03215 PNBE THE Express Special Train Time Table


Patna Junction Thawe Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

12:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
12:20
12:22
Halt: 2 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Patliputra
(PPTA)
12:40
12:45
Halt: 5 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Digha Bridge Halt
(DGBH)
12:49
12:51
Halt: 2 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dighwara
(DGA)
13:50
13:52
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Goldinganj
(GJH)
14:23
14:25
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khairah
(KYH)
15:11
15:13
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Marhaura
(MEW)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Masrakh
(MHC)
15:46
15:48
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rajapatti
(RPV)
16:01
16:03
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dighwa Dubauli
(DWDI)
16:16
16:18
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Sidhwalia
(SQW)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
146 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ratan Sarai
(RTU)
16:46
16:48
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Gopalganj
(GOPG)
17:15
17:17
Halt: 2 Min
174 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Thawe Junction
(THE)
17:40
179 Km
Day 1
daily

03215 PNBE THE Express Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Thawe Jn (THE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03215. At the top of the page, one can find the 03215 train route and the 03215 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 12:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Thawe Jn (THE) at 17:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 179 kilometre. 03215 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Phulwari Sharif, Patliputra, Digha Bridge Halt, Dighwara, Goldinganj, Khairah, Marhaura, Masrakh, Rajapatti, Dighwa Dubauli, Sidhwalia, Ratan Sarai, Gopalganj, Thawe Jn.

03215 PNBE THE Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03215 train time table, travelling by 03215 PNBE THE Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 03215 from Patna Jn is 12:10. The next stopping station is Phulwari Sharif at a distance of 6km.

2. Phulwari Sharif

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Phulwari Sharif is PWS. The arrival time of 03215 at Phulwari Sharif is 12:20. The departure time of train 03215 from Phulwari Sharif is 12:22. The total halt time of train 03215 at Phulwari Sharif is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 7km.

3. Patliputra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 03215 at Patliputra is 12:40. The departure time of train 03215 from Patliputra is 12:45. The total halt time of train 03215 at Patliputra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulwari Sharif is 7km away. The next stopping station is Digha Bridge Halt at a distance of 5km.

4. Digha Bridge Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Digha Bridge Halt is DGBH. The arrival time of 03215 at Digha Bridge Halt is 12:49. The departure time of train 03215 from Digha Bridge Halt is 12:51. The total halt time of train 03215 at Digha Bridge Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dighwara at a distance of 28km.

5. Dighwara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Dighwara is DGA. The arrival time of 03215 at Dighwara is 13:50. The departure time of train 03215 from Dighwara is 13:52. The total halt time of train 03215 at Dighwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digha Bridge Halt is 28km away. The next stopping station is Goldinganj at a distance of 19km.

6. Goldinganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Goldinganj is GJH. The arrival time of 03215 at Goldinganj is 14:23. The departure time of train 03215 from Goldinganj is 14:25. The total halt time of train 03215 at Goldinganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwara is 19km away. The next stopping station is Khairah at a distance of 16km.

7. Khairah

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Khairah is KYH. The arrival time of 03215 at Khairah is 15:11. The departure time of train 03215 from Khairah is 15:13. The total halt time of train 03215 at Khairah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goldinganj is 16km away. The next stopping station is Marhaura at a distance of 17km.

8. Marhaura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Marhaura is MEW. The arrival time of 03215 at Marhaura is 15:30. The departure time of train 03215 from Marhaura is 15:32. The total halt time of train 03215 at Marhaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairah is 17km away. The next stopping station is Masrakh at a distance of 16km.

9. Masrakh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Masrakh is MHC. The arrival time of 03215 at Masrakh is 15:46. The departure time of train 03215 from Masrakh is 15:48. The total halt time of train 03215 at Masrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marhaura is 16km away. The next stopping station is Rajapatti at a distance of 9km.

10. Rajapatti

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rajapatti is RPV. The arrival time of 03215 at Rajapatti is 16:01. The departure time of train 03215 from Rajapatti is 16:03. The total halt time of train 03215 at Rajapatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masrakh is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dighwa Dubauli at a distance of 11km.

11. Dighwa Dubauli

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Dighwa Dubauli is DWDI. The arrival time of 03215 at Dighwa Dubauli is 16:16. The departure time of train 03215 from Dighwa Dubauli is 16:18. The total halt time of train 03215 at Dighwa Dubauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajapatti is 11km away. The next stopping station is Sidhwalia at a distance of 12km.

12. Sidhwalia

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Sidhwalia is SQW. The arrival time of 03215 at Sidhwalia is 16:33. The departure time of train 03215 from Sidhwalia is 16:35. The total halt time of train 03215 at Sidhwalia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwa Dubauli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Ratan Sarai at a distance of 11km.

13. Ratan Sarai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ratan Sarai is RTU. The arrival time of 03215 at Ratan Sarai is 16:46. The departure time of train 03215 from Ratan Sarai is 16:48. The total halt time of train 03215 at Ratan Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhwalia is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gopalganj at a distance of 17km.

14. Gopalganj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 174 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gopalganj is GOPG. The arrival time of 03215 at Gopalganj is 17:15. The departure time of train 03215 from Gopalganj is 17:17. The total halt time of train 03215 at Gopalganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratan Sarai is 17km away. The next stopping station is Thawe Jn at a distance of 5km.

15. Thawe Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Thawe Jn is THE. The arrival time of 03215 at Thawe Jn is 17:40. The previous stopping station, Gopalganj is 5km away.

03215 PNBE THE Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03215 PNBE THE Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special?

Patliputra are major halts where PNBE THE Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03215 PNBE THE Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03215 PNBE THE Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE THE Express Special?

Train number of PNBE THE Express Special is 03215. You can check entire PNBE THE Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03215 train schedule PNBE THE Express Special train time table PNBE THE Express Special ka time table PNBE THE Express Special kitne baje hai PNBE THE Express Special ka number03215 train time table