03150 APDJ SDAH Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Alipur Duar Junction Sealdah   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  17 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Alipur Duar Junction
(APDJ)

15:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Hamitonganj
(HOJ)
15:47
15:49
Halt: 2 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hasimara
(HSA)
16:01
16:03
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dalgaon
(DLO)
16:32
16:34
Halt: 2 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Banarhat
(BNQ)
16:57
16:59
Halt: 2 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

6
New Mal Junction
(NMZ)
18:10
18:12
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Siliguri Junction
(SGUJ)
19:40
19:50
Halt: 10 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Baghdogra
(BORA)
20:21
20:23
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Thakurganj
(TKG)
21:05
21:07
Halt: 2 Min
217 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
237 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kishanganj
(KNE)
21:55
21:57
Halt: 2 Min
268 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Dalkolha
(DLK)
22:19
22:21
Halt: 2 Min
296 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
22:44
22:46
Halt: 2 Min
325 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Harischandrpur
(HCR)
23:52
23:54
Halt: 2 Min
358 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Malda Town
(MLDT)
01:10
01:30
Halt: 20 Min
413 Km
Day 2
daily

16
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
01:54
01:59
Halt: 5 Min
448 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Pakaur
(PKR)
02:39
02:40
Halt: 1 Min
480 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
03:37
03:42
Halt: 5 Min
535 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Sainthia
(SNT)
04:07
04:09
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
04:23
04:25
Halt: 2 Min
576 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
04:45
04:50
Halt: 5 Min
595 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Barddhaman
(BWN)
06:05
06:10
Halt: 5 Min
647 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Kamarkundu
(KQU)
06:53
06:54
Halt: 1 Min
708 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Dakhineswar
(DAKE)
07:36
07:38
Halt: 2 Min
739 Km
Day 2
daily

25
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
07:53
07:54
Halt: 1 Min
748 Km
Day 2
daily

26
Sealdah
(SDAH)
08:20
755 Km
Day 2
daily

03150 APDJ SDAH Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03150. At the top of the page, one can find the 03150 train route and the 03150 train time table. It departs from the source station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 08:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 755 kilometre. 03150 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Alipur Duar Jn, Hamitonganj, Hasimara, Dalgaon, Banarhat, New Mal Jn, Siliguri Jn, Baghdogra, Thakurganj, Aluabari Road, Kishanganj, Dalkolha, Barsoi Jn, Harischandrpur, Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Pakaur, Rampur Hat, Sainthia, Ahamadpur Jn, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Kamarkundu, Dakhineswar, Bidhan Nagar, Sealdah.

03150 APDJ SDAH Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03150 train time table, travelling by 03150 APDJ SDAH Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Alipur Duar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special. The station code of Alipur Duar Jn is APDJ. The departure time of train 03150 from Alipur Duar Jn is 15:15. The next stopping station is Hamitonganj at a distance of 26km.

2. Hamitonganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Hamitonganj is HOJ. The arrival time of 03150 at Hamitonganj is 15:47. The departure time of train 03150 from Hamitonganj is 15:49. The total halt time of train 03150 at Hamitonganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alipur Duar Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Hasimara at a distance of 9km.

3. Hasimara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Hasimara is HSA. The arrival time of 03150 at Hasimara is 16:01. The departure time of train 03150 from Hasimara is 16:03. The total halt time of train 03150 at Hasimara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hamitonganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dalgaon at a distance of 25km.

4. Dalgaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Dalgaon is DLO. The arrival time of 03150 at Dalgaon is 16:32. The departure time of train 03150 from Dalgaon is 16:34. The total halt time of train 03150 at Dalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasimara is 25km away. The next stopping station is Banarhat at a distance of 14km.

5. Banarhat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Banarhat is BNQ. The arrival time of 03150 at Banarhat is 16:57. The departure time of train 03150 from Banarhat is 16:59. The total halt time of train 03150 at Banarhat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalgaon is 14km away. The next stopping station is New Mal Jn at a distance of 39km.

6. New Mal Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of New Mal Jn is NMZ. The arrival time of 03150 at New Mal Jn is 18:10. The departure time of train 03150 from New Mal Jn is 18:12. The total halt time of train 03150 at New Mal Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banarhat is 39km away. The next stopping station is Siliguri Jn at a distance of 48km.

7. Siliguri Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Siliguri Jn is SGUJ. The arrival time of 03150 at Siliguri Jn is 19:40. The departure time of train 03150 from Siliguri Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 03150 at Siliguri Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Mal Jn is 48km away. The next stopping station is Baghdogra at a distance of 10km.

8. Baghdogra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Baghdogra is BORA. The arrival time of 03150 at Baghdogra is 20:21. The departure time of train 03150 from Baghdogra is 20:23. The total halt time of train 03150 at Baghdogra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Siliguri Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Thakurganj at a distance of 46km.

9. Thakurganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Thakurganj is TKG. The arrival time of 03150 at Thakurganj is 21:05. The departure time of train 03150 from Thakurganj is 21:07. The total halt time of train 03150 at Thakurganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghdogra is 46km away. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 20km.

10. Aluabari Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 03150 at Aluabari Road is 21:28. The departure time of train 03150 from Aluabari Road is 21:30. The total halt time of train 03150 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thakurganj is 20km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 31km.

11. Kishanganj

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 03150 at Kishanganj is 21:55. The departure time of train 03150 from Kishanganj is 21:57. The total halt time of train 03150 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 31km away. The next stopping station is Dalkolha at a distance of 28km.

12. Dalkolha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Dalkolha is DLK. The arrival time of 03150 at Dalkolha is 22:19. The departure time of train 03150 from Dalkolha is 22:21. The total halt time of train 03150 at Dalkolha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 28km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 29km.

13. Barsoi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 03150 at Barsoi Jn is 22:44. The departure time of train 03150 from Barsoi Jn is 22:46. The total halt time of train 03150 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalkolha is 29km away. The next stopping station is Harischandrpur at a distance of 33km.

14. Harischandrpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 358 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Harischandrpur is HCR. The arrival time of 03150 at Harischandrpur is 23:52. The departure time of train 03150 from Harischandrpur is 23:54. The total halt time of train 03150 at Harischandrpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 55km.

15. Malda Town

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 03150 at Malda Town is 01:10. The departure time of train 03150 from Malda Town is 01:30. The total halt time of train 03150 at Malda Town is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harischandrpur is 55km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 35km.

16. New Farakka Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 448 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03150 at New Farakka Jn is 01:54. The departure time of train 03150 from New Farakka Jn is 01:59. The total halt time of train 03150 at New Farakka Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 32km.

17. Pakaur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 03150 at Pakaur is 02:39. The departure time of train 03150 from Pakaur is 02:40. The total halt time of train 03150 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 55km.

18. Rampur Hat

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 535 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03150 at Rampur Hat is 03:37. The departure time of train 03150 from Rampur Hat is 03:42. The total halt time of train 03150 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 28km.

19. Sainthia

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 03150 at Sainthia is 04:07. The departure time of train 03150 from Sainthia is 04:09. The total halt time of train 03150 at Sainthia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 13km.

20. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 576 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 03150 at Ahamadpur Jn is 04:23. The departure time of train 03150 from Ahamadpur Jn is 04:25. The total halt time of train 03150 at Ahamadpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 19km.

21. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 595 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03150 at Bolpur S Niktn is 04:45. The departure time of train 03150 from Bolpur S Niktn is 04:50. The total halt time of train 03150 at Bolpur S Niktn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 52km.

22. Barddhaman

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 647 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03150 at Barddhaman is 06:05. The departure time of train 03150 from Barddhaman is 06:10. The total halt time of train 03150 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kamarkundu at a distance of 61km.

23. Kamarkundu

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 708 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Kamarkundu is KQU. The arrival time of 03150 at Kamarkundu is 06:53. The departure time of train 03150 from Kamarkundu is 06:54. The total halt time of train 03150 at Kamarkundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 61km away. The next stopping station is Dakhineswar at a distance of 31km.

24. Dakhineswar

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 739 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Dakhineswar is DAKE. The arrival time of 03150 at Dakhineswar is 07:36. The departure time of train 03150 from Dakhineswar is 07:38. The total halt time of train 03150 at Dakhineswar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarkundu is 31km away. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 9km.

25. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 748 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 03150 at Bidhan Nagar is 07:53. The departure time of train 03150 from Bidhan Nagar is 07:54. The total halt time of train 03150 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakhineswar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 7km.

26. Sealdah

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special at a distance of 755 Km from the source station Alipur Duar Jn. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 03150 at Sealdah is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 7km away.

03150 APDJ SDAH Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03150 APDJ SDAH Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special?

Siliguri Junction, Malda Town, New Farakka Junction, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman are major halts where APDJ SDAH Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03150 APDJ SDAH Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03150 APDJ SDAH Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of APDJ SDAH Special?

Train number of APDJ SDAH Special is 03150. You can check entire APDJ SDAH Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03150 train schedule APDJ SDAH Special train time table APDJ SDAH Special ka time table APDJ SDAH Special kitne baje hai APDJ SDAH Special ka number03150 train time table