03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special Train Time Table


Jasidih Junction Rampur Hat   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Deoghar
(DGHR)
16:38
16:39
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mohanpur
(MHUR)
16:49
16:50
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sirsa Nunthar Halt
(SSNT)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ghormara
(GRMA)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dhanpatdih
(DPDH)
17:13
17:14
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chandanpahari
(CNPI)
17:23
17:24
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Basukinath
(BSKH)
17:33
17:34
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jama
(JAMA)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

10
New Madanpur
(MPUR)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dumka
(DUMK)
18:10
18:20
Halt: 10 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kurva
(KURV)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Barmasia
(BRMA)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Shikaripara
(SKIP)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Harising
(HRNS)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Pinargaria
(PRGR)
19:36
19:37
Halt: 1 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Adalpahari
(ALPD)
19:46
19:47
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
20:10
136 Km
Day 1
daily

03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jasidih Jn (JSME) and Rampur Hat (RPH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03082. At the top of the page, one can find the 03082 train route and the 03082 train time table. It departs from the source station Jasidih Jn (JSME) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rampur Hat (RPH) at 20:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 136 kilometre. 03082 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Jasidih Jn, Deoghar, Mohanpur, Sirsa Nunthar Halt, Ghormara, Dhanpatdih, Chandanpahari, Basukinath, Jama, New Madanpur, Dumka, Kurva, Barmasia, Shikaripara, Harising, Pinargaria, Adalpahari, Rampur Hat.

03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03082 train time table, travelling by 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jasidih Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The departure time of train 03082 from Jasidih Jn is 16:30. The next stopping station is Deoghar at a distance of 6km.

2. Deoghar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Deoghar is DGHR. The arrival time of 03082 at Deoghar is 16:38. The departure time of train 03082 from Deoghar is 16:39. The total halt time of train 03082 at Deoghar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mohanpur at a distance of 11km.

3. Mohanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Mohanpur is MHUR. The arrival time of 03082 at Mohanpur is 16:49. The departure time of train 03082 from Mohanpur is 16:50. The total halt time of train 03082 at Mohanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deoghar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sirsa Nunthar Halt at a distance of 4km.

4. Sirsa Nunthar Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Sirsa Nunthar Halt is SSNT. The arrival time of 03082 at Sirsa Nunthar Halt is 16:56. The departure time of train 03082 from Sirsa Nunthar Halt is 16:57. The total halt time of train 03082 at Sirsa Nunthar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohanpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ghormara at a distance of 5km.

5. Ghormara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Ghormara is GRMA. The arrival time of 03082 at Ghormara is 17:04. The departure time of train 03082 from Ghormara is 17:05. The total halt time of train 03082 at Ghormara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirsa Nunthar Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhanpatdih at a distance of 6km.

6. Dhanpatdih

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Dhanpatdih is DPDH. The arrival time of 03082 at Dhanpatdih is 17:13. The departure time of train 03082 from Dhanpatdih is 17:14. The total halt time of train 03082 at Dhanpatdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghormara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chandanpahari at a distance of 8km.

7. Chandanpahari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Chandanpahari is CNPI. The arrival time of 03082 at Chandanpahari is 17:23. The departure time of train 03082 from Chandanpahari is 17:24. The total halt time of train 03082 at Chandanpahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanpatdih is 8km away. The next stopping station is Basukinath at a distance of 9km.

8. Basukinath

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Basukinath is BSKH. The arrival time of 03082 at Basukinath is 17:33. The departure time of train 03082 from Basukinath is 17:34. The total halt time of train 03082 at Basukinath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandanpahari is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jama at a distance of 10km.

9. Jama

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Jama is JAMA. The arrival time of 03082 at Jama is 17:44. The departure time of train 03082 from Jama is 17:45. The total halt time of train 03082 at Jama is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basukinath is 10km away. The next stopping station is New Madanpur at a distance of 8km.

10. New Madanpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of New Madanpur is MPUR. The arrival time of 03082 at New Madanpur is 17:54. The departure time of train 03082 from New Madanpur is 17:55. The total halt time of train 03082 at New Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jama is 8km away. The next stopping station is Dumka at a distance of 5km.

11. Dumka

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Dumka is DUMK. The arrival time of 03082 at Dumka is 18:10. The departure time of train 03082 from Dumka is 18:20. The total halt time of train 03082 at Dumka is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Madanpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kurva at a distance of 6km.

12. Kurva

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Kurva is KURV. The arrival time of 03082 at Kurva is 18:37. The departure time of train 03082 from Kurva is 18:38. The total halt time of train 03082 at Kurva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumka is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barmasia at a distance of 10km.

13. Barmasia

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Barmasia is BRMA. The arrival time of 03082 at Barmasia is 18:53. The departure time of train 03082 from Barmasia is 18:54. The total halt time of train 03082 at Barmasia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurva is 10km away. The next stopping station is Shikaripara at a distance of 8km.

14. Shikaripara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Shikaripara is SKIP. The arrival time of 03082 at Shikaripara is 19:06. The departure time of train 03082 from Shikaripara is 19:07. The total halt time of train 03082 at Shikaripara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barmasia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Harising at a distance of 13km.

15. Harising

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Harising is HRNS. The arrival time of 03082 at Harising is 19:25. The departure time of train 03082 from Harising is 19:26. The total halt time of train 03082 at Harising is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shikaripara is 13km away. The next stopping station is Pinargaria at a distance of 8km.

16. Pinargaria

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Pinargaria is PRGR. The arrival time of 03082 at Pinargaria is 19:36. The departure time of train 03082 from Pinargaria is 19:37. The total halt time of train 03082 at Pinargaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harising is 8km away. The next stopping station is Adalpahari at a distance of 7km.

17. Adalpahari

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Adalpahari is ALPD. The arrival time of 03082 at Adalpahari is 19:46. The departure time of train 03082 from Adalpahari is 19:47. The total halt time of train 03082 at Adalpahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pinargaria is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 12km.

18. Rampur Hat

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special at a distance of 136 Km from the source station Jasidih Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03082 at Rampur Hat is 20:10. The previous stopping station, Adalpahari is 12km away.

03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special?

Dumka are major halts where JSME RPH Pgr Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03082 JSME RPH Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JSME RPH Pgr Special?

Train number of JSME RPH Pgr Special is 03082. You can check entire JSME RPH Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03082 train schedule JSME RPH Pgr Special train time table JSME RPH Pgr Special ka time table JSME RPH Pgr Special kitne baje hai JSME RPH Pgr Special ka number03082 train time table