03347 BRKA PNBE Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Barka Kana Patna Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barka Kana
(BRKA)

21:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhurkunda
(BHKD)
21:36
21:38
Halt: 2 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Patratu
(PTRU)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ray
(RAY)
22:15
22:17
Halt: 2 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Khalari
(KLRE)
22:26
22:28
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tori
(TORI)
22:51
22:53
Halt: 2 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Latehar
(LTHR)
23:20
23:22
Halt: 2 Min
117 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Daltonganj
(DTO)
00:18
00:20
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Garwa Road
(GHD)
01:40
02:10
Halt: 30 Min
218 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Untare Road
(URD)
02:22
02:24
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Muhammadganj
(MDJ)
02:34
02:36
Halt: 2 Min
246 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Haidarnagar
(HDN)
02:47
02:49
Halt: 2 Min
258 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Japla
(JPL)
02:56
02:58
Halt: 2 Min
265 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Nabenagar Road
(NBG)
03:10
03:12
Halt: 2 Min
281 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
03:50
04:10
Halt: 20 Min
316 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
04:32
04:34
Halt: 2 Min
333 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
04:55
04:57
Halt: 2 Min
364 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
06:45
06:50
Halt: 5 Min
402 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Bela
(BELA)
07:09
07:11
Halt: 2 Min
421 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
07:21
07:23
Halt: 2 Min
432 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Jehanabad
(JHD)
07:40
07:45
Halt: 5 Min
449 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Taregna
(TEA)
08:00
08:02
Halt: 2 Min
464 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Punpun
(PPN)
08:19
08:21
Halt: 2 Min
480 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
09:20
493 Km
Day 2
daily

03347 BRKA PNBE Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Barka Kana (BRKA) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03347. At the top of the page, one can find the 03347 train route and the 03347 train time table. It departs from the source station Barka Kana (BRKA) at 21:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 09:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 493 kilometre. 03347 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Barka Kana, Bhurkunda, Patratu, Ray, Khalari, Tori, Latehar, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Untare Road, Muhammadganj, Haidarnagar, Japla, Nabenagar Road, Dehri On Sone, Anugraha N Road, Rafiganj, Gaya Jn, Bela, Makhdumpur Gaya, Jehanabad, Taregna, Punpun, Patna Jn.

03347 BRKA PNBE Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03347 train time table, travelling by 03347 BRKA PNBE Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barka Kana

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special. The station code of Barka Kana is BRKA. The departure time of train 03347 from Barka Kana is 21:25. The next stopping station is Bhurkunda at a distance of 11km.

2. Bhurkunda

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Bhurkunda is BHKD. The arrival time of 03347 at Bhurkunda is 21:36. The departure time of train 03347 from Bhurkunda is 21:38. The total halt time of train 03347 at Bhurkunda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barka Kana is 11km away. The next stopping station is Patratu at a distance of 9km.

3. Patratu

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Patratu is PTRU. The arrival time of 03347 at Patratu is 21:48. The departure time of train 03347 from Patratu is 21:50. The total halt time of train 03347 at Patratu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhurkunda is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ray at a distance of 29km.

4. Ray

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Ray is RAY. The arrival time of 03347 at Ray is 22:15. The departure time of train 03347 from Ray is 22:17. The total halt time of train 03347 at Ray is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patratu is 29km away. The next stopping station is Khalari at a distance of 7km.

5. Khalari

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Khalari is KLRE. The arrival time of 03347 at Khalari is 22:26. The departure time of train 03347 from Khalari is 22:28. The total halt time of train 03347 at Khalari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ray is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tori at a distance of 28km.

6. Tori

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Tori is TORI. The arrival time of 03347 at Tori is 22:51. The departure time of train 03347 from Tori is 22:53. The total halt time of train 03347 at Tori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalari is 28km away. The next stopping station is Latehar at a distance of 33km.

7. Latehar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 117 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Latehar is LTHR. The arrival time of 03347 at Latehar is 23:20. The departure time of train 03347 from Latehar is 23:22. The total halt time of train 03347 at Latehar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tori is 33km away. The next stopping station is Daltonganj at a distance of 68km.

8. Daltonganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Daltonganj is DTO. The arrival time of 03347 at Daltonganj is 00:18. The departure time of train 03347 from Daltonganj is 00:20. The total halt time of train 03347 at Daltonganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latehar is 68km away. The next stopping station is Garwa Road at a distance of 33km.

9. Garwa Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Garwa Road is GHD. The arrival time of 03347 at Garwa Road is 01:40. The departure time of train 03347 from Garwa Road is 02:10. The total halt time of train 03347 at Garwa Road is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daltonganj is 33km away. The next stopping station is Untare Road at a distance of 16km.

10. Untare Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Untare Road is URD. The arrival time of 03347 at Untare Road is 02:22. The departure time of train 03347 from Untare Road is 02:24. The total halt time of train 03347 at Untare Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garwa Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadganj at a distance of 12km.

11. Muhammadganj

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 246 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Muhammadganj is MDJ. The arrival time of 03347 at Muhammadganj is 02:34. The departure time of train 03347 from Muhammadganj is 02:36. The total halt time of train 03347 at Muhammadganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Untare Road is 12km away. The next stopping station is Haidarnagar at a distance of 12km.

12. Haidarnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 258 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Haidarnagar is HDN. The arrival time of 03347 at Haidarnagar is 02:47. The departure time of train 03347 from Haidarnagar is 02:49. The total halt time of train 03347 at Haidarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadganj is 12km away. The next stopping station is Japla at a distance of 7km.

13. Japla

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 265 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Japla is JPL. The arrival time of 03347 at Japla is 02:56. The departure time of train 03347 from Japla is 02:58. The total halt time of train 03347 at Japla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haidarnagar is 7km away. The next stopping station is Nabenagar Road at a distance of 16km.

14. Nabenagar Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Nabenagar Road is NBG. The arrival time of 03347 at Nabenagar Road is 03:10. The departure time of train 03347 from Nabenagar Road is 03:12. The total halt time of train 03347 at Nabenagar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Japla is 16km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 35km.

15. Dehri On Sone

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 316 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 03347 at Dehri On Sone is 03:50. The departure time of train 03347 from Dehri On Sone is 04:10. The total halt time of train 03347 at Dehri On Sone is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabenagar Road is 35km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 17km.

16. Anugraha N Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 333 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 03347 at Anugraha N Road is 04:32. The departure time of train 03347 from Anugraha N Road is 04:34. The total halt time of train 03347 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rafiganj at a distance of 31km.

17. Rafiganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Rafiganj is RFJ. The arrival time of 03347 at Rafiganj is 04:55. The departure time of train 03347 from Rafiganj is 04:57. The total halt time of train 03347 at Rafiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 38km.

18. Gaya Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 402 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 03347 at Gaya Jn is 06:45. The departure time of train 03347 from Gaya Jn is 06:50. The total halt time of train 03347 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rafiganj is 38km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 19km.

19. Bela

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 03347 at Bela is 07:09. The departure time of train 03347 from Bela is 07:11. The total halt time of train 03347 at Bela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 11km.

20. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 432 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 03347 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 07:21. The departure time of train 03347 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 07:23. The total halt time of train 03347 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 11km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 17km.

21. Jehanabad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 449 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 03347 at Jehanabad is 07:40. The departure time of train 03347 from Jehanabad is 07:45. The total halt time of train 03347 at Jehanabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 17km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 15km.

22. Taregna

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 03347 at Taregna is 08:00. The departure time of train 03347 from Taregna is 08:02. The total halt time of train 03347 at Taregna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 15km away. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 16km.

23. Punpun

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 480 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 03347 at Punpun is 08:19. The departure time of train 03347 from Punpun is 08:21. The total halt time of train 03347 at Punpun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 16km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 13km.

24. Patna Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Barka Kana. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03347 at Patna Jn is 09:20. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 13km away.

03347 BRKA PNBE Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03347 BRKA PNBE Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special?

Garwa Road, Dehri On Sone, Gaya Junction, Jehanabad are major halts where BRKA PNBE Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03347 BRKA PNBE Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03347 BRKA PNBE Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BRKA PNBE Special?

Train number of BRKA PNBE Special is 03347. You can check entire BRKA PNBE Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03347 train schedule BRKA PNBE Special train time table BRKA PNBE Special ka time table BRKA PNBE Special kitne baje hai BRKA PNBE Special ka number03347 train time table