03216 THE PNBE Express Special Train Time Table


Thawe Junction Patna Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Thawe Junction
(THE)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gopalganj
(GOPG)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ratan Sarai
(RTU)
18:56
18:58
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Sidhwalia
(SQW)
19:10
19:12
Halt: 2 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Dighwa Dubauli
(DWDI)
19:31
19:33
Halt: 2 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rajapatti
(RPV)
19:47
19:49
Halt: 2 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Masrakh
(MHC)
20:00
20:02
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Marhaura
(MEW)
20:27
20:29
Halt: 2 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khairah
(KYH)
20:42
20:44
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Goldinganj
(GJH)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dighwara
(DGA)
21:30
21:32
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Digha Bridge Halt
(DGBH)
22:58
23:00
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Patliputra
(PPTA)
23:05
23:10
Halt: 5 Min
163 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
23:45
176 Km
Day 1
daily

03216 THE PNBE Express Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Thawe Jn (THE) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03216. At the top of the page, one can find the 03216 train route and the 03216 train time table. It departs from the source station Thawe Jn (THE) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 23:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 176 kilometre. 03216 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Thawe Jn, Gopalganj, Ratan Sarai, Sidhwalia, Dighwa Dubauli, Rajapatti, Masrakh, Marhaura, Khairah, Goldinganj, Dighwara, Digha Bridge Halt, Patliputra, Phulwari Sharif, Patna Jn.

03216 THE PNBE Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03216 train time table, travelling by 03216 THE PNBE Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Thawe Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special. The station code of Thawe Jn is THE. The departure time of train 03216 from Thawe Jn is 18:25. The next stopping station is Gopalganj at a distance of 5km.

2. Gopalganj

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Gopalganj is GOPG. The arrival time of 03216 at Gopalganj is 18:33. The departure time of train 03216 from Gopalganj is 18:35. The total halt time of train 03216 at Gopalganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thawe Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ratan Sarai at a distance of 17km.

3. Ratan Sarai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Ratan Sarai is RTU. The arrival time of 03216 at Ratan Sarai is 18:56. The departure time of train 03216 from Ratan Sarai is 18:58. The total halt time of train 03216 at Ratan Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gopalganj is 17km away. The next stopping station is Sidhwalia at a distance of 11km.

4. Sidhwalia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Sidhwalia is SQW. The arrival time of 03216 at Sidhwalia is 19:10. The departure time of train 03216 from Sidhwalia is 19:12. The total halt time of train 03216 at Sidhwalia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratan Sarai is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dighwa Dubauli at a distance of 10km.

5. Dighwa Dubauli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Dighwa Dubauli is DWDI. The arrival time of 03216 at Dighwa Dubauli is 19:31. The departure time of train 03216 from Dighwa Dubauli is 19:33. The total halt time of train 03216 at Dighwa Dubauli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sidhwalia is 10km away. The next stopping station is Rajapatti at a distance of 12km.

6. Rajapatti

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Rajapatti is RPV. The arrival time of 03216 at Rajapatti is 19:47. The departure time of train 03216 from Rajapatti is 19:49. The total halt time of train 03216 at Rajapatti is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwa Dubauli is 12km away. The next stopping station is Masrakh at a distance of 9km.

7. Masrakh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Masrakh is MHC. The arrival time of 03216 at Masrakh is 20:00. The departure time of train 03216 from Masrakh is 20:02. The total halt time of train 03216 at Masrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajapatti is 9km away. The next stopping station is Marhaura at a distance of 15km.

8. Marhaura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Marhaura is MEW. The arrival time of 03216 at Marhaura is 20:27. The departure time of train 03216 from Marhaura is 20:29. The total halt time of train 03216 at Marhaura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masrakh is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khairah at a distance of 16km.

9. Khairah

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Khairah is KYH. The arrival time of 03216 at Khairah is 20:42. The departure time of train 03216 from Khairah is 20:44. The total halt time of train 03216 at Khairah is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marhaura is 16km away. The next stopping station is Goldinganj at a distance of 16km.

10. Goldinganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Goldinganj is GJH. The arrival time of 03216 at Goldinganj is 21:18. The departure time of train 03216 from Goldinganj is 21:20. The total halt time of train 03216 at Goldinganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairah is 16km away. The next stopping station is Dighwara at a distance of 19km.

11. Dighwara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Dighwara is DGA. The arrival time of 03216 at Dighwara is 21:30. The departure time of train 03216 from Dighwara is 21:32. The total halt time of train 03216 at Dighwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Goldinganj is 19km away. The next stopping station is Digha Bridge Halt at a distance of 31km.

12. Digha Bridge Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Digha Bridge Halt is DGBH. The arrival time of 03216 at Digha Bridge Halt is 22:58. The departure time of train 03216 from Digha Bridge Halt is 23:00. The total halt time of train 03216 at Digha Bridge Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dighwara is 31km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 2km.

13. Patliputra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 03216 at Patliputra is 23:05. The departure time of train 03216 from Patliputra is 23:10. The total halt time of train 03216 at Patliputra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digha Bridge Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Phulwari Sharif at a distance of 6km.

14. Phulwari Sharif

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Phulwari Sharif is PWS. The arrival time of 03216 at Phulwari Sharif is 23:33. The departure time of train 03216 from Phulwari Sharif is 23:35. The total halt time of train 03216 at Phulwari Sharif is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 6km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 7km.

15. Patna Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special at a distance of 176 Km from the source station Thawe Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03216 at Patna Jn is 23:45. The previous stopping station, Phulwari Sharif is 7km away.

03216 THE PNBE Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03216 THE PNBE Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special?

Patliputra are major halts where THE PNBE Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03216 THE PNBE Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03216 THE PNBE Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of THE PNBE Express Special?

Train number of THE PNBE Express Special is 03216. You can check entire THE PNBE Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03216 train schedule THE PNBE Express Special train time table THE PNBE Express Special ka time table THE PNBE Express Special kitne baje hai THE PNBE Express Special ka number03216 train time table