03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Patna Junction Gaya Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Parsa Bazar
(PRBZ)
05:11
05:12
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
(RSMN)
05:17
05:18
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Punpun Ghat Halt
(PNUG)
05:22
05:23
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Punpun
(PPN)
05:26
05:27
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jatdumri Halt
(JTDM)
05:31
05:32
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Pothahi
(PFT)
05:37
05:38
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Nema Halt
(NEMA)
05:42
05:43
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nadwan
(NDW)
05:46
05:47
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Taregna
(TEA)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Teneri Halt
(TNRI)
06:01
06:02
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nadauj
(NDU)
06:06
06:07
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Karona Halt
(KRON)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Jehanabad
(JHD)
06:20
06:22
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jahanbad Court
(JHDC)
06:25
06:26
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mai Halt
(IAM)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Niyazipur Halt
(NZP)
06:36
06:37
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mirabigha Halt
(MBAH)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Tehta
(THA)
06:45
06:46
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
06:52
06:53
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
(WKND)
06:56
06:57
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Ner Halt
(NERH)
07:02
07:03
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Barabar Halt
(BBHT)
07:06
07:07
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bela
(BELA)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Neyamatpur
(NYM)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ore Halt
(OREH)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Chakand
(CKH)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
08:20
92 Km
Day 1
daily

03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Gaya Jn (GAYA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03335. At the top of the page, one can find the 03335 train route and the 03335 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 08:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 92 kilometre. 03335 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Parsa Bazar, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt, Punpun Ghat Halt, Punpun, Jatdumri Halt, Pothahi, Nema Halt, Nadwan, Taregna, Teneri Halt, Nadauj, Karona Halt, Jehanabad, Jahanbad Court, Mai Halt, Niyazipur Halt, Mirabigha Halt, Tehta, Makhdumpur Gaya, Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham, Ner Halt, Barabar Halt, Bela, Neyamatpur, Ore Halt, Chakand, Gaya Jn.

03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03335 train time table, travelling by 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 03335 from Patna Jn is 05:00. The next stopping station is Parsa Bazar at a distance of 6km.

2. Parsa Bazar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Parsa Bazar is PRBZ. The arrival time of 03335 at Parsa Bazar is 05:11. The departure time of train 03335 from Parsa Bazar is 05:12. The total halt time of train 03335 at Parsa Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt at a distance of 4km.

3. Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is RSMN. The arrival time of 03335 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 05:17. The departure time of train 03335 from Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 05:18. The total halt time of train 03335 at Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parsa Bazar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Punpun Ghat Halt at a distance of 2km.

4. Punpun Ghat Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun Ghat Halt is PNUG. The arrival time of 03335 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 05:22. The departure time of train 03335 from Punpun Ghat Halt is 05:23. The total halt time of train 03335 at Punpun Ghat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 1km.

5. Punpun

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 03335 at Punpun is 05:26. The departure time of train 03335 from Punpun is 05:27. The total halt time of train 03335 at Punpun is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun Ghat Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Jatdumri Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Jatdumri Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jatdumri Halt is JTDM. The arrival time of 03335 at Jatdumri Halt is 05:31. The departure time of train 03335 from Jatdumri Halt is 05:32. The total halt time of train 03335 at Jatdumri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pothahi at a distance of 4km.

7. Pothahi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Pothahi is PFT. The arrival time of 03335 at Pothahi is 05:37. The departure time of train 03335 from Pothahi is 05:38. The total halt time of train 03335 at Pothahi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jatdumri Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nema Halt at a distance of 4km.

8. Nema Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nema Halt is NEMA. The arrival time of 03335 at Nema Halt is 05:42. The departure time of train 03335 from Nema Halt is 05:43. The total halt time of train 03335 at Nema Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pothahi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nadwan at a distance of 1km.

9. Nadwan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nadwan is NDW. The arrival time of 03335 at Nadwan is 05:46. The departure time of train 03335 from Nadwan is 05:47. The total halt time of train 03335 at Nadwan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nema Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 6km.

10. Taregna

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 03335 at Taregna is 05:53. The departure time of train 03335 from Taregna is 05:55. The total halt time of train 03335 at Taregna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadwan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Teneri Halt at a distance of 5km.

11. Teneri Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Teneri Halt is TNRI. The arrival time of 03335 at Teneri Halt is 06:01. The departure time of train 03335 from Teneri Halt is 06:02. The total halt time of train 03335 at Teneri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nadauj at a distance of 1km.

12. Nadauj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nadauj is NDU. The arrival time of 03335 at Nadauj is 06:06. The departure time of train 03335 from Nadauj is 06:07. The total halt time of train 03335 at Nadauj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teneri Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Karona Halt at a distance of 5km.

13. Karona Halt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Karona Halt is KRON. The arrival time of 03335 at Karona Halt is 06:12. The departure time of train 03335 from Karona Halt is 06:13. The total halt time of train 03335 at Karona Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadauj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 4km.

14. Jehanabad

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 03335 at Jehanabad is 06:20. The departure time of train 03335 from Jehanabad is 06:22. The total halt time of train 03335 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karona Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Jahanbad Court at a distance of 3km.

15. Jahanbad Court

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jahanbad Court is JHDC. The arrival time of 03335 at Jahanbad Court is 06:25. The departure time of train 03335 from Jahanbad Court is 06:26. The total halt time of train 03335 at Jahanbad Court is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mai Halt at a distance of 3km.

16. Mai Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mai Halt is IAM. The arrival time of 03335 at Mai Halt is 06:31. The departure time of train 03335 from Mai Halt is 06:32. The total halt time of train 03335 at Mai Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jahanbad Court is 3km away. The next stopping station is Niyazipur Halt at a distance of 3km.

17. Niyazipur Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Niyazipur Halt is NZP. The arrival time of 03335 at Niyazipur Halt is 06:36. The departure time of train 03335 from Niyazipur Halt is 06:37. The total halt time of train 03335 at Niyazipur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mai Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mirabigha Halt at a distance of 2km.

18. Mirabigha Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mirabigha Halt is MBAH. The arrival time of 03335 at Mirabigha Halt is 06:41. The departure time of train 03335 from Mirabigha Halt is 06:42. The total halt time of train 03335 at Mirabigha Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Niyazipur Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tehta at a distance of 1km.

19. Tehta

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Tehta is THA. The arrival time of 03335 at Tehta is 06:45. The departure time of train 03335 from Tehta is 06:46. The total halt time of train 03335 at Tehta is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirabigha Halt is 1km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 4km.

20. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 03335 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 06:52. The departure time of train 03335 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 06:53. The total halt time of train 03335 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tehta is 4km away. The next stopping station is Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham at a distance of 2km.

21. Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is WKND. The arrival time of 03335 at Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 06:56. The departure time of train 03335 from Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 06:57. The total halt time of train 03335 at Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ner Halt at a distance of 6km.

22. Ner Halt

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ner Halt is NERH. The arrival time of 03335 at Ner Halt is 07:02. The departure time of train 03335 from Ner Halt is 07:03. The total halt time of train 03335 at Ner Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barabar Halt at a distance of 0km.

23. Barabar Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barabar Halt is BBHT. The arrival time of 03335 at Barabar Halt is 07:06. The departure time of train 03335 from Barabar Halt is 07:07. The total halt time of train 03335 at Barabar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ner Halt is 0km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 3km.

24. Bela

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 03335 at Bela is 07:11. The departure time of train 03335 from Bela is 07:12. The total halt time of train 03335 at Bela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barabar Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Neyamatpur at a distance of 5km.

25. Neyamatpur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Neyamatpur is NYM. The arrival time of 03335 at Neyamatpur is 07:17. The departure time of train 03335 from Neyamatpur is 07:18. The total halt time of train 03335 at Neyamatpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ore Halt at a distance of 2km.

26. Ore Halt

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ore Halt is OREH. The arrival time of 03335 at Ore Halt is 07:21. The departure time of train 03335 from Ore Halt is 07:22. The total halt time of train 03335 at Ore Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Neyamatpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chakand at a distance of 3km.

27. Chakand

It is the 27th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chakand is CKH. The arrival time of 03335 at Chakand is 07:33. The departure time of train 03335 from Chakand is 07:34. The total halt time of train 03335 at Chakand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ore Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 10km.

28. Gaya Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 03335 at Gaya Jn is 08:20. The previous stopping station, Chakand is 10km away.

03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03335 PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special?

Train number of PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special is 03335. You can check entire PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03335 train schedule PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special train time table PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special ka time table PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai PNBE GAYA Memu Pass Special ka number03335 train time table