03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special Train Time Table


Sealdah Lalgola   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 42 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

10:28
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dum Dum
(DDJ)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barrackpore
(BP)
10:55
10:56
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Naihati Junction
(NH)
11:20
11:21
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kanchrapara
(KPA)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalyani
(KYI)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Chakdaha
(CDH)
11:45
11:46
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ranaghat Junction
(RHA)
12:07
12:08
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Krishngr Cty Junction
(KNJ)
12:33
12:35
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bahadurpur
(BPD)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
109 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dhubulia
(DHU)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Muragacha
(MGM)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
13:04
13:05
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sonadanga
(SVH)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Debagram
(DEB)
13:16
13:17
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Pagla Chandi
(PCX)
13:21
13:22
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Plassey
(PLY)
13:27
13:28
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Rejinagar
(REJ)
13:35
13:36
Halt: 1 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Beldanga
(BEB)
13:43
13:44
Halt: 1 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bhabta
(BFT)
13:49
13:50
Halt: 1 Min
177 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Saragchni
(SGV)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
180 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Berhampore Crt
(BPC)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Cossimbazar
(CSZ)
14:15
14:16
Halt: 1 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Murshidabad
(MBB)
14:22
14:23
Halt: 1 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Jiaganj
(JJG)
14:29
14:30
Halt: 1 Min
207 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bhagwangola
(BQG)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
219 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Pirtala
(PRTL)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Krishnapur
(KRP)
14:50
14:51
Halt: 1 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Lalgola
(LGL)
15:10
231 Km
Day 1
daily

03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Lalgola (LGL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03115. At the top of the page, one can find the 03115 train route and the 03115 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 10:28 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lalgola (LGL) at 15:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 231 kilometre. 03115 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Dum Dum, Barrackpore, Naihati Jn, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Chakdaha, Ranaghat Jn, Krishngr Cty Jn, Bahadurpur, Dhubulia, Muragacha, Bethuadahari, Sonadanga, Debagram, Pagla Chandi, Plassey, Rejinagar, Beldanga, Bhabta, Saragchni, Berhampore Crt, Cossimbazar, Murshidabad, Jiaganj, Bhagwangola, Pirtala, Krishnapur, Lalgola.

03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03115 train time table, travelling by 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 03115 from Sealdah is 10:28. The next stopping station is Dum Dum at a distance of 10km.

2. Dum Dum

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dum Dum is DDJ. The arrival time of 03115 at Dum Dum is 10:39. The departure time of train 03115 from Dum Dum is 10:40. The total halt time of train 03115 at Dum Dum is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 10km away. The next stopping station is Barrackpore at a distance of 15km.

3. Barrackpore

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barrackpore is BP. The arrival time of 03115 at Barrackpore is 10:55. The departure time of train 03115 from Barrackpore is 10:56. The total halt time of train 03115 at Barrackpore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dum Dum is 15km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 16km.

4. Naihati Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 03115 at Naihati Jn is 11:20. The departure time of train 03115 from Naihati Jn is 11:21. The total halt time of train 03115 at Naihati Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barrackpore is 16km away. The next stopping station is Kanchrapara at a distance of 7km.

5. Kanchrapara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kanchrapara is KPA. The arrival time of 03115 at Kanchrapara is 11:28. The departure time of train 03115 from Kanchrapara is 11:29. The total halt time of train 03115 at Kanchrapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalyani at a distance of 3km.

6. Kalyani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kalyani is KYI. The arrival time of 03115 at Kalyani is 11:32. The departure time of train 03115 from Kalyani is 11:33. The total halt time of train 03115 at Kalyani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchrapara is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chakdaha at a distance of 14km.

7. Chakdaha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Chakdaha is CDH. The arrival time of 03115 at Chakdaha is 11:45. The departure time of train 03115 from Chakdaha is 11:46. The total halt time of train 03115 at Chakdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyani is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ranaghat Jn at a distance of 11km.

8. Ranaghat Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ranaghat Jn is RHA. The arrival time of 03115 at Ranaghat Jn is 12:07. The departure time of train 03115 from Ranaghat Jn is 12:08. The total halt time of train 03115 at Ranaghat Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakdaha is 11km away. The next stopping station is Krishngr Cty Jn at a distance of 26km.

9. Krishngr Cty Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Krishngr Cty Jn is KNJ. The arrival time of 03115 at Krishngr Cty Jn is 12:33. The departure time of train 03115 from Krishngr Cty Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 03115 at Krishngr Cty Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ranaghat Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bahadurpur at a distance of 7km.

10. Bahadurpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bahadurpur is BPD. The arrival time of 03115 at Bahadurpur is 12:42. The departure time of train 03115 from Bahadurpur is 12:43. The total halt time of train 03115 at Bahadurpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishngr Cty Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dhubulia at a distance of 6km.

11. Dhubulia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dhubulia is DHU. The arrival time of 03115 at Dhubulia is 12:49. The departure time of train 03115 from Dhubulia is 12:50. The total halt time of train 03115 at Dhubulia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahadurpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Muragacha at a distance of 5km.

12. Muragacha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Muragacha is MGM. The arrival time of 03115 at Muragacha is 12:55. The departure time of train 03115 from Muragacha is 12:56. The total halt time of train 03115 at Muragacha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhubulia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bethuadahari at a distance of 10km.

13. Bethuadahari

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bethuadahari is BTY. The arrival time of 03115 at Bethuadahari is 13:04. The departure time of train 03115 from Bethuadahari is 13:05. The total halt time of train 03115 at Bethuadahari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muragacha is 10km away. The next stopping station is Sonadanga at a distance of 5km.

14. Sonadanga

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sonadanga is SVH. The arrival time of 03115 at Sonadanga is 13:09. The departure time of train 03115 from Sonadanga is 13:10. The total halt time of train 03115 at Sonadanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bethuadahari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Debagram at a distance of 8km.

15. Debagram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Debagram is DEB. The arrival time of 03115 at Debagram is 13:16. The departure time of train 03115 from Debagram is 13:17. The total halt time of train 03115 at Debagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonadanga is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pagla Chandi at a distance of 4km.

16. Pagla Chandi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Pagla Chandi is PCX. The arrival time of 03115 at Pagla Chandi is 13:21. The departure time of train 03115 from Pagla Chandi is 13:22. The total halt time of train 03115 at Pagla Chandi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debagram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Plassey at a distance of 6km.

17. Plassey

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Plassey is PLY. The arrival time of 03115 at Plassey is 13:27. The departure time of train 03115 from Plassey is 13:28. The total halt time of train 03115 at Plassey is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pagla Chandi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rejinagar at a distance of 9km.

18. Rejinagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Rejinagar is REJ. The arrival time of 03115 at Rejinagar is 13:35. The departure time of train 03115 from Rejinagar is 13:36. The total halt time of train 03115 at Rejinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Plassey is 9km away. The next stopping station is Beldanga at a distance of 9km.

19. Beldanga

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Beldanga is BEB. The arrival time of 03115 at Beldanga is 13:43. The departure time of train 03115 from Beldanga is 13:44. The total halt time of train 03115 at Beldanga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rejinagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bhabta at a distance of 6km.

20. Bhabta

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bhabta is BFT. The arrival time of 03115 at Bhabta is 13:49. The departure time of train 03115 from Bhabta is 13:50. The total halt time of train 03115 at Bhabta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beldanga is 6km away. The next stopping station is Saragchni at a distance of 3km.

21. Saragchni

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Saragchni is SGV. The arrival time of 03115 at Saragchni is 13:54. The departure time of train 03115 from Saragchni is 13:55. The total halt time of train 03115 at Saragchni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabta is 3km away. The next stopping station is Berhampore Crt at a distance of 9km.

22. Berhampore Crt

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Berhampore Crt is BPC. The arrival time of 03115 at Berhampore Crt is 14:08. The departure time of train 03115 from Berhampore Crt is 14:10. The total halt time of train 03115 at Berhampore Crt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saragchni is 9km away. The next stopping station is Cossimbazar at a distance of 4km.

23. Cossimbazar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Cossimbazar is CSZ. The arrival time of 03115 at Cossimbazar is 14:15. The departure time of train 03115 from Cossimbazar is 14:16. The total halt time of train 03115 at Cossimbazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berhampore Crt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Murshidabad at a distance of 7km.

24. Murshidabad

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Murshidabad is MBB. The arrival time of 03115 at Murshidabad is 14:22. The departure time of train 03115 from Murshidabad is 14:23. The total halt time of train 03115 at Murshidabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cossimbazar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jiaganj at a distance of 7km.

25. Jiaganj

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jiaganj is JJG. The arrival time of 03115 at Jiaganj is 14:29. The departure time of train 03115 from Jiaganj is 14:30. The total halt time of train 03115 at Jiaganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murshidabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bhagwangola at a distance of 12km.

26. Bhagwangola

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 219 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bhagwangola is BQG. The arrival time of 03115 at Bhagwangola is 14:39. The departure time of train 03115 from Bhagwangola is 14:40. The total halt time of train 03115 at Bhagwangola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jiaganj is 12km away. The next stopping station is Pirtala at a distance of 4km.

27. Pirtala

It is the 27th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Pirtala is PRTL. The arrival time of 03115 at Pirtala is 14:44. The departure time of train 03115 from Pirtala is 14:45. The total halt time of train 03115 at Pirtala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagwangola is 4km away. The next stopping station is Krishnapur at a distance of 6km.

28. Krishnapur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Krishnapur is KRP. The arrival time of 03115 at Krishnapur is 14:50. The departure time of train 03115 from Krishnapur is 14:51. The total halt time of train 03115 at Krishnapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pirtala is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lalgola at a distance of 2km.

29. Lalgola

It is the 29th station in the train route of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Lalgola is LGL. The arrival time of 03115 at Lalgola is 15:10. The previous stopping station, Krishnapur is 2km away.

03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03115 SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special?

Train number of SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special is 03115. You can check entire SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03115 train schedule SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special train time table SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special ka time table SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special kitne baje hai SDAH LGL Memu Pgr Special ka number03115 train time table