03147 SDAH BXT Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sealdah Bamanhat   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

19:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
19:48
19:49
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dakhineswar
(DAKE)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barddhaman
(BWN)
21:15
21:18
Halt: 3 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Guskara
(GKH)
21:58
21:59
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
22:15
22:20
Halt: 5 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sainthia
(SNT)
22:52
22:54
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
23:29
23:34
Halt: 5 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
23:48
23:50
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Pakaur
(PKR)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
275 Km
Day 2
daily

12
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
01:19
01:24
Halt: 5 Min
307 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:30
02:40
Halt: 10 Min
342 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Dalkolha
(DLK)
04:30
04:32
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Kishanganj
(KNE)
05:00
05:05
Halt: 5 Min
487 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
05:33
05:35
Halt: 2 Min
518 Km
Day 2
daily

17
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
06:55
07:05
Halt: 10 Min
574 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
07:41
07:43
Halt: 2 Min
608 Km
Day 2
daily

19
New Maynaguri
(NMX)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
620 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Dhupguri
(DQG)
08:20
08:22
Halt: 2 Min
640 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Falakata
(FLK)
08:41
08:43
Halt: 2 Min
662 Km
Day 2
daily

22
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
09:30
10:00
Halt: 30 Min
700 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Dinhata
(DHH)
10:32
10:34
Halt: 2 Min
728 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Bamanhat
(BXT)
11:20
750 Km
Day 2
daily

03147 SDAH BXT Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Bamanhat (BXT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03147. At the top of the page, one can find the 03147 train route and the 03147 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 19:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bamanhat (BXT) at 11:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 750 kilometre. 03147 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Dakhineswar, Barddhaman, Guskara, Bolpur S Niktn, Ahamadpur Jn, Sainthia, Rampur Hat, Nalhati Jn, Pakaur, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Dalkolha, Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Maynaguri, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Cooch Behar, Dinhata, Bamanhat.

03147 SDAH BXT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03147 train time table, travelling by 03147 SDAH BXT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 03147 from Sealdah is 19:40. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 7km.

2. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 03147 at Bidhan Nagar is 19:48. The departure time of train 03147 from Bidhan Nagar is 19:49. The total halt time of train 03147 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dakhineswar at a distance of 9km.

3. Dakhineswar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dakhineswar is DAKE. The arrival time of 03147 at Dakhineswar is 20:03. The departure time of train 03147 from Dakhineswar is 20:04. The total halt time of train 03147 at Dakhineswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 92km.

4. Barddhaman

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03147 at Barddhaman is 21:15. The departure time of train 03147 from Barddhaman is 21:18. The total halt time of train 03147 at Barddhaman is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakhineswar is 92km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 33km.

5. Guskara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 03147 at Guskara is 21:58. The departure time of train 03147 from Guskara is 21:59. The total halt time of train 03147 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 33km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 19km.

6. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03147 at Bolpur S Niktn is 22:15. The departure time of train 03147 from Bolpur S Niktn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 03147 at Bolpur S Niktn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 19km.

7. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 03147 at Ahamadpur Jn is 22:38. The departure time of train 03147 from Ahamadpur Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 03147 at Ahamadpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 13km.

8. Sainthia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 03147 at Sainthia is 22:52. The departure time of train 03147 from Sainthia is 22:54. The total halt time of train 03147 at Sainthia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 28km.

9. Rampur Hat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03147 at Rampur Hat is 23:29. The departure time of train 03147 from Rampur Hat is 23:34. The total halt time of train 03147 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 28km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 14km.

10. Nalhati Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 03147 at Nalhati Jn is 23:48. The departure time of train 03147 from Nalhati Jn is 23:50. The total halt time of train 03147 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 14km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 41km.

11. Pakaur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 03147 at Pakaur is 00:20. The departure time of train 03147 from Pakaur is 00:25. The total halt time of train 03147 at Pakaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 32km.

12. New Farakka Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03147 at New Farakka Jn is 01:19. The departure time of train 03147 from New Farakka Jn is 01:24. The total halt time of train 03147 at New Farakka Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 35km.

13. Malda Town

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 03147 at Malda Town is 02:30. The departure time of train 03147 from Malda Town is 02:40. The total halt time of train 03147 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Dalkolha at a distance of 117km.

14. Dalkolha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dalkolha is DLK. The arrival time of 03147 at Dalkolha is 04:30. The departure time of train 03147 from Dalkolha is 04:32. The total halt time of train 03147 at Dalkolha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 117km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 28km.

15. Kishanganj

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 487 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 03147 at Kishanganj is 05:00. The departure time of train 03147 from Kishanganj is 05:05. The total halt time of train 03147 at Kishanganj is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalkolha is 28km away. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 31km.

16. Aluabari Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 03147 at Aluabari Road is 05:33. The departure time of train 03147 from Aluabari Road is 05:35. The total halt time of train 03147 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 31km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 56km.

17. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 574 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 03147 at New Jalpaiguri is 06:55. The departure time of train 03147 from New Jalpaiguri is 07:05. The total halt time of train 03147 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 56km away. The next stopping station is Jalpaiguri Road at a distance of 34km.

18. Jalpaiguri Road

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 608 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Jalpaiguri Road is JPE. The arrival time of 03147 at Jalpaiguri Road is 07:41. The departure time of train 03147 from Jalpaiguri Road is 07:43. The total halt time of train 03147 at Jalpaiguri Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 34km away. The next stopping station is New Maynaguri at a distance of 12km.

19. New Maynaguri

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Maynaguri is NMX. The arrival time of 03147 at New Maynaguri is 08:00. The departure time of train 03147 from New Maynaguri is 08:02. The total halt time of train 03147 at New Maynaguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalpaiguri Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Dhupguri at a distance of 20km.

20. Dhupguri

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dhupguri is DQG. The arrival time of 03147 at Dhupguri is 08:20. The departure time of train 03147 from Dhupguri is 08:22. The total halt time of train 03147 at Dhupguri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Maynaguri is 20km away. The next stopping station is Falakata at a distance of 22km.

21. Falakata

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 662 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Falakata is FLK. The arrival time of 03147 at Falakata is 08:41. The departure time of train 03147 from Falakata is 08:43. The total halt time of train 03147 at Falakata is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhupguri is 22km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 38km.

22. New Cooch Behar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 700 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 03147 at New Cooch Behar is 09:30. The departure time of train 03147 from New Cooch Behar is 10:00. The total halt time of train 03147 at New Cooch Behar is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falakata is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dinhata at a distance of 28km.

23. Dinhata

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 728 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dinhata is DHH. The arrival time of 03147 at Dinhata is 10:32. The departure time of train 03147 from Dinhata is 10:34. The total halt time of train 03147 at Dinhata is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bamanhat at a distance of 22km.

24. Bamanhat

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bamanhat is BXT. The arrival time of 03147 at Bamanhat is 11:20. The previous stopping station, Dinhata is 22km away.

03147 SDAH BXT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03147 SDAH BXT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03147 SDAH BXT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03147 SDAH BXT Special?

Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, New Farakka Junction, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar are major halts where SDAH BXT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03147 SDAH BXT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03147 SDAH BXT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH BXT Special?

Train number of SDAH BXT Special is 03147. You can check entire SDAH BXT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03147 train schedule SDAH BXT Special train time table SDAH BXT Special ka time table SDAH BXT Special kitne baje hai SDAH BXT Special ka number03147 train time table