03181 KOAA SHTT Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kolkatta Terminal Silghat Town   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)

09:05
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
10:31
10:33
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
12:29
12:31
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
15:00
15:10
Halt: 10 Min
335 Km
Day 1
mon

6
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
19:15
19:25
Halt: 10 Min
567 Km
Day 1
mon

7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
21:30
21:55
Halt: 25 Min
693 Km
Day 1
mon

8
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
22:18
22:20
Halt: 2 Min
712 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Fakiragram Junction
(FKM)
23:23
23:25
Halt: 2 Min
780 Km
Day 1
mon

10
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
00:55
01:00
Halt: 5 Min
822 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
04:25
04:27
Halt: 2 Min
997 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Guwahati
(GHY)
04:45
05:05
Halt: 20 Min
1004 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Jagi Road
(JID)
06:00
06:02
Halt: 2 Min
1061 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
07:00
07:02
Halt: 2 Min
1095 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Nagaon
(NGAN)
07:41
07:43
Halt: 2 Min
1121 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Jakhalabandha
(JKB)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
1163 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Silghat Town
(SHTT)
09:00
1171 Km
Day 2
tue

03181 KOAA SHTT Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) and Silghat Town (SHTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03181. At the top of the page, one can find the 03181 train route and the 03181 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 09:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Silghat Town (SHTT) at 09:00 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1171 kilometre. 03181 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolkatta Terminal, Barddhaman, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Fakiragram Jn, New Bongaigaon, Kamakhya, Guwahati, Jagi Road, Chaparmukh Jn, Nagaon, Jakhalabandha, Silghat Town.

03181 KOAA SHTT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03181 train time table, travelling by 03181 KOAA SHTT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The departure time of train 03181 from Kolkatta Terminal is 09:05. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 101km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03181 at Barddhaman is 10:31. The departure time of train 03181 from Barddhaman is 10:33. The total halt time of train 03181 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolkatta Terminal is 101km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 52km.

3. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03181 at Bolpur S Niktn is 11:23. The departure time of train 03181 from Bolpur S Niktn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 03181 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 52km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 60km.

4. Rampur Hat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03181 at Rampur Hat is 12:29. The departure time of train 03181 from Rampur Hat is 12:31. The total halt time of train 03181 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 122km.

5. Malda Town

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 03181 at Malda Town is 15:00. The departure time of train 03181 from Malda Town is 15:10. The total halt time of train 03181 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 122km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 232km.

6. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 567 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 03181 at New Jalpaiguri is 19:15. The departure time of train 03181 from New Jalpaiguri is 19:25. The total halt time of train 03181 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 232km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 126km.

7. New Cooch Behar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 693 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 03181 at New Cooch Behar is 21:30. The departure time of train 03181 from New Cooch Behar is 21:55. The total halt time of train 03181 at New Cooch Behar is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 126km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 19km.

8. New Alipurduar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 712 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 03181 at New Alipurduar is 22:18. The departure time of train 03181 from New Alipurduar is 22:20. The total halt time of train 03181 at New Alipurduar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Fakiragram Jn at a distance of 68km.

9. Fakiragram Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Fakiragram Jn is FKM. The arrival time of 03181 at Fakiragram Jn is 23:23. The departure time of train 03181 from Fakiragram Jn is 23:25. The total halt time of train 03181 at Fakiragram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 68km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 42km.

10. New Bongaigaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 822 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 03181 at New Bongaigaon is 00:55. The departure time of train 03181 from New Bongaigaon is 01:00. The total halt time of train 03181 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakiragram Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 175km.

11. Kamakhya

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 997 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 03181 at Kamakhya is 04:25. The departure time of train 03181 from Kamakhya is 04:27. The total halt time of train 03181 at Kamakhya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 175km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 7km.

12. Guwahati

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 1004 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 03181 at Guwahati is 04:45. The departure time of train 03181 from Guwahati is 05:05. The total halt time of train 03181 at Guwahati is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 57km.

13. Jagi Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 1061 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 03181 at Jagi Road is 06:00. The departure time of train 03181 from Jagi Road is 06:02. The total halt time of train 03181 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 57km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 34km.

14. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 1095 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 03181 at Chaparmukh Jn is 07:00. The departure time of train 03181 from Chaparmukh Jn is 07:02. The total halt time of train 03181 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 34km away. The next stopping station is Nagaon at a distance of 26km.

15. Nagaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 1121 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Nagaon is NGAN. The arrival time of 03181 at Nagaon is 07:41. The departure time of train 03181 from Nagaon is 07:43. The total halt time of train 03181 at Nagaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jakhalabandha at a distance of 42km.

16. Jakhalabandha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 1163 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Jakhalabandha is JKB. The arrival time of 03181 at Jakhalabandha is 08:28. The departure time of train 03181 from Jakhalabandha is 08:30. The total halt time of train 03181 at Jakhalabandha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaon is 42km away. The next stopping station is Silghat Town at a distance of 8km.

17. Silghat Town

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special at a distance of 1171 Km from the source station Kolkatta Terminal. The station code of Silghat Town is SHTT. The arrival time of 03181 at Silghat Town is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Jakhalabandha is 8km away.

03181 KOAA SHTT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03181 KOAA SHTT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special?

Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Guwahati are major halts where KOAA SHTT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03181 KOAA SHTT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03181 KOAA SHTT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOAA SHTT Special?

Train number of KOAA SHTT Special is 03181. You can check entire KOAA SHTT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03181 train schedule KOAA SHTT Special train time table KOAA SHTT Special ka time table KOAA SHTT Special kitne baje hai KOAA SHTT Special ka number03181 train time table