03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhabua Road Patna Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhabua Road
(BBU)

04:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kudra
(KTQ)
04:16
04:18
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sasaram
(SSM)
04:37
04:39
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
04:56
04:58
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Son Nagar
(SEB)
05:04
05:06
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
05:15
05:17
Halt: 2 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Phesar
(PES)
05:26
05:28
Halt: 2 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Baghoi Kusa
(BHKH)
05:34
05:36
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Jakhim
(JHN)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
05:55
05:57
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Ismailpur
(IMGE)
06:05
06:07
Halt: 2 Min
122 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Guraru
(GRRU)
06:14
06:16
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Paraiya
(PRY)
06:23
06:25
Halt: 2 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kastha
(KSTA)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
142 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
07:35
07:40
Halt: 5 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bela
(BELA)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
170 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
08:11
08:13
Halt: 2 Min
181 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Tehta
(THA)
08:19
08:21
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Jehanabad
(JHD)
08:35
08:37
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Nadauj
(NDU)
08:44
08:46
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Taregna
(TEA)
08:55
08:57
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Nadwan
(NDW)
09:04
09:06
Halt: 2 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Pothahi
(PFT)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Punpun
(PPN)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
10:00
242 Km
Day 1
daily

03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bhabua Road (BBU) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03244. At the top of the page, one can find the 03244 train route and the 03244 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhabua Road (BBU) at 04:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 10:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 242 kilometre. 03244 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhabua Road, Kudra, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Son Nagar, Anugraha N Road, Phesar, Baghoi Kusa, Jakhim, Rafiganj, Ismailpur, Guraru, Paraiya, Kastha, Gaya Jn, Bela, Makhdumpur Gaya, Tehta, Jehanabad, Nadauj, Taregna, Nadwan, Pothahi, Punpun, Patna Jn.

03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03244 train time table, travelling by 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhabua Road

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The departure time of train 03244 from Bhabua Road is 04:00. The next stopping station is Kudra at a distance of 22km.

2. Kudra

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Kudra is KTQ. The arrival time of 03244 at Kudra is 04:16. The departure time of train 03244 from Kudra is 04:18. The total halt time of train 03244 at Kudra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 22km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 26km.

3. Sasaram

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 03244 at Sasaram is 04:37. The departure time of train 03244 from Sasaram is 04:39. The total halt time of train 03244 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudra is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 17km.

4. Dehri On Sone

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 03244 at Dehri On Sone is 04:56. The departure time of train 03244 from Dehri On Sone is 04:58. The total halt time of train 03244 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 17km away. The next stopping station is Son Nagar at a distance of 6km.

5. Son Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Son Nagar is SEB. The arrival time of 03244 at Son Nagar is 05:04. The departure time of train 03244 from Son Nagar is 05:06. The total halt time of train 03244 at Son Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 6km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 11km.

6. Anugraha N Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 03244 at Anugraha N Road is 05:15. The departure time of train 03244 from Anugraha N Road is 05:17. The total halt time of train 03244 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Son Nagar is 11km away. The next stopping station is Phesar at a distance of 9km.

7. Phesar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Phesar is PES. The arrival time of 03244 at Phesar is 05:26. The departure time of train 03244 from Phesar is 05:28. The total halt time of train 03244 at Phesar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 9km away. The next stopping station is Baghoi Kusa at a distance of 4km.

8. Baghoi Kusa

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Baghoi Kusa is BHKH. The arrival time of 03244 at Baghoi Kusa is 05:34. The departure time of train 03244 from Baghoi Kusa is 05:36. The total halt time of train 03244 at Baghoi Kusa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phesar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jakhim at a distance of 7km.

9. Jakhim

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Jakhim is JHN. The arrival time of 03244 at Jakhim is 05:43. The departure time of train 03244 from Jakhim is 05:45. The total halt time of train 03244 at Jakhim is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghoi Kusa is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rafiganj at a distance of 11km.

10. Rafiganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Rafiganj is RFJ. The arrival time of 03244 at Rafiganj is 05:55. The departure time of train 03244 from Rafiganj is 05:57. The total halt time of train 03244 at Rafiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jakhim is 11km away. The next stopping station is Ismailpur at a distance of 9km.

11. Ismailpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 122 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Ismailpur is IMGE. The arrival time of 03244 at Ismailpur is 06:05. The departure time of train 03244 from Ismailpur is 06:07. The total halt time of train 03244 at Ismailpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rafiganj is 9km away. The next stopping station is Guraru at a distance of 7km.

12. Guraru

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Guraru is GRRU. The arrival time of 03244 at Guraru is 06:14. The departure time of train 03244 from Guraru is 06:16. The total halt time of train 03244 at Guraru is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ismailpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Paraiya at a distance of 6km.

13. Paraiya

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Paraiya is PRY. The arrival time of 03244 at Paraiya is 06:23. The departure time of train 03244 from Paraiya is 06:25. The total halt time of train 03244 at Paraiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guraru is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kastha at a distance of 7km.

14. Kastha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 142 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Kastha is KSTA. The arrival time of 03244 at Kastha is 06:43. The departure time of train 03244 from Kastha is 06:45. The total halt time of train 03244 at Kastha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paraiya is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 9km.

15. Gaya Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 03244 at Gaya Jn is 07:35. The departure time of train 03244 from Gaya Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 03244 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kastha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 19km.

16. Bela

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 03244 at Bela is 07:58. The departure time of train 03244 from Bela is 08:00. The total halt time of train 03244 at Bela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 11km.

17. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 181 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 03244 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 08:11. The departure time of train 03244 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 08:13. The total halt time of train 03244 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 11km away. The next stopping station is Tehta at a distance of 4km.

18. Tehta

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Tehta is THA. The arrival time of 03244 at Tehta is 08:19. The departure time of train 03244 from Tehta is 08:21. The total halt time of train 03244 at Tehta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 13km.

19. Jehanabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 03244 at Jehanabad is 08:35. The departure time of train 03244 from Jehanabad is 08:37. The total halt time of train 03244 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tehta is 13km away. The next stopping station is Nadauj at a distance of 8km.

20. Nadauj

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Nadauj is NDU. The arrival time of 03244 at Nadauj is 08:44. The departure time of train 03244 from Nadauj is 08:46. The total halt time of train 03244 at Nadauj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 7km.

21. Taregna

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 03244 at Taregna is 08:55. The departure time of train 03244 from Taregna is 08:57. The total halt time of train 03244 at Taregna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadauj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nadwan at a distance of 5km.

22. Nadwan

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Nadwan is NDW. The arrival time of 03244 at Nadwan is 09:04. The departure time of train 03244 from Nadwan is 09:06. The total halt time of train 03244 at Nadwan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pothahi at a distance of 5km.

23. Pothahi

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Pothahi is PFT. The arrival time of 03244 at Pothahi is 09:13. The departure time of train 03244 from Pothahi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 03244 at Pothahi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadwan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 6km.

24. Punpun

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 03244 at Punpun is 09:23. The departure time of train 03244 from Punpun is 09:25. The total halt time of train 03244 at Punpun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pothahi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 13km.

25. Patna Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Bhabua Road. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03244 at Patna Jn is 10:00. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 13km away.

03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special?

Gaya Junction are major halts where BBU Gaya Pnbe Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03244 BBU Gaya Pnbe Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BBU Gaya Pnbe Special?

Train number of BBU Gaya Pnbe Special is 03244. You can check entire BBU Gaya Pnbe Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03244 train schedule BBU Gaya Pnbe Special train time table BBU Gaya Pnbe Special ka time table BBU Gaya Pnbe Special kitne baje hai BBU Gaya Pnbe Special ka number03244 train time table