03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Fatuha Rajgir   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Fatuha
(FUT)

17:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gokulnagar Halt
(XGN)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Machhriawan Halt
(MCY)
17:31
17:32
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Naika Road Halt
(NARD)
17:36
17:37
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Daniyawan Bzr H
(DNWH)
17:40
17:42
Halt: 2 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Daniawan
(DHWN)
17:56
17:58
Halt: 2 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sultanpur Gram
(SLNG)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Lachhubigha Halt
(LUBA)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rukhai Halt
(RUKH)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Chandi Halt
(CNDI)
18:30
18:31
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Badhauna Halt
(BADH)
18:38
18:39
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Noorsarai Halt
(NRSI)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dekpura Halt
(DKR)
18:59
19:00
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Sohsarai
(SOW)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bihar Sharif
(BEHS)
19:10
19:12
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Tungi Halt
(TNGI)
19:18
19:19
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Pawapuri Road
(POE)
19:22
19:24
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Deepnagar Halt
(DPNR)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Nalanda
(NLD)
19:33
19:35
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Mahuri Halt
(MH)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Silao
(SILO)
19:44
19:46
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Karahdih Halt
(KHDH)
19:51
19:52
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Sardar Patel Halt
(SDPH)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Rajgir
(RGD)
20:30
68 Km
Day 1
daily

03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Fatuha (FUT) and Rajgir (RGD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03224. At the top of the page, one can find the 03224 train route and the 03224 train time table. It departs from the source station Fatuha (FUT) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rajgir (RGD) at 20:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 68 kilometre. 03224 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Fatuha, Gokulnagar Halt, Machhriawan Halt, Naika Road Halt, Daniyawan Bzr H, Daniawan, Sultanpur Gram, Lachhubigha Halt, Rukhai Halt, Chandi Halt, Badhauna Halt, Noorsarai Halt, Dekpura Halt, Sohsarai, Bihar Sharif, Tungi Halt, Pawapuri Road, Deepnagar Halt, Nalanda, Mahuri Halt, Silao, Karahdih Halt, Sardar Patel Halt, Rajgir.

03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03224 train time table, travelling by 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Fatuha

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The departure time of train 03224 from Fatuha is 17:20. The next stopping station is Gokulnagar Halt at a distance of 2km.

2. Gokulnagar Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Gokulnagar Halt is XGN. The arrival time of 03224 at Gokulnagar Halt is 17:26. The departure time of train 03224 from Gokulnagar Halt is 17:27. The total halt time of train 03224 at Gokulnagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Machhriawan Halt at a distance of 1km.

3. Machhriawan Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Machhriawan Halt is MCY. The arrival time of 03224 at Machhriawan Halt is 17:31. The departure time of train 03224 from Machhriawan Halt is 17:32. The total halt time of train 03224 at Machhriawan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gokulnagar Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Naika Road Halt at a distance of 2km.

4. Naika Road Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Naika Road Halt is NARD. The arrival time of 03224 at Naika Road Halt is 17:36. The departure time of train 03224 from Naika Road Halt is 17:37. The total halt time of train 03224 at Naika Road Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machhriawan Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Daniyawan Bzr H at a distance of 2km.

5. Daniyawan Bzr H

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Daniyawan Bzr H is DNWH. The arrival time of 03224 at Daniyawan Bzr H is 17:40. The departure time of train 03224 from Daniyawan Bzr H is 17:42. The total halt time of train 03224 at Daniyawan Bzr H is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naika Road Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Daniawan at a distance of 1km.

6. Daniawan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Daniawan is DHWN. The arrival time of 03224 at Daniawan is 17:56. The departure time of train 03224 from Daniawan is 17:58. The total halt time of train 03224 at Daniawan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daniyawan Bzr H is 1km away. The next stopping station is Sultanpur Gram at a distance of 6km.

7. Sultanpur Gram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Sultanpur Gram is SLNG. The arrival time of 03224 at Sultanpur Gram is 18:09. The departure time of train 03224 from Sultanpur Gram is 18:10. The total halt time of train 03224 at Sultanpur Gram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daniawan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Lachhubigha Halt at a distance of 3km.

8. Lachhubigha Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Lachhubigha Halt is LUBA. The arrival time of 03224 at Lachhubigha Halt is 18:16. The departure time of train 03224 from Lachhubigha Halt is 18:17. The total halt time of train 03224 at Lachhubigha Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur Gram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rukhai Halt at a distance of 5km.

9. Rukhai Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Rukhai Halt is RUKH. The arrival time of 03224 at Rukhai Halt is 18:25. The departure time of train 03224 from Rukhai Halt is 18:26. The total halt time of train 03224 at Rukhai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lachhubigha Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chandi Halt at a distance of 2km.

10. Chandi Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Chandi Halt is CNDI. The arrival time of 03224 at Chandi Halt is 18:30. The departure time of train 03224 from Chandi Halt is 18:31. The total halt time of train 03224 at Chandi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rukhai Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Badhauna Halt at a distance of 4km.

11. Badhauna Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Badhauna Halt is BADH. The arrival time of 03224 at Badhauna Halt is 18:38. The departure time of train 03224 from Badhauna Halt is 18:39. The total halt time of train 03224 at Badhauna Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandi Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Noorsarai Halt at a distance of 4km.

12. Noorsarai Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Noorsarai Halt is NRSI. The arrival time of 03224 at Noorsarai Halt is 18:46. The departure time of train 03224 from Noorsarai Halt is 18:47. The total halt time of train 03224 at Noorsarai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badhauna Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dekpura Halt at a distance of 9km.

13. Dekpura Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Dekpura Halt is DKR. The arrival time of 03224 at Dekpura Halt is 18:59. The departure time of train 03224 from Dekpura Halt is 19:00. The total halt time of train 03224 at Dekpura Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noorsarai Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Sohsarai at a distance of 2km.

14. Sohsarai

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Sohsarai is SOW. The arrival time of 03224 at Sohsarai is 19:04. The departure time of train 03224 from Sohsarai is 19:05. The total halt time of train 03224 at Sohsarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dekpura Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bihar Sharif at a distance of 3km.

15. Bihar Sharif

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Bihar Sharif is BEHS. The arrival time of 03224 at Bihar Sharif is 19:10. The departure time of train 03224 from Bihar Sharif is 19:12. The total halt time of train 03224 at Bihar Sharif is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohsarai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tungi Halt at a distance of 4km.

16. Tungi Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Tungi Halt is TNGI. The arrival time of 03224 at Tungi Halt is 19:18. The departure time of train 03224 from Tungi Halt is 19:19. The total halt time of train 03224 at Tungi Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihar Sharif is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pawapuri Road at a distance of 2km.

17. Pawapuri Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Pawapuri Road is POE. The arrival time of 03224 at Pawapuri Road is 19:22. The departure time of train 03224 from Pawapuri Road is 19:24. The total halt time of train 03224 at Pawapuri Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tungi Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Deepnagar Halt at a distance of 3km.

18. Deepnagar Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Deepnagar Halt is DPNR. The arrival time of 03224 at Deepnagar Halt is 19:29. The departure time of train 03224 from Deepnagar Halt is 19:30. The total halt time of train 03224 at Deepnagar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pawapuri Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nalanda at a distance of 1km.

19. Nalanda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Nalanda is NLD. The arrival time of 03224 at Nalanda is 19:33. The departure time of train 03224 from Nalanda is 19:35. The total halt time of train 03224 at Nalanda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deepnagar Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mahuri Halt at a distance of 3km.

20. Mahuri Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Mahuri Halt is MH. The arrival time of 03224 at Mahuri Halt is 19:40. The departure time of train 03224 from Mahuri Halt is 19:41. The total halt time of train 03224 at Mahuri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalanda is 3km away. The next stopping station is Silao at a distance of 2km.

21. Silao

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Silao is SILO. The arrival time of 03224 at Silao is 19:44. The departure time of train 03224 from Silao is 19:46. The total halt time of train 03224 at Silao is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahuri Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Karahdih Halt at a distance of 2km.

22. Karahdih Halt

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Karahdih Halt is KHDH. The arrival time of 03224 at Karahdih Halt is 19:51. The departure time of train 03224 from Karahdih Halt is 19:52. The total halt time of train 03224 at Karahdih Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Silao is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sardar Patel Halt at a distance of 2km.

23. Sardar Patel Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Sardar Patel Halt is SDPH. The arrival time of 03224 at Sardar Patel Halt is 19:56. The departure time of train 03224 from Sardar Patel Halt is 19:57. The total halt time of train 03224 at Sardar Patel Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karahdih Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rajgir at a distance of 3km.

24. Rajgir

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Fatuha. The station code of Rajgir is RGD. The arrival time of 03224 at Rajgir is 20:30. The previous stopping station, Sardar Patel Halt is 3km away.

03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03224 FUT RGD Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of FUT RGD Memu Pass Special?

Train number of FUT RGD Memu Pass Special is 03224. You can check entire FUT RGD Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03224 train schedule FUT RGD Memu Pass Special train time table FUT RGD Memu Pass Special ka time table FUT RGD Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai FUT RGD Memu Pass Special ka number03224 train time table