03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Gaya Junction Patna Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)

11:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chakand
(CKH)
11:27
11:28
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bela
(BELA)
11:37
11:38
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tehta
(THA)
11:55
11:56
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jahanbad Court
(JHDC)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jehanabad
(JHD)
12:13
12:15
Halt: 2 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nadauj
(NDU)
12:23
12:24
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Teneri Halt
(TNRI)
12:27
12:28
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Taregna
(TEA)
12:34
12:36
Halt: 2 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Masaudhi Court Halt
(MDCR)
12:41
12:42
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nadwan
(NDW)
12:47
12:48
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pothahi
(PFT)
12:55
12:56
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jatdumri Halt
(JTDM)
13:01
13:02
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Punpun
(PPN)
13:06
13:07
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Punpun Ghat Halt
(PNUG)
13:10
13:11
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
13:18
13:19
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
14:00
92 Km
Day 1
daily

03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03270. At the top of the page, one can find the 03270 train route and the 03270 train time table. It departs from the source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 11:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 14:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 92 kilometre. 03270 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Gaya Jn, Chakand, Bela, Makhdumpur Gaya, Tehta, Jahanbad Court, Jehanabad, Nadauj, Teneri Halt, Taregna, Masaudhi Court Halt, Nadwan, Pothahi, Jatdumri Halt, Punpun, Punpun Ghat Halt, Parsa Bazar, Patna Jn.

03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03270 train time table, travelling by 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gaya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The departure time of train 03270 from Gaya Jn is 11:15. The next stopping station is Chakand at a distance of 10km.

2. Chakand

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Chakand is CKH. The arrival time of 03270 at Chakand is 11:27. The departure time of train 03270 from Chakand is 11:28. The total halt time of train 03270 at Chakand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 10km.

3. Bela

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 03270 at Bela is 11:37. The departure time of train 03270 from Bela is 11:38. The total halt time of train 03270 at Bela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakand is 10km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 10km.

4. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 03270 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 11:49. The departure time of train 03270 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 11:50. The total halt time of train 03270 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 10km away. The next stopping station is Tehta at a distance of 4km.

5. Tehta

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Tehta is THA. The arrival time of 03270 at Tehta is 11:55. The departure time of train 03270 from Tehta is 11:56. The total halt time of train 03270 at Tehta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jahanbad Court at a distance of 10km.

6. Jahanbad Court

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jahanbad Court is JHDC. The arrival time of 03270 at Jahanbad Court is 12:05. The departure time of train 03270 from Jahanbad Court is 12:06. The total halt time of train 03270 at Jahanbad Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tehta is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 3km.

7. Jehanabad

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 03270 at Jehanabad is 12:13. The departure time of train 03270 from Jehanabad is 12:15. The total halt time of train 03270 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jahanbad Court is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nadauj at a distance of 8km.

8. Nadauj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Nadauj is NDU. The arrival time of 03270 at Nadauj is 12:23. The departure time of train 03270 from Nadauj is 12:24. The total halt time of train 03270 at Nadauj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 8km away. The next stopping station is Teneri Halt at a distance of 2km.

9. Teneri Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Teneri Halt is TNRI. The arrival time of 03270 at Teneri Halt is 12:27. The departure time of train 03270 from Teneri Halt is 12:28. The total halt time of train 03270 at Teneri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadauj is 2km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 5km.

10. Taregna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 03270 at Taregna is 12:34. The departure time of train 03270 from Taregna is 12:36. The total halt time of train 03270 at Taregna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teneri Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Masaudhi Court Halt at a distance of 2km.

11. Masaudhi Court Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Masaudhi Court Halt is MDCR. The arrival time of 03270 at Masaudhi Court Halt is 12:41. The departure time of train 03270 from Masaudhi Court Halt is 12:42. The total halt time of train 03270 at Masaudhi Court Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nadwan at a distance of 4km.

12. Nadwan

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Nadwan is NDW. The arrival time of 03270 at Nadwan is 12:47. The departure time of train 03270 from Nadwan is 12:48. The total halt time of train 03270 at Nadwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masaudhi Court Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pothahi at a distance of 5km.

13. Pothahi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Pothahi is PFT. The arrival time of 03270 at Pothahi is 12:55. The departure time of train 03270 from Pothahi is 12:56. The total halt time of train 03270 at Pothahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadwan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jatdumri Halt at a distance of 4km.

14. Jatdumri Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jatdumri Halt is JTDM. The arrival time of 03270 at Jatdumri Halt is 13:01. The departure time of train 03270 from Jatdumri Halt is 13:02. The total halt time of train 03270 at Jatdumri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pothahi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 1km.

15. Punpun

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 03270 at Punpun is 13:06. The departure time of train 03270 from Punpun is 13:07. The total halt time of train 03270 at Punpun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatdumri Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Punpun Ghat Halt at a distance of 2km.

16. Punpun Ghat Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Punpun Ghat Halt is PNUG. The arrival time of 03270 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 13:10. The departure time of train 03270 from Punpun Ghat Halt is 13:11. The total halt time of train 03270 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 2km away. The next stopping station is Parsa Bazar at a distance of 6km.

17. Parsa Bazar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Parsa Bazar is PRBZ. The arrival time of 03270 at Parsa Bazar is 13:18. The departure time of train 03270 from Parsa Bazar is 13:19. The total halt time of train 03270 at Parsa Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun Ghat Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 6km.

18. Patna Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03270 at Patna Jn is 14:00. The previous stopping station, Parsa Bazar is 6km away.

03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03270 GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special?

Train number of GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special is 03270. You can check entire GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03270 train schedule GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special train time table GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special ka time table GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai GAYA PNBE Memu Pass Special ka number03270 train time table