03229 PURI PNBE Express Special Train Time Table


Puri Patna Junction   Train on Demand
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puri
(PURI)

14:55
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
15:40
15:45
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:10
16:15
Halt: 5 Min
63 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Cuttack
(CTC)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
90 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
17:49
17:51
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Balasore
(BLS)
19:45
19:47
Halt: 2 Min
268 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Hijilli
(HIJ)
21:10
21:20
Halt: 10 Min
380 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Midnapore
(MDN)
22:25
22:27
Halt: 2 Min
399 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Bankura
(BQA)
23:45
23:47
Halt: 2 Min
501 Km
Day 1
fri

11
Adra
(ADRA)
00:45
00:50
Halt: 5 Min
554 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
02:00
02:20
Halt: 20 Min
595 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
02:41
02:43
Halt: 2 Min
620 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
03:34
03:39
Halt: 5 Min
677 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
04:20
04:30
Halt: 10 Min
706 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
750 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
06:45
06:47
Halt: 2 Min
804 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Mokama
(MKA)
07:20
07:22
Halt: 2 Min
838 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Barh
(BARH)
07:40
07:42
Halt: 2 Min
863 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
881 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
09:35
927 Km
Day 2
sat

03229 PURI PNBE Express Special is a TRAIN ON DEMAND train run by Indian railways between Puri (PURI) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03229. At the top of the page, one can find the 03229 train route and the 03229 train time table. It departs from the source station Puri (PURI) at 14:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 09:35 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 927 kilometre. 03229 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Puri, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Hijilli, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol Jn, Chittaranjan, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Kiul Jn, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Patna Jn.

03229 PURI PNBE Express Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03229 train time table, travelling by 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special. The station code of Puri is PURI. The departure time of train 03229 from Puri is 14:55. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 44km.

2. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 03229 at Khurda Road Jn is 15:40. The departure time of train 03229 from Khurda Road Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 03229 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puri is 44km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

3. Bhubaneswar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 03229 at Bhubaneswar is 16:10. The departure time of train 03229 from Bhubaneswar is 16:15. The total halt time of train 03229 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Cuttack at a distance of 27km.

4. Cuttack

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Cuttack is CTC. The arrival time of 03229 at Cuttack is 16:55. The departure time of train 03229 from Cuttack is 17:00. The total halt time of train 03229 at Cuttack is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 72km.

5. Jajpur K Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 03229 at Jajpur K Road is 17:49. The departure time of train 03229 from Jajpur K Road is 17:51. The total halt time of train 03229 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Cuttack is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 44km.

6. Bhadrakh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 03229 at Bhadrakh is 18:55. The departure time of train 03229 from Bhadrakh is 18:57. The total halt time of train 03229 at Bhadrakh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 62km.

7. Balasore

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 03229 at Balasore is 19:45. The departure time of train 03229 from Balasore is 19:47. The total halt time of train 03229 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Hijilli at a distance of 112km.

8. Hijilli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 380 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Hijilli is HIJ. The arrival time of 03229 at Hijilli is 21:10. The departure time of train 03229 from Hijilli is 21:20. The total halt time of train 03229 at Hijilli is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 112km away. The next stopping station is Midnapore at a distance of 19km.

9. Midnapore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Midnapore is MDN. The arrival time of 03229 at Midnapore is 22:25. The departure time of train 03229 from Midnapore is 22:27. The total halt time of train 03229 at Midnapore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hijilli is 19km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 102km.

10. Bankura

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 501 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 03229 at Bankura is 23:45. The departure time of train 03229 from Bankura is 23:47. The total halt time of train 03229 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Midnapore is 102km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 53km.

11. Adra

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 03229 at Adra is 00:45. The departure time of train 03229 from Adra is 00:50. The total halt time of train 03229 at Adra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 53km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 41km.

12. Asansol Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 595 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 03229 at Asansol Jn is 02:00. The departure time of train 03229 from Asansol Jn is 02:20. The total halt time of train 03229 at Asansol Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 41km away. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 25km.

13. Chittaranjan

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 03229 at Chittaranjan is 02:41. The departure time of train 03229 from Chittaranjan is 02:43. The total halt time of train 03229 at Chittaranjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 57km.

14. Madhupur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 677 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 03229 at Madhupur Jn is 03:34. The departure time of train 03229 from Madhupur Jn is 03:39. The total halt time of train 03229 at Madhupur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 57km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 29km.

15. Jasidih Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 706 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 03229 at Jasidih Jn is 04:20. The departure time of train 03229 from Jasidih Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 03229 at Jasidih Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 44km.

16. Jhajha

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 750 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 03229 at Jhajha is 06:00. The departure time of train 03229 from Jhajha is 06:05. The total halt time of train 03229 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 54km.

17. Kiul Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 804 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03229 at Kiul Jn is 06:45. The departure time of train 03229 from Kiul Jn is 06:47. The total halt time of train 03229 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 34km.

18. Mokama

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 838 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 03229 at Mokama is 07:20. The departure time of train 03229 from Mokama is 07:22. The total halt time of train 03229 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 25km.

19. Barh

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 863 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 03229 at Barh is 07:40. The departure time of train 03229 from Barh is 07:42. The total halt time of train 03229 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 18km.

20. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 881 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 03229 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 03229 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 08:02. The total halt time of train 03229 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 18km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 46km.

21. Patna Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special at a distance of 927 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03229 at Patna Jn is 09:35. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 46km away.

03229 PURI PNBE Express Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special?

Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Hijilli, Adra, Asansol Junction, Madhupur Junction, Jasidih Junction, Jhajha are major halts where PURI PNBE Express Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03229 PURI PNBE Express Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PURI PNBE Express Special?

Train number of PURI PNBE Express Special is 03229. You can check entire PURI PNBE Express Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03229 train schedule PURI PNBE Express Special train time table PURI PNBE Express Special ka time table PURI PNBE Express Special kitne baje hai PURI PNBE Express Special ka number03229 train time table