03182 SHTT KOAA Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Silghat Town Kolkatta Terminal   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Silghat Town
(SHTT)

13:10
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Jakhalabandha
(JKB)
13:21
13:23
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Nagaon
(NGAN)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Chaparmukh Junction
(CPK)
14:52
14:54
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Jagi Road
(JID)
15:22
15:24
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
tue

6
Guwahati
(GHY)
17:15
17:30
Halt: 15 Min
167 Km
Day 1
tue

7
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
17:55
18:00
Halt: 5 Min
174 Km
Day 1
tue

8
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
349 Km
Day 1
tue

9
Fakiragram Junction
(FKM)
21:39
21:41
Halt: 2 Min
390 Km
Day 1
tue

10
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
22:30
22:32
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 1
tue

11
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
22:50
23:15
Halt: 25 Min
477 Km
Day 1
tue

12
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
01:35
01:45
Halt: 10 Min
604 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Malda Town
(MLDT)
06:20
06:30
Halt: 10 Min
836 Km
Day 2
wed

14
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
08:28
08:30
Halt: 2 Min
958 Km
Day 2
wed

15
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
09:20
09:22
Halt: 2 Min
1018 Km
Day 2
wed

16
Barddhaman
(BWN)
10:21
10:23
Halt: 2 Min
1070 Km
Day 2
wed

17
Kolkatta Terminal
(KOAA)
12:30
1171 Km
Day 2
wed

03182 SHTT KOAA Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03182. At the top of the page, one can find the 03182 train route and the 03182 train time table. It departs from the source station Silghat Town (SHTT) at 13:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolkatta Terminal (KOAA) at 12:30 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1171 kilometre. 03182 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Silghat Town, Jakhalabandha, Nagaon, Chaparmukh Jn, Jagi Road, Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, Fakiragram Jn, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Barddhaman, Kolkatta Terminal.

03182 SHTT KOAA Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03182 train time table, travelling by 03182 SHTT KOAA Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Silghat Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special. The station code of Silghat Town is SHTT. The departure time of train 03182 from Silghat Town is 13:10. The next stopping station is Jakhalabandha at a distance of 8km.

2. Jakhalabandha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Jakhalabandha is JKB. The arrival time of 03182 at Jakhalabandha is 13:21. The departure time of train 03182 from Jakhalabandha is 13:23. The total halt time of train 03182 at Jakhalabandha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silghat Town is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nagaon at a distance of 42km.

3. Nagaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Nagaon is NGAN. The arrival time of 03182 at Nagaon is 14:08. The departure time of train 03182 from Nagaon is 14:10. The total halt time of train 03182 at Nagaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhalabandha is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chaparmukh Jn at a distance of 26km.

4. Chaparmukh Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Chaparmukh Jn is CPK. The arrival time of 03182 at Chaparmukh Jn is 14:52. The departure time of train 03182 from Chaparmukh Jn is 14:54. The total halt time of train 03182 at Chaparmukh Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaon is 26km away. The next stopping station is Jagi Road at a distance of 34km.

5. Jagi Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Jagi Road is JID. The arrival time of 03182 at Jagi Road is 15:22. The departure time of train 03182 from Jagi Road is 15:24. The total halt time of train 03182 at Jagi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chaparmukh Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Guwahati at a distance of 57km.

6. Guwahati

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 167 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Guwahati is GHY. The arrival time of 03182 at Guwahati is 17:15. The departure time of train 03182 from Guwahati is 17:30. The total halt time of train 03182 at Guwahati is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagi Road is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kamakhya at a distance of 7km.

7. Kamakhya

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Kamakhya is KYQ. The arrival time of 03182 at Kamakhya is 17:55. The departure time of train 03182 from Kamakhya is 18:00. The total halt time of train 03182 at Kamakhya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guwahati is 7km away. The next stopping station is New Bongaigaon at a distance of 175km.

8. New Bongaigaon

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 349 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Bongaigaon is NBQ. The arrival time of 03182 at New Bongaigaon is 21:05. The departure time of train 03182 from New Bongaigaon is 21:10. The total halt time of train 03182 at New Bongaigaon is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamakhya is 175km away. The next stopping station is Fakiragram Jn at a distance of 41km.

9. Fakiragram Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Fakiragram Jn is FKM. The arrival time of 03182 at Fakiragram Jn is 21:39. The departure time of train 03182 from Fakiragram Jn is 21:41. The total halt time of train 03182 at Fakiragram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Bongaigaon is 41km away. The next stopping station is New Alipurduar at a distance of 69km.

10. New Alipurduar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Alipurduar is NOQ. The arrival time of 03182 at New Alipurduar is 22:30. The departure time of train 03182 from New Alipurduar is 22:32. The total halt time of train 03182 at New Alipurduar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fakiragram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is New Cooch Behar at a distance of 18km.

11. New Cooch Behar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 477 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Cooch Behar is NCB. The arrival time of 03182 at New Cooch Behar is 22:50. The departure time of train 03182 from New Cooch Behar is 23:15. The total halt time of train 03182 at New Cooch Behar is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Alipurduar is 18km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 127km.

12. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 604 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 03182 at New Jalpaiguri is 01:35. The departure time of train 03182 from New Jalpaiguri is 01:45. The total halt time of train 03182 at New Jalpaiguri is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Cooch Behar is 127km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 232km.

13. Malda Town

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 836 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 03182 at Malda Town is 06:20. The departure time of train 03182 from Malda Town is 06:30. The total halt time of train 03182 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Jalpaiguri is 232km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 122km.

14. Rampur Hat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 958 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03182 at Rampur Hat is 08:28. The departure time of train 03182 from Rampur Hat is 08:30. The total halt time of train 03182 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 122km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 60km.

15. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 1018 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03182 at Bolpur S Niktn is 09:20. The departure time of train 03182 from Bolpur S Niktn is 09:22. The total halt time of train 03182 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 60km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 52km.

16. Barddhaman

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 1070 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03182 at Barddhaman is 10:21. The departure time of train 03182 from Barddhaman is 10:23. The total halt time of train 03182 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kolkatta Terminal at a distance of 101km.

17. Kolkatta Terminal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special at a distance of 1171 Km from the source station Silghat Town. The station code of Kolkatta Terminal is KOAA. The arrival time of 03182 at Kolkatta Terminal is 12:30. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 101km away.

03182 SHTT KOAA Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03182 SHTT KOAA Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special?

Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Malda Town are major halts where SHTT KOAA Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03182 SHTT KOAA Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03182 SHTT KOAA Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SHTT KOAA Special?

Train number of SHTT KOAA Special is 03182. You can check entire SHTT KOAA Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03182 train schedule SHTT KOAA Special train time table SHTT KOAA Special ka time table SHTT KOAA Special kitne baje hai SHTT KOAA Special ka number03182 train time table