03149 SDAH APDJ Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Sealdah Alipur Duar Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sealdah
(SDAH)

20:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
20:43
20:44
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dakhineswar
(DAKE)
20:57
20:58
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
21:31
21:32
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Barddhaman
(BWN)
22:13
22:18
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
23:09
23:14
Halt: 5 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
23:32
23:34
Halt: 2 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Sainthia
(SNT)
23:46
23:48
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
00:21
00:26
Halt: 5 Min
220 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Pakaur
(PKR)
01:06
01:11
Halt: 5 Min
275 Km
Day 2
daily

11
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
02:09
02:14
Halt: 5 Min
307 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Malda Town
(MLDT)
03:05
03:25
Halt: 20 Min
342 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
03:56
03:58
Halt: 2 Min
397 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
04:40
04:42
Halt: 2 Min
430 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Dalkolha
(DLK)
05:05
05:07
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Kishanganj
(KNE)
05:30
05:32
Halt: 2 Min
487 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
06:00
06:02
Halt: 2 Min
518 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Thakurganj
(TKG)
06:35
06:37
Halt: 2 Min
538 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Baghdogra
(BORA)
07:30
07:32
Halt: 2 Min
584 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
07:55
08:05
Halt: 10 Min
594 Km
Day 2
daily

21
New Mal Junction
(NMZ)
09:16
09:18
Halt: 2 Min
642 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Banarhat
(BNQ)
10:11
10:13
Halt: 2 Min
681 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Dalgaon
(DLO)
10:30
10:32
Halt: 2 Min
695 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Hasimara
(HSA)
11:18
11:20
Halt: 2 Min
720 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Hamitonganj
(HOJ)
11:32
11:34
Halt: 2 Min
729 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)
12:30
755 Km
Day 2
daily

03149 SDAH APDJ Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Sealdah (SDAH) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03149. At the top of the page, one can find the 03149 train route and the 03149 train time table. It departs from the source station Sealdah (SDAH) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 12:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 755 kilometre. 03149 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar, Dakhineswar, Kamarkundu, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Ahamadpur Jn, Sainthia, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Harischandrpur, Barsoi Jn, Dalkolha, Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn, New Mal Jn, Banarhat, Dalgaon, Hasimara, Hamitonganj, Alipur Duar Jn.

03149 SDAH APDJ Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03149 train time table, travelling by 03149 SDAH APDJ Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sealdah

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The departure time of train 03149 from Sealdah is 20:35. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 7km.

2. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 03149 at Bidhan Nagar is 20:43. The departure time of train 03149 from Bidhan Nagar is 20:44. The total halt time of train 03149 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sealdah is 7km away. The next stopping station is Dakhineswar at a distance of 9km.

3. Dakhineswar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dakhineswar is DAKE. The arrival time of 03149 at Dakhineswar is 20:57. The departure time of train 03149 from Dakhineswar is 20:58. The total halt time of train 03149 at Dakhineswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Kamarkundu at a distance of 31km.

4. Kamarkundu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kamarkundu is KQU. The arrival time of 03149 at Kamarkundu is 21:31. The departure time of train 03149 from Kamarkundu is 21:32. The total halt time of train 03149 at Kamarkundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakhineswar is 31km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 61km.

5. Barddhaman

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03149 at Barddhaman is 22:13. The departure time of train 03149 from Barddhaman is 22:18. The total halt time of train 03149 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarkundu is 61km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 52km.

6. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03149 at Bolpur S Niktn is 23:09. The departure time of train 03149 from Bolpur S Niktn is 23:14. The total halt time of train 03149 at Bolpur S Niktn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 52km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 19km.

7. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 03149 at Ahamadpur Jn is 23:32. The departure time of train 03149 from Ahamadpur Jn is 23:34. The total halt time of train 03149 at Ahamadpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 13km.

8. Sainthia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 03149 at Sainthia is 23:46. The departure time of train 03149 from Sainthia is 23:48. The total halt time of train 03149 at Sainthia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 28km.

9. Rampur Hat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03149 at Rampur Hat is 00:21. The departure time of train 03149 from Rampur Hat is 00:26. The total halt time of train 03149 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 28km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 55km.

10. Pakaur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 03149 at Pakaur is 01:06. The departure time of train 03149 from Pakaur is 01:11. The total halt time of train 03149 at Pakaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 55km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 32km.

11. New Farakka Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 307 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03149 at New Farakka Jn is 02:09. The departure time of train 03149 from New Farakka Jn is 02:14. The total halt time of train 03149 at New Farakka Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 35km.

12. Malda Town

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 342 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 03149 at Malda Town is 03:05. The departure time of train 03149 from Malda Town is 03:25. The total halt time of train 03149 at Malda Town is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Harischandrpur at a distance of 55km.

13. Harischandrpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 397 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Harischandrpur is HCR. The arrival time of 03149 at Harischandrpur is 03:56. The departure time of train 03149 from Harischandrpur is 03:58. The total halt time of train 03149 at Harischandrpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 55km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 33km.

14. Barsoi Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 430 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 03149 at Barsoi Jn is 04:40. The departure time of train 03149 from Barsoi Jn is 04:42. The total halt time of train 03149 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harischandrpur is 33km away. The next stopping station is Dalkolha at a distance of 29km.

15. Dalkolha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dalkolha is DLK. The arrival time of 03149 at Dalkolha is 05:05. The departure time of train 03149 from Dalkolha is 05:07. The total halt time of train 03149 at Dalkolha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 28km.

16. Kishanganj

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 487 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 03149 at Kishanganj is 05:30. The departure time of train 03149 from Kishanganj is 05:32. The total halt time of train 03149 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalkolha is 28km away. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 31km.

17. Aluabari Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 518 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 03149 at Aluabari Road is 06:00. The departure time of train 03149 from Aluabari Road is 06:02. The total halt time of train 03149 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 31km away. The next stopping station is Thakurganj at a distance of 20km.

18. Thakurganj

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 538 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Thakurganj is TKG. The arrival time of 03149 at Thakurganj is 06:35. The departure time of train 03149 from Thakurganj is 06:37. The total halt time of train 03149 at Thakurganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 20km away. The next stopping station is Baghdogra at a distance of 46km.

19. Baghdogra

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 584 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Baghdogra is BORA. The arrival time of 03149 at Baghdogra is 07:30. The departure time of train 03149 from Baghdogra is 07:32. The total halt time of train 03149 at Baghdogra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurganj is 46km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Jn at a distance of 10km.

20. Siliguri Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 594 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The arrival time of 03149 at Siliguri Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 03149 from Siliguri Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 03149 at Siliguri Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghdogra is 10km away. The next stopping station is New Mal Jn at a distance of 48km.

21. New Mal Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 642 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of New Mal Jn is NMZ. The arrival time of 03149 at New Mal Jn is 09:16. The departure time of train 03149 from New Mal Jn is 09:18. The total halt time of train 03149 at New Mal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Banarhat at a distance of 39km.

22. Banarhat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 681 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Banarhat is BNQ. The arrival time of 03149 at Banarhat is 10:11. The departure time of train 03149 from Banarhat is 10:13. The total halt time of train 03149 at Banarhat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Mal Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Dalgaon at a distance of 14km.

23. Dalgaon

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 695 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Dalgaon is DLO. The arrival time of 03149 at Dalgaon is 10:30. The departure time of train 03149 from Dalgaon is 10:32. The total halt time of train 03149 at Dalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banarhat is 14km away. The next stopping station is Hasimara at a distance of 25km.

24. Hasimara

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 720 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Hasimara is HSA. The arrival time of 03149 at Hasimara is 11:18. The departure time of train 03149 from Hasimara is 11:20. The total halt time of train 03149 at Hasimara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalgaon is 25km away. The next stopping station is Hamitonganj at a distance of 9km.

25. Hamitonganj

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 729 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Hamitonganj is HOJ. The arrival time of 03149 at Hamitonganj is 11:32. The departure time of train 03149 from Hamitonganj is 11:34. The total halt time of train 03149 at Hamitonganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasimara is 9km away. The next stopping station is Alipur Duar Jn at a distance of 26km.

26. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special at a distance of 755 Km from the source station Sealdah. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The arrival time of 03149 at Alipur Duar Jn is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Hamitonganj is 26km away.

03149 SDAH APDJ Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03149 SDAH APDJ Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special?

Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, New Farakka Junction, Malda Town, Siliguri Junction are major halts where SDAH APDJ Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03149 SDAH APDJ Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03149 SDAH APDJ Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SDAH APDJ Special?

Train number of SDAH APDJ Special is 03149. You can check entire SDAH APDJ Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03149 train schedule SDAH APDJ Special train time table SDAH APDJ Special ka time table SDAH APDJ Special kitne baje hai SDAH APDJ Special ka number03149 train time table