03130 APDJ KOAA Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Alipur Duar Junction Kolkatta Terminal   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)

16:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Hasimara
(HSA)
17:25
17:27
Halt: 2 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Binnaguri
(BNV)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon

4
New Mal Junction
(NMZ)
19:00
19:02
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
21:25
21:27
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
mon

6
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
21:45
22:05
Halt: 20 Min
168 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Kishanganj
(KNE)
23:11
23:13
Halt: 2 Min
255 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:00
02:15
Halt: 15 Min
400 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
04:45
04:47
Halt: 2 Min
521 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Barddhaman
(BWN)
06:55
06:57
Halt: 2 Min
633 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
08:45
730 Km
Day 2
tue

03130 APDJ KOAA Special is a HOLIDAY SPL train run by Indian railways between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03130. At the top of the page, one can find the 03130 train route and the 03130 train time table. It departs from the source station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 16:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 08:45 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 730 kilometre. 03130 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Alipur Duar Jn, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal Jn, Siliguri Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Barddhaman, Kolkatta Terminal.

03130 APDJ KOAA Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03130 train time table, travelling by 03130 APDJ KOAA Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The departure time of train 03130 from Alipur Duar Jn is 16:50. The next stopping station is Hasimara at a distance of 34km.

2. Hasimara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Hasimara is HSA. The arrival time of 03130 at Hasimara is 17:25. The departure time of train 03130 from Hasimara is 17:27. The total halt time of train 03130 at Hasimara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Binnaguri at a distance of 34km.

3. Binnaguri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Binnaguri is BNV. The arrival time of 03130 at Binnaguri is 18:00. The departure time of train 03130 from Binnaguri is 18:02. The total halt time of train 03130 at Binnaguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasimara is 34km away. The next stopping station is New Mal Jn at a distance of 45km.

4. New Mal Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of New Mal Jn is NMZ. The arrival time of 03130 at New Mal Jn is 19:00. The departure time of train 03130 from New Mal Jn is 19:02. The total halt time of train 03130 at New Mal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Binnaguri is 45km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Jn at a distance of 48km.

5. Siliguri Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The arrival time of 03130 at Siliguri Jn is 21:25. The departure time of train 03130 from Siliguri Jn is 21:27. The total halt time of train 03130 at Siliguri Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Mal Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 7km.

6. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 03130 at New Jalpaiguri is 21:45. The departure time of train 03130 from New Jalpaiguri is 22:05. The total halt time of train 03130 at New Jalpaiguri is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 87km.

7. Kishanganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 03130 at Kishanganj is 23:11. The departure time of train 03130 from Kishanganj is 23:13. The total halt time of train 03130 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 87km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 145km.

8. Malda Town

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special at a distance of 400 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 03130 at Malda Town is 02:00. The departure time of train 03130 from Malda Town is 02:15. The total halt time of train 03130 at Malda Town is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 145km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 121km.

9. Rampur Hat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special at a distance of 521 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03130 at Rampur Hat is 04:45. The departure time of train 03130 from Rampur Hat is 04:47. The total halt time of train 03130 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 121km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 112km.

10. Barddhaman

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special at a distance of 633 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03130 at Barddhaman is 06:55. The departure time of train 03130 from Barddhaman is 06:57. The total halt time of train 03130 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 112km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 97km.

11. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special at a distance of 730 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 03130 at Kolkatta Terminal is 08:45. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 97km away.

03130 APDJ KOAA Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03130 APDJ KOAA Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special?

New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town are major halts where APDJ KOAA Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03130 APDJ KOAA Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03130 APDJ KOAA Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of APDJ KOAA Special?

Train number of APDJ KOAA Special is 03130. You can check entire APDJ KOAA Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03130 train schedule APDJ KOAA Special train time table APDJ KOAA Special ka time table APDJ KOAA Special kitne baje hai APDJ KOAA Special ka number03130 train time table