03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Patna Junction Islampur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

20:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
20:37
20:39
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
20:45
20:46
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:51
20:53
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Deedar Ganj
(DDGJ)
20:58
20:59
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Fatuha
(FUT)
21:15
21:17
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Machhriawan Halt
(MCY)
21:28
21:29
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Daniyawan Bzr H
(DNWH)
21:38
21:40
Halt: 2 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Daniawan
(DHWN)
21:45
21:47
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Singriyawan Halt
(SGYW)
21:51
21:52
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Diyawan Halt
(DYW)
21:57
21:58
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Lohanda Halt
(LHNA)
22:04
22:05
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hilsa
(HIL)
22:24
22:26
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Junair Halt
(JAR)
22:35
22:36
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rambhawan Halt
(RPWN)
22:40
22:41
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Ekangarsarai
(EKR)
22:45
22:47
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Aungridhan
(ANGM)
22:53
22:54
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Khurrampur Halt
(KAMR)
22:58
22:59
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Islampur
(IPR)
23:20
64 Km
Day 1
daily

03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Islampur (IPR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03272. At the top of the page, one can find the 03272 train route and the 03272 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Islampur (IPR) at 23:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 64 kilometre. 03272 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Rajendra Nagar, Gulzarbagh, Patna Saheb, Deedar Ganj, Banka Ghat, Fatuha, Machhriawan Halt, Daniyawan Bzr H, Daniawan, Singriyawan Halt, Diyawan Halt, Lohanda Halt, Hilsa, Junair Halt, Rambhawan Halt, Ekangarsarai, Aungridhan, Khurrampur Halt, Islampur.

03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03272 train time table, travelling by 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 03272 from Patna Jn is 20:30. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 2km.

2. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 03272 at Rajendra Nagar is 20:37. The departure time of train 03272 from Rajendra Nagar is 20:39. The total halt time of train 03272 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Gulzarbagh at a distance of 5km.

3. Gulzarbagh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gulzarbagh is GZH. The arrival time of 03272 at Gulzarbagh is 20:45. The departure time of train 03272 from Gulzarbagh is 20:46. The total halt time of train 03272 at Gulzarbagh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 3km.

4. Patna Saheb

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 03272 at Patna Saheb is 20:51. The departure time of train 03272 from Patna Saheb is 20:53. The total halt time of train 03272 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gulzarbagh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Deedar Ganj at a distance of 3km.

5. Deedar Ganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Deedar Ganj is DDGJ. The arrival time of 03272 at Deedar Ganj is 20:58. The departure time of train 03272 from Deedar Ganj is 20:59. The total halt time of train 03272 at Deedar Ganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 3km away. The next stopping station is Banka Ghat at a distance of 3km.

6. Banka Ghat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Banka Ghat is BKG. The arrival time of 03272 at Banka Ghat is 21:04. The departure time of train 03272 from Banka Ghat is 21:05. The total halt time of train 03272 at Banka Ghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deedar Ganj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 6km.

7. Fatuha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 03272 at Fatuha is 21:15. The departure time of train 03272 from Fatuha is 21:17. The total halt time of train 03272 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banka Ghat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Machhriawan Halt at a distance of 3km.

8. Machhriawan Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Machhriawan Halt is MCY. The arrival time of 03272 at Machhriawan Halt is 21:28. The departure time of train 03272 from Machhriawan Halt is 21:29. The total halt time of train 03272 at Machhriawan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Daniyawan Bzr H at a distance of 3km.

9. Daniyawan Bzr H

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Daniyawan Bzr H is DNWH. The arrival time of 03272 at Daniyawan Bzr H is 21:38. The departure time of train 03272 from Daniyawan Bzr H is 21:40. The total halt time of train 03272 at Daniyawan Bzr H is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Machhriawan Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Daniawan at a distance of 2km.

10. Daniawan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Daniawan is DHWN. The arrival time of 03272 at Daniawan is 21:45. The departure time of train 03272 from Daniawan is 21:47. The total halt time of train 03272 at Daniawan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daniyawan Bzr H is 2km away. The next stopping station is Singriyawan Halt at a distance of 2km.

11. Singriyawan Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Singriyawan Halt is SGYW. The arrival time of 03272 at Singriyawan Halt is 21:51. The departure time of train 03272 from Singriyawan Halt is 21:52. The total halt time of train 03272 at Singriyawan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daniawan is 2km away. The next stopping station is Diyawan Halt at a distance of 3km.

12. Diyawan Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Diyawan Halt is DYW. The arrival time of 03272 at Diyawan Halt is 21:57. The departure time of train 03272 from Diyawan Halt is 21:58. The total halt time of train 03272 at Diyawan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singriyawan Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lohanda Halt at a distance of 3km.

13. Lohanda Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Lohanda Halt is LHNA. The arrival time of 03272 at Lohanda Halt is 22:04. The departure time of train 03272 from Lohanda Halt is 22:05. The total halt time of train 03272 at Lohanda Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diyawan Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hilsa at a distance of 4km.

14. Hilsa

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Hilsa is HIL. The arrival time of 03272 at Hilsa is 22:24. The departure time of train 03272 from Hilsa is 22:26. The total halt time of train 03272 at Hilsa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lohanda Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Junair Halt at a distance of 6km.

15. Junair Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Junair Halt is JAR. The arrival time of 03272 at Junair Halt is 22:35. The departure time of train 03272 from Junair Halt is 22:36. The total halt time of train 03272 at Junair Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hilsa is 6km away. The next stopping station is Rambhawan Halt at a distance of 2km.

16. Rambhawan Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rambhawan Halt is RPWN. The arrival time of 03272 at Rambhawan Halt is 22:40. The departure time of train 03272 from Rambhawan Halt is 22:41. The total halt time of train 03272 at Rambhawan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junair Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ekangarsarai at a distance of 4km.

17. Ekangarsarai

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ekangarsarai is EKR. The arrival time of 03272 at Ekangarsarai is 22:45. The departure time of train 03272 from Ekangarsarai is 22:47. The total halt time of train 03272 at Ekangarsarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rambhawan Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Aungridhan at a distance of 4km.

18. Aungridhan

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Aungridhan is ANGM. The arrival time of 03272 at Aungridhan is 22:53. The departure time of train 03272 from Aungridhan is 22:54. The total halt time of train 03272 at Aungridhan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekangarsarai is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khurrampur Halt at a distance of 2km.

19. Khurrampur Halt

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Khurrampur Halt is KAMR. The arrival time of 03272 at Khurrampur Halt is 22:58. The departure time of train 03272 from Khurrampur Halt is 22:59. The total halt time of train 03272 at Khurrampur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aungridhan is 2km away. The next stopping station is Islampur at a distance of 4km.

20. Islampur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Islampur is IPR. The arrival time of 03272 at Islampur is 23:20. The previous stopping station, Khurrampur Halt is 4km away.

03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03272 PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special?

Train number of PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special is 03272. You can check entire PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03272 train schedule PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special train time table PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special ka time table PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai PNBE IPR Memu Pass Special ka number03272 train time table