03154 MLDT SDAH Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Malda Town Sealdah   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Malda Town
(MLDT)

21:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
22:09
22:14
Halt: 5 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Pakaur
(PKR)
22:54
22:56
Halt: 2 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rajgram
(RJG)
23:09
23:10
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Murarai
(MRR)
23:21
23:22
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
23:36
23:38
Halt: 2 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
00:11
00:16
Halt: 5 Min
121 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
01:12
01:14
Halt: 2 Min
182 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Barddhaman
(BWN)
02:20
02:25
Halt: 5 Min
233 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
03:30
03:35
Halt: 5 Min
301 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Naihati Junction
(NH)
03:55
03:59
Halt: 4 Min
310 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Bidhan Nagar
(BNXR)
04:36
04:37
Halt: 1 Min
344 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Sealdah
(SDAH)
05:05
351 Km
Day 2
daily

03154 MLDT SDAH Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Malda Town (MLDT) and Sealdah (SDAH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03154. At the top of the page, one can find the 03154 train route and the 03154 train time table. It departs from the source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 21:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sealdah (SDAH) at 05:05 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 351 kilometre. 03154 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Pakaur, Rajgram, Murarai, Nalhati Jn, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Bandel Jn, Naihati Jn, Bidhan Nagar, Sealdah.

03154 MLDT SDAH Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03154 train time table, travelling by 03154 MLDT SDAH Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Malda Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The departure time of train 03154 from Malda Town is 21:35. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 35km.

2. New Farakka Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03154 at New Farakka Jn is 22:09. The departure time of train 03154 from New Farakka Jn is 22:14. The total halt time of train 03154 at New Farakka Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 32km.

3. Pakaur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 03154 at Pakaur is 22:54. The departure time of train 03154 from Pakaur is 22:56. The total halt time of train 03154 at Pakaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Rajgram at a distance of 11km.

4. Rajgram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Rajgram is RJG. The arrival time of 03154 at Rajgram is 23:09. The departure time of train 03154 from Rajgram is 23:10. The total halt time of train 03154 at Rajgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Murarai at a distance of 12km.

5. Murarai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Murarai is MRR. The arrival time of 03154 at Murarai is 23:21. The departure time of train 03154 from Murarai is 23:22. The total halt time of train 03154 at Murarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgram is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 17km.

6. Nalhati Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 03154 at Nalhati Jn is 23:36. The departure time of train 03154 from Nalhati Jn is 23:38. The total halt time of train 03154 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarai is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 14km.

7. Rampur Hat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03154 at Rampur Hat is 00:11. The departure time of train 03154 from Rampur Hat is 00:16. The total halt time of train 03154 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 61km.

8. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 182 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03154 at Bolpur S Niktn is 01:12. The departure time of train 03154 from Bolpur S Niktn is 01:14. The total halt time of train 03154 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 61km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 51km.

9. Barddhaman

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 233 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03154 at Barddhaman is 02:20. The departure time of train 03154 from Barddhaman is 02:25. The total halt time of train 03154 at Barddhaman is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 68km.

10. Bandel Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 03154 at Bandel Jn is 03:30. The departure time of train 03154 from Bandel Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 03154 at Bandel Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 68km away. The next stopping station is Naihati Jn at a distance of 9km.

11. Naihati Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Naihati Jn is NH. The arrival time of 03154 at Naihati Jn is 03:55. The departure time of train 03154 from Naihati Jn is 03:59. The total halt time of train 03154 at Naihati Jn is 4 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bidhan Nagar at a distance of 34km.

12. Bidhan Nagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 344 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bidhan Nagar is BNXR. The arrival time of 03154 at Bidhan Nagar is 04:36. The departure time of train 03154 from Bidhan Nagar is 04:37. The total halt time of train 03154 at Bidhan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naihati Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Sealdah at a distance of 7km.

13. Sealdah

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special at a distance of 351 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sealdah is SDAH. The arrival time of 03154 at Sealdah is 05:05. The previous stopping station, Bidhan Nagar is 7km away.

03154 MLDT SDAH Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03154 MLDT SDAH Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special?

New Farakka Junction, Rampur Hat, Barddhaman, Bandel Junction are major halts where MLDT SDAH Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03154 MLDT SDAH Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03154 MLDT SDAH Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLDT SDAH Special?

Train number of MLDT SDAH Special is 03154. You can check entire MLDT SDAH Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03154 train schedule MLDT SDAH Special train time table MLDT SDAH Special ka time table MLDT SDAH Special kitne baje hai MLDT SDAH Special ka number03154 train time table