03161 KOAA BLGT Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kolkatta Terminal Balurghat   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)

12:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
14:28
14:31
Halt: 3 Min
101 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
15:17
15:20
Halt: 3 Min
153 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
16:18
16:33
Halt: 15 Min
213 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Pakaur
(PKR)
17:12
17:14
Halt: 2 Min
268 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
18:39
18:41
Halt: 2 Min
300 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Malda Town
(MLDT)
19:30
19:40
Halt: 10 Min
335 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Eklakhi
(EKI)
20:10
20:12
Halt: 2 Min
354 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Gazole
(GZO)
20:30
20:32
Halt: 2 Min
368 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

10
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
396 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

11
Ganga Rampur
(GRMP)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
408 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

12
Rampur Bazar
(RMPB)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
421 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

13
Balurghat
(BLGT)
22:15
441 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

03161 KOAA BLGT Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) and Balurghat (BLGT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03161. At the top of the page, one can find the 03161 train route and the 03161 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 12:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Balurghat (BLGT) at 22:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 441 kilometre. 03161 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolkatta Terminal, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Pakaur, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town, Eklakhi, Gazole, Buniadpur, Ganga Rampur, Rampur Bazar, Balurghat.

03161 KOAA BLGT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03161 train time table, travelling by 03161 KOAA BLGT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The departure time of train 03161 from Kolkatta Terminal is 12:55. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 101km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03161 at Barddhaman is 14:28. The departure time of train 03161 from Barddhaman is 14:31. The total halt time of train 03161 at Barddhaman is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkatta Terminal is 101km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 52km.

3. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03161 at Bolpur S Niktn is 15:17. The departure time of train 03161 from Bolpur S Niktn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 03161 at Bolpur S Niktn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 52km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 60km.

4. Rampur Hat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03161 at Rampur Hat is 16:18. The departure time of train 03161 from Rampur Hat is 16:33. The total halt time of train 03161 at Rampur Hat is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 55km.

5. Pakaur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 03161 at Pakaur is 17:12. The departure time of train 03161 from Pakaur is 17:14. The total halt time of train 03161 at Pakaur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 55km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 32km.

6. New Farakka Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03161 at New Farakka Jn is 18:39. The departure time of train 03161 from New Farakka Jn is 18:41. The total halt time of train 03161 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 32km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 35km.

7. Malda Town

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 03161 at Malda Town is 19:30. The departure time of train 03161 from Malda Town is 19:40. The total halt time of train 03161 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Eklakhi at a distance of 19km.

8. Eklakhi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Eklakhi is EKI. The arrival time of 03161 at Eklakhi is 20:10. The departure time of train 03161 from Eklakhi is 20:12. The total halt time of train 03161 at Eklakhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 19km away. The next stopping station is Gazole at a distance of 14km.

9. Gazole

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 368 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Gazole is GZO. The arrival time of 03161 at Gazole is 20:30. The departure time of train 03161 from Gazole is 20:32. The total halt time of train 03161 at Gazole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eklakhi is 14km away. The next stopping station is Buniadpur at a distance of 28km.

10. Buniadpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 396 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Buniadpur is BNDP. The arrival time of 03161 at Buniadpur is 21:05. The departure time of train 03161 from Buniadpur is 21:10. The total halt time of train 03161 at Buniadpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gazole is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ganga Rampur at a distance of 12km.

11. Ganga Rampur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Ganga Rampur is GRMP. The arrival time of 03161 at Ganga Rampur is 21:38. The departure time of train 03161 from Ganga Rampur is 21:40. The total halt time of train 03161 at Ganga Rampur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buniadpur is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Bazar at a distance of 13km.

12. Rampur Bazar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Rampur Bazar is RMPB. The arrival time of 03161 at Rampur Bazar is 21:53. The departure time of train 03161 from Rampur Bazar is 21:55. The total halt time of train 03161 at Rampur Bazar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganga Rampur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Balurghat at a distance of 20km.

13. Balurghat

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Balurghat is BLGT. The arrival time of 03161 at Balurghat is 22:15. The previous stopping station, Rampur Bazar is 20km away.

03161 KOAA BLGT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03161 KOAA BLGT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special?

Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Buniadpur are major halts where KOAA BLGT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03161 KOAA BLGT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03161 KOAA BLGT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOAA BLGT Special?

Train number of KOAA BLGT Special is 03161. You can check entire KOAA BLGT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03161 train schedule KOAA BLGT Special train time table KOAA BLGT Special ka time table KOAA BLGT Special kitne baje hai KOAA BLGT Special ka number03161 train time table