32. The departure time of train 03081 from Barmasia is 13:33. The total halt time of train 03081 at Barmasia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikaripara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kurva at a distance of 11km.

7. Kurva

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Kurva is KURV. The arrival time of 03081 at Kurva is 13:48. The departure time of train 03081 from Kurva is 13:49. The total halt time of train 03081 at Kurva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barmasia is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dumka at a distance of 6km.

8. Dumka

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Dumka is DUMK. The arrival time of 03081 at Dumka is 14:05. The departure time of train 03081 from Dumka is 14:15. The total halt time of train 03081 at Dumka is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurva is 6km away. The next stopping station is New Madanpur at a distance of 5km.

9. New Madanpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of New Madanpur is MPUR. The arrival time of 03081 at New Madanpur is 14:21. The departure time of train 03081 from New Madanpur is 14:22. The total halt time of train 03081 at New Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumka is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jama at a distance of 8km.

10. Jama

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Jama is JAMA. The arrival time of 03081 at Jama is 14:31. The departure time of train 03081 from Jama is 14:32. The total halt time of train 03081 at Jama is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Madanpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Basukinath at a distance of 10km.

11. Basukinath

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Basukinath is BSKH. The arrival time of 03081 at Basukinath is 14:42. The departure time of train 03081 from Basukinath is 14:43. The total halt time of train 03081 at Basukinath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jama is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chandanpahari at a distance of 9km.

12. Chandanpahari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Chandanpahari is CNPI. The arrival time of 03081 at Chandanpahari is 14:52. The departure time of train 03081 from Chandanpahari is 14:53. The total halt time of train 03081 at Chandanpahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basukinath is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dhanpatdih at a distance of 8km.

13. Dhanpatdih

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Dhanpatdih is DPDH. The arrival time of 03081 at Dhanpatdih is 15:02. The departure time of train 03081 from Dhanpatdih is 15:03. The total halt time of train 03081 at Dhanpatdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanpahari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ghormara at a distance of 6km.

14. Ghormara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Ghormara is GRMA. The arrival time of 03081 at Ghormara is 15:11. The departure time of train 03081 from Ghormara is 15:12. The total halt time of train 03081 at Ghormara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanpatdih is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mohanpur at a distance of 9km.

15. Mohanpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Mohanpur is MHUR. The arrival time of 03081 at Mohanpur is 15:22. The departure time of train 03081 from Mohanpur is 15:23. The total halt time of train 03081 at Mohanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghormara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Deoghar at a distance of 11km.

16. Deoghar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Deoghar is DGHR. The arrival time of 03081 at Deoghar is 15:33. The departure time of train 03081 from Deoghar is 15:34. The total halt time of train 03081 at Deoghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohanpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 6km.

17. Jasidih Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Rampur Hat. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 03081 at Jasidih Jn is 15:55. The previous stopping station, Deoghar is 6km away.

03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special?

Dumka are major halts where RPH Jashidih Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03081 RPH Jashidih Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RPH Jashidih Pass Special?

Train number of RPH Jashidih Pass Special is 03081. You can check entire RPH Jashidih Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03081 train schedule RPH Jashidih Pass Special train time table RPH Jashidih Pass Special ka time table RPH Jashidih Pass Special kitne baje hai RPH Jashidih Pass Special ka number03081 train time table