03252 YPR PPTA Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Yasvantpur Junction Patliputra   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  44 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Yasvantpur Junction
(YPR)

13:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Krishnarajapurm
(KJM)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
152 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Katpadi Junction
(KPD)
17:40
17:45
Halt: 5 Min
235 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
18:28
18:30
Halt: 2 Min
296 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
(MAS)
19:55
20:20
Halt: 25 Min
371 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
509 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Nellore
(NLR)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
547 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Ongole
(OGL)
00:00
00:02
Halt: 2 Min
663 Km
Day 2
tue

10
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
01:55
02:00
Halt: 5 Min
801 Km
Day 2
tue

11
Khammam
(KMT)
04:04
04:05
Halt: 1 Min
902 Km
Day 2
tue

12
Warangal
(WL)
05:43
05:45
Halt: 2 Min
1011 Km
Day 2
tue

13
Ramgundam
(RDM)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
1113 Km
Day 2
tue

14
Balharshah
(BPQ)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
1255 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Chandrapur
(CD)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
1269 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:05
13:10
Halt: 5 Min
1466 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Betul
(BZU)
15:30
15:32
Halt: 2 Min
1655 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:40
18:50
Halt: 10 Min
1762 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:30
22:40
Halt: 10 Min
2007 Km
Day 2
tue

20
Katni
(KTE)
23:50
23:55
Halt: 5 Min
2097 Km
Day 2
tue

21
Satna
(STA)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
2196 Km
Day 3
wed

22
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
04:22
04:27
Halt: 5 Min
2364 Km
Day 3
wed

23
Mirzapur
(MZP)
05:24
05:29
Halt: 5 Min
2445 Km
Day 3
wed

24
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
07:05
07:15
Halt: 10 Min
2508 Km
Day 3
wed

25
Danapur
(DNR)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
2706 Km
Day 3
wed

26
Patliputra
(PPTA)
10:25
2712 Km
Day 3
wed

03252 YPR PPTA Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) and Patliputra (PPTA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03252. At the top of the page, one can find the 03252 train route and the 03252 train time table. It departs from the source station Yasvantpur Jn (YPR) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patliputra (PPTA) at 10:25 on day 3. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 2712 kilometre. 03252 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Yasvantpur Jn, Krishnarajapurm, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Khammam, Warangal, Ramgundam, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Danapur, Patliputra.

03252 YPR PPTA Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03252 train time table, travelling by 03252 YPR PPTA Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Yasvantpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special. The station code of Yasvantpur Jn is YPR. The departure time of train 03252 from Yasvantpur Jn is 13:30. The next stopping station is Krishnarajapurm at a distance of 19km.

2. Krishnarajapurm

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Krishnarajapurm is KJM. The arrival time of 03252 at Krishnarajapurm is 14:04. The departure time of train 03252 from Krishnarajapurm is 14:05. The total halt time of train 03252 at Krishnarajapurm is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Yasvantpur Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Jolarpettai at a distance of 133km.

3. Jolarpettai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Jolarpettai is JTJ. The arrival time of 03252 at Jolarpettai is 16:25. The departure time of train 03252 from Jolarpettai is 16:30. The total halt time of train 03252 at Jolarpettai is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Krishnarajapurm is 133km away. The next stopping station is Katpadi Jn at a distance of 83km.

4. Katpadi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Katpadi Jn is KPD. The arrival time of 03252 at Katpadi Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 03252 from Katpadi Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 03252 at Katpadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jolarpettai is 83km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 61km.

5. Arakkonam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 03252 at Arakkonam is 18:28. The departure time of train 03252 from Arakkonam is 18:30. The total halt time of train 03252 at Arakkonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katpadi Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra at a distance of 75km.

6. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 371 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is MAS. The arrival time of 03252 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 19:55. The departure time of train 03252 from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 20:20. The total halt time of train 03252 at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 75km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 138km.

7. Gudur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 03252 at Gudur Jn is 21:21. The departure time of train 03252 from Gudur Jn is 21:22. The total halt time of train 03252 at Gudur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra is 138km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 38km.

8. Nellore

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 547 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 03252 at Nellore is 22:38. The departure time of train 03252 from Nellore is 22:40. The total halt time of train 03252 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Ongole at a distance of 116km.

9. Ongole

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 663 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Ongole is OGL. The arrival time of 03252 at Ongole is 00:00. The departure time of train 03252 from Ongole is 00:02. The total halt time of train 03252 at Ongole is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 116km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 138km.

10. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 801 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 03252 at Vijayawada Jn is 01:55. The departure time of train 03252 from Vijayawada Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 03252 at Vijayawada Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ongole is 138km away. The next stopping station is Khammam at a distance of 101km.

11. Khammam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 902 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Khammam is KMT. The arrival time of 03252 at Khammam is 04:04. The departure time of train 03252 from Khammam is 04:05. The total halt time of train 03252 at Khammam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 101km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 109km.

12. Warangal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 1011 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 03252 at Warangal is 05:43. The departure time of train 03252 from Warangal is 05:45. The total halt time of train 03252 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khammam is 109km away. The next stopping station is Ramgundam at a distance of 102km.

13. Ramgundam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 1113 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Ramgundam is RDM. The arrival time of 03252 at Ramgundam is 07:14. The departure time of train 03252 from Ramgundam is 07:15. The total halt time of train 03252 at Ramgundam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 102km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 142km.

14. Balharshah

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 1255 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 03252 at Balharshah is 10:00. The departure time of train 03252 from Balharshah is 10:05. The total halt time of train 03252 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgundam is 142km away. The next stopping station is Chandrapur at a distance of 14km.

15. Chandrapur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 1269 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Chandrapur is CD. The arrival time of 03252 at Chandrapur is 10:20. The departure time of train 03252 from Chandrapur is 10:22. The total halt time of train 03252 at Chandrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 14km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 197km.

16. Nagpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 1466 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 03252 at Nagpur is 13:05. The departure time of train 03252 from Nagpur is 13:10. The total halt time of train 03252 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrapur is 197km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 189km.

17. Betul

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 1655 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 03252 at Betul is 15:30. The departure time of train 03252 from Betul is 15:32. The total halt time of train 03252 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 189km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 107km.

18. Itarsi Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 1762 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 03252 at Itarsi Jn is 18:40. The departure time of train 03252 from Itarsi Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 03252 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 107km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 245km.

19. Jabalpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 2007 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 03252 at Jabalpur is 22:30. The departure time of train 03252 from Jabalpur is 22:40. The total halt time of train 03252 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 245km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 90km.

20. Katni

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 2097 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 03252 at Katni is 23:50. The departure time of train 03252 from Katni is 23:55. The total halt time of train 03252 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 99km.

21. Satna

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 2196 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 03252 at Satna is 01:15. The departure time of train 03252 from Satna is 01:20. The total halt time of train 03252 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 99km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 168km.

22. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 2364 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 03252 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 04:22. The departure time of train 03252 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 04:27. The total halt time of train 03252 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 168km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 81km.

23. Mirzapur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 2445 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 03252 at Mirzapur is 05:24. The departure time of train 03252 from Mirzapur is 05:29. The total halt time of train 03252 at Mirzapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 81km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 63km.

24. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 2508 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 03252 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 07:05. The departure time of train 03252 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 07:15. The total halt time of train 03252 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 198km.

25. Danapur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 2706 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 03252 at Danapur is 09:38. The departure time of train 03252 from Danapur is 09:40. The total halt time of train 03252 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 198km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 6km.

26. Patliputra

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special at a distance of 2712 Km from the source station Yasvantpur Jn. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 03252 at Patliputra is 10:25. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 6km away.

03252 YPR PPTA Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03252 YPR PPTA Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03252 YPR PPTA Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03252 YPR PPTA Special?

Jolarpettai, Katpadi Junction, Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra, Vijayawada Junction, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction are major halts where YPR PPTA Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03252 YPR PPTA Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03252 YPR PPTA Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of YPR PPTA Special?

Train number of YPR PPTA Special is 03252. You can check entire YPR PPTA Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03252 train schedule YPR PPTA Special train time table YPR PPTA Special ka time table YPR PPTA Special kitne baje hai YPR PPTA Special ka number03252 train time table