03348 PNBE BRKA Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patna Junction Barka Kana   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

20:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Punpun
(PPN)
20:16
20:18
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Taregna
(TEA)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Jehanabad
(JHD)
20:52
20:54
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Makhdumpur Gaya
(MDE)
21:08
21:10
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bela
(BELA)
21:21
21:23
Halt: 2 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
22:35
22:45
Halt: 10 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rafiganj
(RFJ)
23:13
23:15
Halt: 2 Min
129 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
23:40
23:42
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
00:45
01:05
Halt: 20 Min
177 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Nabenagar Road
(NBG)
01:37
01:39
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Japla
(JPL)
01:51
01:53
Halt: 2 Min
228 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Haidarnagar
(HDN)
02:01
02:03
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Muhammadganj
(MDJ)
02:15
02:17
Halt: 2 Min
247 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Untare Road
(URD)
02:28
02:30
Halt: 2 Min
259 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Garwa Road
(GHD)
03:15
03:25
Halt: 10 Min
275 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Daltonganj
(DTO)
04:00
04:02
Halt: 2 Min
309 Km
Day 2
daily

18
Latehar
(LTHR)
04:58
05:00
Halt: 2 Min
377 Km
Day 2
daily

19
Tori
(TORI)
05:26
05:28
Halt: 2 Min
409 Km
Day 2
daily

20
Khalari
(KLRE)
05:52
05:54
Halt: 2 Min
438 Km
Day 2
daily

21
Ray
(RAY)
06:03
06:05
Halt: 2 Min
444 Km
Day 2
daily

22
Patratu
(PTRU)
06:31
06:33
Halt: 2 Min
474 Km
Day 2
daily

23
Bhurkunda
(BHKD)
06:43
06:45
Halt: 2 Min
482 Km
Day 2
daily

24
Barka Kana
(BRKA)
07:30
493 Km
Day 2
daily

03348 PNBE BRKA Special is a Holiday Special train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Barka Kana (BRKA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03348. At the top of the page, one can find the 03348 train route and the 03348 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barka Kana (BRKA) at 07:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 493 kilometre. 03348 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Punpun, Taregna, Jehanabad, Makhdumpur Gaya, Bela, Gaya Jn, Rafiganj, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Nabenagar Road, Japla, Haidarnagar, Muhammadganj, Untare Road, Garwa Road, Daltonganj, Latehar, Tori, Khalari, Ray, Patratu, Bhurkunda, Barka Kana.

03348 PNBE BRKA Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03348 train time table, travelling by 03348 PNBE BRKA Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 03348 from Patna Jn is 20:00. The next stopping station is Punpun at a distance of 13km.

2. Punpun

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Punpun is PPN. The arrival time of 03348 at Punpun is 20:16. The departure time of train 03348 from Punpun is 20:18. The total halt time of train 03348 at Punpun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Taregna at a distance of 17km.

3. Taregna

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Taregna is TEA. The arrival time of 03348 at Taregna is 20:33. The departure time of train 03348 from Taregna is 20:35. The total halt time of train 03348 at Taregna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punpun is 17km away. The next stopping station is Jehanabad at a distance of 15km.

4. Jehanabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jehanabad is JHD. The arrival time of 03348 at Jehanabad is 20:52. The departure time of train 03348 from Jehanabad is 20:54. The total halt time of train 03348 at Jehanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Taregna is 15km away. The next stopping station is Makhdumpur Gaya at a distance of 16km.

5. Makhdumpur Gaya

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Makhdumpur Gaya is MDE. The arrival time of 03348 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 21:08. The departure time of train 03348 from Makhdumpur Gaya is 21:10. The total halt time of train 03348 at Makhdumpur Gaya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jehanabad is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 11km.

6. Bela

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bela is BELA. The arrival time of 03348 at Bela is 21:21. The departure time of train 03348 from Bela is 21:23. The total halt time of train 03348 at Bela is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makhdumpur Gaya is 11km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 20km.

7. Gaya Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 03348 at Gaya Jn is 22:35. The departure time of train 03348 from Gaya Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 03348 at Gaya Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 20km away. The next stopping station is Rafiganj at a distance of 37km.

8. Rafiganj

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rafiganj is RFJ. The arrival time of 03348 at Rafiganj is 23:13. The departure time of train 03348 from Rafiganj is 23:15. The total halt time of train 03348 at Rafiganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 31km.

9. Anugraha N Road

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 03348 at Anugraha N Road is 23:40. The departure time of train 03348 from Anugraha N Road is 23:42. The total halt time of train 03348 at Anugraha N Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rafiganj is 31km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 17km.

10. Dehri On Sone

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 03348 at Dehri On Sone is 00:45. The departure time of train 03348 from Dehri On Sone is 01:05. The total halt time of train 03348 at Dehri On Sone is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 17km away. The next stopping station is Nabenagar Road at a distance of 36km.

11. Nabenagar Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nabenagar Road is NBG. The arrival time of 03348 at Nabenagar Road is 01:37. The departure time of train 03348 from Nabenagar Road is 01:39. The total halt time of train 03348 at Nabenagar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 36km away. The next stopping station is Japla at a distance of 15km.

12. Japla

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Japla is JPL. The arrival time of 03348 at Japla is 01:51. The departure time of train 03348 from Japla is 01:53. The total halt time of train 03348 at Japla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabenagar Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Haidarnagar at a distance of 7km.

13. Haidarnagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Haidarnagar is HDN. The arrival time of 03348 at Haidarnagar is 02:01. The departure time of train 03348 from Haidarnagar is 02:03. The total halt time of train 03348 at Haidarnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Japla is 7km away. The next stopping station is Muhammadganj at a distance of 12km.

14. Muhammadganj

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 247 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Muhammadganj is MDJ. The arrival time of 03348 at Muhammadganj is 02:15. The departure time of train 03348 from Muhammadganj is 02:17. The total halt time of train 03348 at Muhammadganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haidarnagar is 12km away. The next stopping station is Untare Road at a distance of 12km.

15. Untare Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 259 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Untare Road is URD. The arrival time of 03348 at Untare Road is 02:28. The departure time of train 03348 from Untare Road is 02:30. The total halt time of train 03348 at Untare Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muhammadganj is 12km away. The next stopping station is Garwa Road at a distance of 16km.

16. Garwa Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 275 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Garwa Road is GHD. The arrival time of 03348 at Garwa Road is 03:15. The departure time of train 03348 from Garwa Road is 03:25. The total halt time of train 03348 at Garwa Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Untare Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Daltonganj at a distance of 34km.

17. Daltonganj

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 309 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Daltonganj is DTO. The arrival time of 03348 at Daltonganj is 04:00. The departure time of train 03348 from Daltonganj is 04:02. The total halt time of train 03348 at Daltonganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garwa Road is 34km away. The next stopping station is Latehar at a distance of 68km.

18. Latehar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 377 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Latehar is LTHR. The arrival time of 03348 at Latehar is 04:58. The departure time of train 03348 from Latehar is 05:00. The total halt time of train 03348 at Latehar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daltonganj is 68km away. The next stopping station is Tori at a distance of 32km.

19. Tori

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Tori is TORI. The arrival time of 03348 at Tori is 05:26. The departure time of train 03348 from Tori is 05:28. The total halt time of train 03348 at Tori is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latehar is 32km away. The next stopping station is Khalari at a distance of 29km.

20. Khalari

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 438 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Khalari is KLRE. The arrival time of 03348 at Khalari is 05:52. The departure time of train 03348 from Khalari is 05:54. The total halt time of train 03348 at Khalari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tori is 29km away. The next stopping station is Ray at a distance of 6km.

21. Ray

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 444 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Ray is RAY. The arrival time of 03348 at Ray is 06:03. The departure time of train 03348 from Ray is 06:05. The total halt time of train 03348 at Ray is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khalari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Patratu at a distance of 30km.

22. Patratu

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 474 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Patratu is PTRU. The arrival time of 03348 at Patratu is 06:31. The departure time of train 03348 from Patratu is 06:33. The total halt time of train 03348 at Patratu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ray is 30km away. The next stopping station is Bhurkunda at a distance of 8km.

23. Bhurkunda

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 482 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bhurkunda is BHKD. The arrival time of 03348 at Bhurkunda is 06:43. The departure time of train 03348 from Bhurkunda is 06:45. The total halt time of train 03348 at Bhurkunda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patratu is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barka Kana at a distance of 11km.

24. Barka Kana

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special at a distance of 493 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barka Kana is BRKA. The arrival time of 03348 at Barka Kana is 07:30. The previous stopping station, Bhurkunda is 11km away.

03348 PNBE BRKA Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03348 PNBE BRKA Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special?

Gaya Junction, Dehri On Sone, Garwa Road are major halts where PNBE BRKA Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03348 PNBE BRKA Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03348 PNBE BRKA Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE BRKA Special?

Train number of PNBE BRKA Special is 03348. You can check entire PNBE BRKA Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03348 train schedule PNBE BRKA Special train time table PNBE BRKA Special ka time table PNBE BRKA Special kitne baje hai PNBE BRKA Special ka number03348 train time table