03329 DHN PNBE Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)

23:20
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Tetulmari
(TET)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
23:54
23:59
Halt: 5 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Parasnath
(PNME)
00:14
00:16
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Hazaribagh Rd
(HZD)
00:35
00:37
Halt: 2 Min
75 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Parsabad
(PSB)
00:53
00:55
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Koderma
(KQR)
01:12
01:14
Halt: 2 Min
123 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
02:55
03:15
Halt: 20 Min
199 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Jehanabad
(JHD)
03:55
04:00
Halt: 5 Min
246 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Taregna
(TEA)
04:13
04:15
Halt: 2 Min
261 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
05:15
291 Km
Day 2
daily

03329 DHN PNBE Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03329. At the top of the page, one can find the 03329 train route and the 03329 train time table. It departs from the source station Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 23:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 05:15 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 291 kilometre. 03329 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Dhanbad Jn, Tetulmari, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Parasnath, Hazaribagh Rd, Parsabad, Koderma, Gaya Jn, Jehanabad, Taregna, Patna Jn.

03329 DHN PNBE Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03329 train time table, travelling by 03329 DHN PNBE Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The departure time of train 03329 from Dhanbad Jn is 23:20. The next stopping station is Tetulmari at a distance of 9km.

2. Tetulmari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Tetulmari is TET. The arrival time of 03329 at Tetulmari is 23:33. The departure time of train 03329 from Tetulmari is 23:35. The total halt time of train 03329 at Tetulmari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 21km.

3. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 03329 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 23:54. The departure time of train 03329 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 23:59. The total halt time of train 03329 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tetulmari is 21km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 18km.

4. Parasnath

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 03329 at Parasnath is 00:14. The departure time of train 03329 from Parasnath is 00:16. The total halt time of train 03329 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 18km away. The next stopping station is Hazaribagh Rd at a distance of 27km.

5. Hazaribagh Rd

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Hazaribagh Rd is HZD. The arrival time of 03329 at Hazaribagh Rd is 00:35. The departure time of train 03329 from Hazaribagh Rd is 00:37. The total halt time of train 03329 at Hazaribagh Rd is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 27km away. The next stopping station is Parsabad at a distance of 22km.

6. Parsabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Parsabad is PSB. The arrival time of 03329 at Parsabad is 00:53. The departure time of train 03329 from Parsabad is 00:55. The total halt time of train 03329 at Parsabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hazaribagh Rd is 22km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 26km.

7. Koderma

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 03329 at Koderma is 01:12. The departure time of train 03329 from Koderma is 01:14. The total halt time of train 03329 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsabad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 76km.

8. Gaya Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 03329 at Gaya Jn is 02:55. The departure time of train 03329 from Gaya Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 03329 at Gaya Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 76km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 47km.

9. Jehanabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 03329 at Jehanabad is 03:55. The departure time of train 03329 from Jehanabad is 04:00. The total halt time of train 03329 at Jehanabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 15km.

10. Taregna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special at a distance of 261 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 03329 at Taregna is 04:13. The departure time of train 03329 from Taregna is 04:15. The total halt time of train 03329 at Taregna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 15km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 30km.

11. Patna Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special at a distance of 291 Km from the source station Dhanbad Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03329 at Patna Jn is 05:15. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 30km away.

03329 DHN PNBE Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03329 DHN PNBE Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03329 DHN PNBE Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03329 DHN PNBE Special?

Nsc Bose J Gomo, Gaya Junction, Jehanabad are major halts where DHN PNBE Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03329 DHN PNBE Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03329 DHN PNBE Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DHN PNBE Special?

Train number of DHN PNBE Special is 03329. You can check entire DHN PNBE Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03329 train schedule DHN PNBE Special train time table DHN PNBE Special ka time table DHN PNBE Special kitne baje hai DHN PNBE Special ka number03329 train time table