03262 Train Route


BXR FUT Memu Pass. specialDaily
1Buxar (BXR)
Day:1
Daily

04:45
0 Km
2Baruna (BUE)
Day:1
Daily
04:53
04:54
9 Km
3Dumraon (DURE)
Day:1
Daily
05:01
05:03
16 Km
4Twining Ganj (TWG)
Day:1
Daily
05:12
05:13
24 Km
5Veer Kunwar Singh Dharaul (VKDH)
Day:1
Daily
05:18
05:19
28 Km
6Raghunathpur (RPR)
Day:1
Daily
05:38
05:40
33 Km
7Banahi (BYN)
Day:1
Daily
05:50
05:51
41 Km
8Amarsahid Jagdeo Pd. (ASJP)
Day:1
Daily
05:55
05:56
44 Km
9Bihiya (BEA)
Day:1
Daily
06:00
06:02
47 Km
10Ramanand Tiwari Halt (RNTE)
Day:1
Daily
06:08
06:09
51 Km
11Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN)
Day:1
Daily
06:13
06:14
53 Km
12Kauriya (KYA)
Day:1
Daily
06:18
06:19
55 Km
13Karisath (KRS)
Day:1
Daily
06:49
06:50
59 Km
14Ara (ARA)
Day:1
Daily
07:23
07:25
69 Km
15Kulharia (KUA)
Day:1
Daily
07:35
07:36
79 Km
16Koelwar (KWR)
Day:1
Daily
07:41
07:42
82 Km
17Pali A (PAIL)
Day:1
Daily
07:46
07:47
85 Km
18Bihta (BTA)
Day:1
Daily
07:53
07:55
91 Km
19Sadisopur (SDE)
Day:1
Daily
08:03
08:04
95 Km
20Neora (NEO)
Day:1
Daily
08:12
08:13
102 Km
21Danapur (DNR)
Day:1
Daily
08:23
08:28
108 Km
22Phulwari Sharif (PWS)
Day:1
Daily
08:33
08:34
111 Km
23Sachiwalay(halt) (SCY)
Day:1
Daily
08:38
08:40
115 Km
24Patna Jn (PNBE)
Day:1
Daily
08:55
09:05
118 Km
25Rajendranagar T (RJPB)
Day:1
Daily
09:12
09:14
120 Km
26Gulzarbagh (GZH)
Day:1
Daily
09:20
09:21
125 Km
27Patna Saheb (PNC)
Day:1
Daily
09:27
09:29
128 Km
28Deedarganj (DDGJ)
Day:1
Daily
09:34
09:35
131 Km
29Banka Ghat (BKG)
Day:1
Daily
09:40
09:41
134 Km
30Fatuha (FUT)
Day:1
Daily
10:15
140 Km

03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Buxar (BXR) and Fatuha (FUT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03262. At the top of the page, one can find the 03262 train route and the 03262 train time table. It departs from the source station Buxar (BXR) at 04:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Fatuha (FUT) at 10:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 140 kilometre. 03262 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Buxar, Baruna, Dumraon, Twining Ganj, Veer Kunwar Singh Dharaul, Raghunathpur, Banahi, Amarsahid Jagdeo Pd., Bihiya, Ramanand Tiwari Halt, Sarvodaya Halt, Kauriya, Karisath, Ara, Kulharia, Koelwar, Pali A, Bihta, Sadisopur, Neora, Danapur, Phulwari Sharif, Sachiwalay(halt), Patna Jn, Rajendranagar T, Gulzarbagh, Patna Saheb, Deedarganj, Banka Ghat, Fatuha.

03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 03262 train time table, travelling by 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Buxar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special. The station code of Buxar is BXR. The departure time of train 03262 from Buxar is 04:45. The next stopping station is Baruna at a distance of 9km.

Baruna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Baruna is BUE. The arrival time of 03262 at Baruna is 04:53. The departure time of train 03262 from Baruna is 04:54. The total halt time of train 03262 at Baruna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Buxar is 9km away. The next stopping station is Dumraon at a distance of 7km.

Dumraon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Dumraon is DURE. The arrival time of 03262 at Dumraon is 05:01. The departure time of train 03262 from Dumraon is 05:03. The total halt time of train 03262 at Dumraon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baruna is 7km away. The next stopping station is Twining Ganj at a distance of 8km.

Twining Ganj

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Twining Ganj is TWG. The arrival time of 03262 at Twining Ganj is 05:12. The departure time of train 03262 from Twining Ganj is 05:13. The total halt time of train 03262 at Twining Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumraon is 8km away. The next stopping station is Veer Kunwar Singh Dharaul at a distance of 4km.

Veer Kunwar Singh Dharaul

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Veer Kunwar Singh Dharaul is VKDH. The arrival time of 03262 at Veer Kunwar Singh Dharaul is 05:18. The departure time of train 03262 from Veer Kunwar Singh Dharaul is 05:19. The total halt time of train 03262 at Veer Kunwar Singh Dharaul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Twining Ganj is 4km away. The next stopping station is Raghunathpur at a distance of 5km.

Raghunathpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Raghunathpur is RPR. The arrival time of 03262 at Raghunathpur is 05:38. The departure time of train 03262 from Raghunathpur is 05:40. The total halt time of train 03262 at Raghunathpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veer Kunwar Singh Dharaul is 5km away. The next stopping station is Banahi at a distance of 8km.

Banahi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Banahi is BYN. The arrival time of 03262 at Banahi is 05:50. The departure time of train 03262 from Banahi is 05:51. The total halt time of train 03262 at Banahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghunathpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Amarsahid Jagdeo Pd. at a distance of 3km.

Amarsahid Jagdeo Pd.

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Amarsahid Jagdeo Pd. is ASJP. The arrival time of 03262 at Amarsahid Jagdeo Pd. is 05:55. The departure time of train 03262 from Amarsahid Jagdeo Pd. is 05:56. The total halt time of train 03262 at Amarsahid Jagdeo Pd. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banahi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bihiya at a distance of 3km.

Bihiya

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Bihiya is BEA. The arrival time of 03262 at Bihiya is 06:00. The departure time of train 03262 from Bihiya is 06:02. The total halt time of train 03262 at Bihiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amarsahid Jagdeo Pd. is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ramanand Tiwari Halt at a distance of 4km.

Ramanand Tiwari Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Ramanand Tiwari Halt is RNTE. The arrival time of 03262 at Ramanand Tiwari Halt is 06:08. The departure time of train 03262 from Ramanand Tiwari Halt is 06:09. The total halt time of train 03262 at Ramanand Tiwari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihiya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sarvodaya Halt at a distance of 2km.

Sarvodaya Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Sarvodaya Halt is XSAN. The arrival time of 03262 at Sarvodaya Halt is 06:13. The departure time of train 03262 from Sarvodaya Halt is 06:14. The total halt time of train 03262 at Sarvodaya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanand Tiwari Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kauriya at a distance of 2km.

Kauriya

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Kauriya is KYA. The arrival time of 03262 at Kauriya is 06:18. The departure time of train 03262 from Kauriya is 06:19. The total halt time of train 03262 at Kauriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sarvodaya Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Karisath at a distance of 4km.

Karisath

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Karisath is KRS. The arrival time of 03262 at Karisath is 06:49. The departure time of train 03262 from Karisath is 06:50. The total halt time of train 03262 at Karisath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kauriya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 10km.

Ara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 03262 at Ara is 07:23. The departure time of train 03262 from Ara is 07:25. The total halt time of train 03262 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karisath is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kulharia at a distance of 10km.

Kulharia

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Kulharia is KUA. The arrival time of 03262 at Kulharia is 07:35. The departure time of train 03262 from Kulharia is 07:36. The total halt time of train 03262 at Kulharia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Koelwar at a distance of 3km.

Koelwar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Koelwar is KWR. The arrival time of 03262 at Koelwar is 07:41. The departure time of train 03262 from Koelwar is 07:42. The total halt time of train 03262 at Koelwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulharia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pali A at a distance of 3km.

Pali A

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Pali A is PAIL. The arrival time of 03262 at Pali A is 07:46. The departure time of train 03262 from Pali A is 07:47. The total halt time of train 03262 at Pali A is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koelwar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bihta at a distance of 6km.

Bihta

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Bihta is BTA. The arrival time of 03262 at Bihta is 07:53. The departure time of train 03262 from Bihta is 07:55. The total halt time of train 03262 at Bihta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pali A is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sadisopur at a distance of 4km.

Sadisopur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Sadisopur is SDE. The arrival time of 03262 at Sadisopur is 08:03. The departure time of train 03262 from Sadisopur is 08:04. The total halt time of train 03262 at Sadisopur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Neora at a distance of 7km.

Neora

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Neora is NEO. The arrival time of 03262 at Neora is 08:12. The departure time of train 03262 from Neora is 08:13. The total halt time of train 03262 at Neora is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sadisopur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 6km.

Danapur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 03262 at Danapur is 08:23. The departure time of train 03262 from Danapur is 08:28. The total halt time of train 03262 at Danapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neora is 6km away. The next stopping station is Phulwari Sharif at a distance of 3km.

Phulwari Sharif

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Phulwari Sharif is PWS. The arrival time of 03262 at Phulwari Sharif is 08:33. The departure time of train 03262 from Phulwari Sharif is 08:34. The total halt time of train 03262 at Phulwari Sharif is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sachiwalay(halt) at a distance of 4km.

Sachiwalay(halt)

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Sachiwalay(halt) is SCY. The arrival time of 03262 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 08:38. The departure time of train 03262 from Sachiwalay(halt) is 08:40. The total halt time of train 03262 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulwari Sharif is 4km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 3km.

Patna Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03262 at Patna Jn is 08:55. The departure time of train 03262 from Patna Jn is 09:05. The total halt time of train 03262 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sachiwalay(halt) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rajendranagar T at a distance of 2km.

Rajendranagar T

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Rajendranagar T is RJPB. The arrival time of 03262 at Rajendranagar T is 09:12. The departure time of train 03262 from Rajendranagar T is 09:14. The total halt time of train 03262 at Rajendranagar T is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gulzarbagh at a distance of 5km.

Gulzarbagh

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Gulzarbagh is GZH. The arrival time of 03262 at Gulzarbagh is 09:20. The departure time of train 03262 from Gulzarbagh is 09:21. The total halt time of train 03262 at Gulzarbagh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendranagar T is 5km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 3km.

Patna Saheb

It is the 27th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 03262 at Patna Saheb is 09:27. The departure time of train 03262 from Patna Saheb is 09:29. The total halt time of train 03262 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulzarbagh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Deedarganj at a distance of 3km.

Deedarganj

It is the 28th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Deedarganj is DDGJ. The arrival time of 03262 at Deedarganj is 09:34. The departure time of train 03262 from Deedarganj is 09:35. The total halt time of train 03262 at Deedarganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 3km away. The next stopping station is Banka Ghat at a distance of 3km.

Banka Ghat

It is the 29th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Banka Ghat is BKG. The arrival time of 03262 at Banka Ghat is 09:40. The departure time of train 03262 from Banka Ghat is 09:41. The total halt time of train 03262 at Banka Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deedarganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 6km.

Fatuha

It is the 30th station in the train route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Buxar. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 03262 at Fatuha is 10:15. The previous stopping station, Banka Ghat is 6km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special?

Danapur, Patna Junction are major halts where BXR FUT Memu Pass. special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03262 BXR FUT Memu Pass. special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of BXR FUT Memu Pass. special?

Train number of BXR FUT Memu Pass. special is 03262. You can check entire BXR FUT Memu Pass. special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

03262 train schedule BXR FUT Memu Pass. special train time table BXR FUT Memu Pass. special ka time table BXR FUT Memu Pass. special kitne baje hai BXR FUT Memu Pass. special ka number03262 train time table