03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Kiul Junction Mokama   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)

04:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
04:13
04:15
Halt: 2 Min
1 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mankatha
(MKB)
04:22
04:23
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barhiya
(BRYA)
04:45
04:47
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rampur Dumra
(RDUM)
04:54
04:55
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
05:00
05:02
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tall Junction
(TALL)
05:07
05:08
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mokama
(MKA)
05:25
34 Km
Day 1
daily

03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kiul Jn (KIUL) and Mokama (MKA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03209. At the top of the page, one can find the 03209 train route and the 03209 train time table. It departs from the source station Kiul Jn (KIUL) at 04:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mokama (MKA) at 05:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 34 kilometre. 03209 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Kiul Jn, Luckeesarai Jn, Mankatha, Barhiya, Rampur Dumra, Hathidah Jn, Tall Jn, Mokama.

03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03209 train time table, travelling by 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kiul Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The departure time of train 03209 from Kiul Jn is 04:10. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 1km.

2. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 03209 at Luckeesarai Jn is 04:13. The departure time of train 03209 from Luckeesarai Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 03209 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mankatha at a distance of 6km.

3. Mankatha

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Mankatha is MKB. The arrival time of 03209 at Mankatha is 04:22. The departure time of train 03209 from Mankatha is 04:23. The total halt time of train 03209 at Mankatha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barhiya at a distance of 9km.

4. Barhiya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Barhiya is BRYA. The arrival time of 03209 at Barhiya is 04:45. The departure time of train 03209 from Barhiya is 04:47. The total halt time of train 03209 at Barhiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankatha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Dumra at a distance of 6km.

5. Rampur Dumra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Rampur Dumra is RDUM. The arrival time of 03209 at Rampur Dumra is 04:54. The departure time of train 03209 from Rampur Dumra is 04:55. The total halt time of train 03209 at Rampur Dumra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhiya is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 5km.

6. Hathidah Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 03209 at Hathidah Jn is 05:00. The departure time of train 03209 from Hathidah Jn is 05:02. The total halt time of train 03209 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Dumra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tall Jn at a distance of 2km.

7. Tall Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Tall Jn is TALL. The arrival time of 03209 at Tall Jn is 05:07. The departure time of train 03209 from Tall Jn is 05:08. The total halt time of train 03209 at Tall Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 5km.

8. Mokama

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 03209 at Mokama is 05:25. The previous stopping station, Tall Jn is 5km away.

03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03209 KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special?

Train number of KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special is 03209. You can check entire KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03209 train schedule KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special train time table KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special ka time table KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai KIUL MKA Memu Pass Special ka number03209 train time table