03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Subedarganj   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)

04:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Jeonathpur
(JEP)
04:22
04:23
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ahraura Road
(ARW)
04:30
04:31
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kailahat
(KYT)
04:39
04:40
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chunar
(CAR)
05:40
06:10
Halt: 30 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dagmagpur
(DAP)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pahara
(PRE)
06:25
06:26
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jhingura
(JHG)
06:33
06:34
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mirzapur
(MZP)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
06:55
06:56
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Birohe
(BEO)
07:05
07:06
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gaipura
(GAE)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Jigna
(JIA)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Manda Road
(MNF)
07:36
07:37
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Unchdih
(UND)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Meja Road
(MJA)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
115 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bheerpur
(BEP)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Karchana
(KCN)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Naini
(NYN)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
145 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
09:00
09:10
Halt: 10 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Subedarganj
(SFG)
09:30
157 Km
Day 1
daily

03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) and Subedarganj (SFG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03333. At the top of the page, one can find the 03333 train route and the 03333 train time table. It departs from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) at 04:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Subedarganj (SFG) at 09:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 157 kilometre. 03333 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jeonathpur, Ahraura Road, Kailahat, Chunar, Dagmagpur, Pahara, Jhingura, Mirzapur, Vindhyachal, Birohe, Gaipura, Jigna, Manda Road, Unchdih, Meja Road, Bheerpur, Karchana, Naini, Prayagraj Jn, Subedarganj.

03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03333 train time table, travelling by 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The departure time of train 03333 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 04:00. The next stopping station is Jeonathpur at a distance of 8km.

2. Jeonathpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Jeonathpur is JEP. The arrival time of 03333 at Jeonathpur is 04:22. The departure time of train 03333 from Jeonathpur is 04:23. The total halt time of train 03333 at Jeonathpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ahraura Road at a distance of 6km.

3. Ahraura Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Ahraura Road is ARW. The arrival time of 03333 at Ahraura Road is 04:30. The departure time of train 03333 from Ahraura Road is 04:31. The total halt time of train 03333 at Ahraura Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jeonathpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kailahat at a distance of 8km.

4. Kailahat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Kailahat is KYT. The arrival time of 03333 at Kailahat is 04:39. The departure time of train 03333 from Kailahat is 04:40. The total halt time of train 03333 at Kailahat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahraura Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 10km.

5. Chunar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 03333 at Chunar is 05:40. The departure time of train 03333 from Chunar is 06:10. The total halt time of train 03333 at Chunar is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kailahat is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dagmagpur at a distance of 7km.

6. Dagmagpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Dagmagpur is DAP. The arrival time of 03333 at Dagmagpur is 06:17. The departure time of train 03333 from Dagmagpur is 06:18. The total halt time of train 03333 at Dagmagpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pahara at a distance of 8km.

7. Pahara

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Pahara is PRE. The arrival time of 03333 at Pahara is 06:25. The departure time of train 03333 from Pahara is 06:26. The total halt time of train 03333 at Pahara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dagmagpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Jhingura at a distance of 8km.

8. Jhingura

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Jhingura is JHG. The arrival time of 03333 at Jhingura is 06:33. The departure time of train 03333 from Jhingura is 06:34. The total halt time of train 03333 at Jhingura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pahara is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 8km.

9. Mirzapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 03333 at Mirzapur is 06:43. The departure time of train 03333 from Mirzapur is 06:45. The total halt time of train 03333 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhingura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 8km.

10. Vindhyachal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 03333 at Vindhyachal is 06:55. The departure time of train 03333 from Vindhyachal is 06:56. The total halt time of train 03333 at Vindhyachal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Birohe at a distance of 3km.

11. Birohe

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Birohe is BEO. The arrival time of 03333 at Birohe is 07:05. The departure time of train 03333 from Birohe is 07:06. The total halt time of train 03333 at Birohe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gaipura at a distance of 9km.

12. Gaipura

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Gaipura is GAE. The arrival time of 03333 at Gaipura is 07:20. The departure time of train 03333 from Gaipura is 07:21. The total halt time of train 03333 at Gaipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Birohe is 9km away. The next stopping station is Jigna at a distance of 7km.

13. Jigna

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Jigna is JIA. The arrival time of 03333 at Jigna is 07:28. The departure time of train 03333 from Jigna is 07:29. The total halt time of train 03333 at Jigna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaipura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Manda Road at a distance of 8km.

14. Manda Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Manda Road is MNF. The arrival time of 03333 at Manda Road is 07:36. The departure time of train 03333 from Manda Road is 07:37. The total halt time of train 03333 at Manda Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jigna is 8km away. The next stopping station is Unchdih at a distance of 8km.

15. Unchdih

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Unchdih is UND. The arrival time of 03333 at Unchdih is 07:44. The departure time of train 03333 from Unchdih is 07:45. The total halt time of train 03333 at Unchdih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manda Road is 8km away. The next stopping station is Meja Road at a distance of 9km.

16. Meja Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 115 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Meja Road is MJA. The arrival time of 03333 at Meja Road is 07:54. The departure time of train 03333 from Meja Road is 07:55. The total halt time of train 03333 at Meja Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchdih is 9km away. The next stopping station is Bheerpur at a distance of 11km.

17. Bheerpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Bheerpur is BEP. The arrival time of 03333 at Bheerpur is 08:04. The departure time of train 03333 from Bheerpur is 08:05. The total halt time of train 03333 at Bheerpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Meja Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Karchana at a distance of 9km.

18. Karchana

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Karchana is KCN. The arrival time of 03333 at Karchana is 08:14. The departure time of train 03333 from Karchana is 08:15. The total halt time of train 03333 at Karchana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bheerpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Naini at a distance of 10km.

19. Naini

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 145 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Naini is NYN. The arrival time of 03333 at Naini is 08:29. The departure time of train 03333 from Naini is 08:30. The total halt time of train 03333 at Naini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karchana is 10km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 8km.

20. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 03333 at Prayagraj Jn is 09:00. The departure time of train 03333 from Prayagraj Jn is 09:10. The total halt time of train 03333 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Naini is 8km away. The next stopping station is Subedarganj at a distance of 4km.

21. Subedarganj

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The station code of Subedarganj is SFG. The arrival time of 03333 at Subedarganj is 09:30. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 4km away.

03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special?

Chunar, Prayagraj Junction are major halts where DDU SFG Memu Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03333 DDU SFG Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DDU SFG Memu Pass Special?

Train number of DDU SFG Memu Pass Special is 03333. You can check entire DDU SFG Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03333 train schedule DDU SFG Memu Pass Special train time table DDU SFG Memu Pass Special ka time table DDU SFG Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai DDU SFG Memu Pass Special ka number03333 train time table