03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special Train Time Table


Sealdah Godda   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

12:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barrackpore
(BP)
12:35
12:36
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ichhapur
(IP)
12:41
12:42
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
12:48
12:49
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Naihati Junction
(NH)
13:02
13:03
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Garifa
(GFAE)
13:10
13:11
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Hooghly Ghat
(HYG)
13:14
13:15
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
13:21
13:23
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Magra
(MUG)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Pundooah
(PDA)
13:42
13:43
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bainchi
(BOI)
13:50
13:51
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Memari
(MYM)
13:59
14:00
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Barddhaman
(BWN)
14:35
14:40
Halt: 5 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Talit
(TIT)
14:52
14:53
Halt: 1 Min
125 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Khana Junction
(KAN)
14:59
15:00
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Jhapater Dhal
(JTL)
15:08
15:09
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Banpas
(BPS)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Noadar Dhal
(NRX)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Guskara
(GKH)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Pichkurirdhal
(PCQ)
15:31
15:32
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bhedia
(BDH)
15:37
15:38
Halt: 1 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
15:46
15:48
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Prantik
(PNE)
15:55
15:56
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Kopai
(KPLE)
16:05
16:06
Halt: 1 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
16:30
16:31
Halt: 1 Min
188 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bataspur
(BSLE)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Sainthia
(SNT)
16:44
16:45
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Gadadharpur
(GHLE)
16:53
16:54
Halt: 1 Min
209 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Mallarpur
(MLV)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Tarapith Road
(TPF)
17:08
17:09
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Dumka
(DUMK)
18:48
18:53
Halt: 5 Min
294 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Barapalasi
(BRPS)
20:37
20:38
Halt: 1 Min
308 Km
Day 1
daily

35
Nonihat
(NNHT)
20:56
20:57
Halt: 1 Min
319 Km
Day 1
daily

36
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
21:21
21:23
Halt: 2 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

37
Prayahat Halt
(PYHT)
21:48
21:49
Halt: 1 Min
351 Km
Day 1
daily

38
Godda
(GODA)
22:30
368 Km
Day 1
daily

03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Godda (GODA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03111. At the top of the page, one can find the 03111 train route and the 03111 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 12:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Godda (GODA) at 22:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 368 kilometre. 03111 train route includes travel journey through 38 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Dum Dum, Barrackpore, Ichhapur, Shyamnagar, Naihati Jn, Garifa, Hooghly Ghat, Bandel Jn, Magra, Pundooah, Bainchi, Memari, Barddhaman, Talit, Khana Jn, Jhapater Dhal, Banpas, Noadar Dhal, Guskara, Pichkurirdhal, Bhedia, Bolpur S Niktn, Prantik, Kopai, Ahamadpur Jn, Bataspur, Sainthia, Gadadharpur, Mallarpur, Tarapith Road, Rampur Hat, Dumka, Barapalasi, Nonihat, Hansdiha, Prayahat Halt, Godda.

03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03111 train time table, travelling by 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 03111 from Sealdah is 12:05. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 10km.

2. Dum Dum

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 03111 at Dum Dum is 12:16. The departure time of train 03111 from Dum Dum is 12:17. The total halt time of train 03111 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 10km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 15km.

3. Barrackpore

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 03111 at Barrackpore is 12:35. The departure time of train 03111 from Barrackpore is 12:36. The total halt time of train 03111 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 15km away. The next stopping station is Ichhapur at a distance of 5km.

4. Ichhapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ichhapur is IP. The arrival time of 03111 at Ichhapur is 12:41. The departure time of train 03111 from Ichhapur is 12:42. The total halt time of train 03111 at Ichhapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 5km away. The next stopping station is Shyamnagar at a distance of 3km.

5. Shyamnagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Shyamnagar is SNR. The arrival time of 03111 at Shyamnagar is 12:48. The departure time of train 03111 from Shyamnagar is 12:49. The total halt time of train 03111 at Shyamnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichhapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 8km.

6. Naihati Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 03111 at Naihati Jn is 13:02. The departure time of train 03111 from Naihati Jn is 13:03. The total halt time of train 03111 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shyamnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Garifa at a distance of 4km.

7. Garifa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Garifa is GFAE. The arrival time of 03111 at Garifa is 13:10. The departure time of train 03111 from Garifa is 13:11. The total halt time of train 03111 at Garifa is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hooghly Ghat at a distance of 0km.

8. Hooghly Ghat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Hooghly Ghat is HYG. The arrival time of 03111 at Hooghly Ghat is 13:14. The departure time of train 03111 from Hooghly Ghat is 13:15. The total halt time of train 03111 at Hooghly Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garifa is 0km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 5km.

9. Bandel Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 03111 at Bandel Jn is 13:21. The departure time of train 03111 from Bandel Jn is 13:23. The total halt time of train 03111 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hooghly Ghat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 7km.

10. Magra

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 03111 at Magra is 13:32. The departure time of train 03111 from Magra is 13:33. The total halt time of train 03111 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 14km.

11. Pundooah

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 03111 at Pundooah is 13:42. The departure time of train 03111 from Pundooah is 13:43. The total halt time of train 03111 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 10km.

12. Bainchi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 03111 at Bainchi is 13:50. The departure time of train 03111 from Bainchi is 13:51. The total halt time of train 03111 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 10km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 12km.

13. Memari

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 03111 at Memari is 13:59. The departure time of train 03111 from Memari is 14:00. The total halt time of train 03111 at Memari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 12km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 25km.

14. Barddhaman

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03111 at Barddhaman is 14:35. The departure time of train 03111 from Barddhaman is 14:40. The total halt time of train 03111 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memari is 25km away. The next stopping station is Talit at a distance of 7km.

15. Talit

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Talit is TIT. The arrival time of 03111 at Talit is 14:52. The departure time of train 03111 from Talit is 14:53. The total halt time of train 03111 at Talit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khana Jn at a distance of 6km.

16. Khana Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Khana Jn is KAN. The arrival time of 03111 at Khana Jn is 14:59. The departure time of train 03111 from Khana Jn is 15:00. The total halt time of train 03111 at Khana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talit is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jhapater Dhal at a distance of 4km.

17. Jhapater Dhal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jhapater Dhal is JTL. The arrival time of 03111 at Jhapater Dhal is 15:08. The departure time of train 03111 from Jhapater Dhal is 15:09. The total halt time of train 03111 at Jhapater Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khana Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Banpas at a distance of 5km.

18. Banpas

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Banpas is BPS. The arrival time of 03111 at Banpas is 15:14. The departure time of train 03111 from Banpas is 15:15. The total halt time of train 03111 at Banpas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhapater Dhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Noadar Dhal at a distance of 5km.

19. Noadar Dhal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Noadar Dhal is NRX. The arrival time of 03111 at Noadar Dhal is 15:19. The departure time of train 03111 from Noadar Dhal is 15:20. The total halt time of train 03111 at Noadar Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpas is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 5km.

20. Guskara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 03111 at Guskara is 15:25. The departure time of train 03111 from Guskara is 15:26. The total halt time of train 03111 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noadar Dhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pichkurirdhal at a distance of 6km.

21. Pichkurirdhal

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Pichkurirdhal is PCQ. The arrival time of 03111 at Pichkurirdhal is 15:31. The departure time of train 03111 from Pichkurirdhal is 15:32. The total halt time of train 03111 at Pichkurirdhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bhedia at a distance of 5km.

22. Bhedia

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bhedia is BDH. The arrival time of 03111 at Bhedia is 15:37. The departure time of train 03111 from Bhedia is 15:38. The total halt time of train 03111 at Bhedia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pichkurirdhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 8km.

23. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03111 at Bolpur S Niktn is 15:46. The departure time of train 03111 from Bolpur S Niktn is 15:48. The total halt time of train 03111 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhedia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 4km.

24. Prantik

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 03111 at Prantik is 15:55. The departure time of train 03111 from Prantik is 15:56. The total halt time of train 03111 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kopai at a distance of 7km.

25. Kopai

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kopai is KPLE. The arrival time of 03111 at Kopai is 16:05. The departure time of train 03111 from Kopai is 16:06. The total halt time of train 03111 at Kopai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 8km.

26. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 188 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 03111 at Ahamadpur Jn is 16:30. The departure time of train 03111 from Ahamadpur Jn is 16:31. The total halt time of train 03111 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bataspur at a distance of 6km.

27. Bataspur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bataspur is BSLE. The arrival time of 03111 at Bataspur is 16:37. The departure time of train 03111 from Bataspur is 16:38. The total halt time of train 03111 at Bataspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 8km.

28. Sainthia

It is the 28th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 03111 at Sainthia is 16:44. The departure time of train 03111 from Sainthia is 16:45. The total halt time of train 03111 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bataspur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gadadharpur at a distance of 7km.

29. Gadadharpur

It is the 29th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Gadadharpur is GHLE. The arrival time of 03111 at Gadadharpur is 16:53. The departure time of train 03111 from Gadadharpur is 16:54. The total halt time of train 03111 at Gadadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 8km.

30. Mallarpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 03111 at Mallarpur is 17:00. The departure time of train 03111 from Mallarpur is 17:01. The total halt time of train 03111 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadadharpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Tarapith Road at a distance of 6km.

31. Tarapith Road

It is the 31st station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Tarapith Road is TPF. The arrival time of 03111 at Tarapith Road is 17:08. The departure time of train 03111 from Tarapith Road is 17:09. The total halt time of train 03111 at Tarapith Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 6km.

32. Rampur Hat

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03111 at Rampur Hat is 17:48. The departure time of train 03111 from Rampur Hat is 17:50. The total halt time of train 03111 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarapith Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dumka at a distance of 65km.

33. Dumka

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 294 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dumka is DUMK. The arrival time of 03111 at Dumka is 18:48. The departure time of train 03111 from Dumka is 18:53. The total halt time of train 03111 at Dumka is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 65km away. The next stopping station is Barapalasi at a distance of 14km.

34. Barapalasi

It is the 34th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 308 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barapalasi is BRPS. The arrival time of 03111 at Barapalasi is 20:37. The departure time of train 03111 from Barapalasi is 20:38. The total halt time of train 03111 at Barapalasi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumka is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nonihat at a distance of 11km.

35. Nonihat

It is the 35th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 319 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Nonihat is NNHT. The arrival time of 03111 at Nonihat is 20:56. The departure time of train 03111 from Nonihat is 20:57. The total halt time of train 03111 at Nonihat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barapalasi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Hansdiha at a distance of 17km.

36. Hansdiha

It is the 36th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Hansdiha is HSDA. The arrival time of 03111 at Hansdiha is 21:21. The departure time of train 03111 from Hansdiha is 21:23. The total halt time of train 03111 at Hansdiha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nonihat is 17km away. The next stopping station is Prayahat Halt at a distance of 15km.

37. Prayahat Halt

It is the 37th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Prayahat Halt is PYHT. The arrival time of 03111 at Prayahat Halt is 21:48. The departure time of train 03111 from Prayahat Halt is 21:49. The total halt time of train 03111 at Prayahat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansdiha is 15km away. The next stopping station is Godda at a distance of 17km.

38. Godda

It is the 38th station in the train route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 368 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Godda is GODA. The arrival time of 03111 at Godda is 22:30. The previous stopping station, Prayahat Halt is 17km away.

03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special?

Barddhaman, Dumka are major halts where SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03111 SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special?

Train number of SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special is 03111. You can check entire SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03111 train schedule SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special train time table SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special ka time table SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special kitne baje hai SDAH GODA Memu Pgr Special ka number03111 train time table