03380 Train Route


PNBE BJU Memu Pass specialDAILY
1Patna Jn (PNBE)
Day:1
DAILY

20:10
0 Km
2Sachiwalay(halt) (SCY)
Day:1
DAILY
20:17
20:18
3 Km
3Phulwari Sharif (PWS)
Day:1
DAILY
20:21
20:23
6 Km
4Patliputra (PPTA)
Day:1
DAILY
20:40
20:45
13 Km
5Digha Bridge Halt (DGBH)
Day:1
DAILY
20:51
20:52
18 Km
6Pahlejaghat (PHLG)
Day:1
DAILY
21:14
21:15
24 Km
7Sonpur Jn (SEE)
Day:1
DAILY
21:37
21:42
27 Km
8Hajipur Jn (HJP)
Day:1
DAILY
21:55
22:00
33 Km
9Chakmakrand (CKRD)
Day:1
DAILY
22:18
22:19
40 Km
10Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN)
Day:1
DAILY
22:24
22:25
43 Km
11Chak Sikandar (CSR)
Day:1
DAILY
22:31
22:32
49 Km
12Gram Kharika Halt (GKHT)
Day:1
DAILY
22:36
22:37
51 Km
13Desari (DES)
Day:1
DAILY
22:45
22:46
53 Km
14Sahadai Buzurg (SDG)
Day:1
DAILY
23:01
23:02
58 Km
15Mehnar Road (MNO)
Day:1
DAILY
23:27
23:28
63 Km
16Basudeopur Chandel H (BDUA)
Day:1
DAILY
23:33
23:34
67 Km
17Shahpur Patoree (SPP)
Day:2
DAILY
00:03
00:05
71 Km
18Nandani Lagunia (NNNL)
Day:2
DAILY
00:13
00:14
76 Km
19Mohiuddinnagar (MOG)
Day:2
DAILY
00:23
00:24
84 Km
20Harpar Bochaha (HBP)
Day:2
DAILY
00:30
00:31
89 Km
21Vidyapatidham (VPDA)
Day:2
DAILY
00:37
00:38
94 Km
22Sherpur Dhipura (SPPA)
Day:2
DAILY
00:44
00:45
98 Km
23Bachwara Jn (BCA)
Day:2
DAILY
01:07
01:08
104 Km
24Teghra (TGA)
Day:2
DAILY
01:29
01:30
113 Km
25Barauni Flag (BUJ)
Day:2
DAILY
01:39
01:40
118 Km
26Barauni Jn (BJU)
Day:2
DAILY
02:30
121 Km

03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special is a Passenger Special train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Barauni Jn (BJU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03380. At the top of the page, one can find the 03380 train route and the 03380 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 20:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barauni Jn (BJU) at 02:30 on day 2. It runs DAILY from the source station and covers a total journey of 121 kilometre. 03380 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Sachiwalay(halt), Phulwari Sharif, Patliputra, Digha Bridge Halt, Pahlejaghat, Sonpur Jn, Hajipur Jn, Chakmakrand, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chak Sikandar, Gram Kharika Halt, Desari, Sahadai Buzurg, Mehnar Road, Basudeopur Chandel H, Shahpur Patoree, Nandani Lagunia, Mohiuddinnagar, Harpar Bochaha, Vidyapatidham, Sherpur Dhipura, Bachwara Jn, Teghra, Barauni Flag, Barauni Jn.

03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 03380 train time table, travelling by 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 03380 from Patna Jn is 20:10. The next stopping station is Sachiwalay(halt) at a distance of 3km.

Sachiwalay(halt)

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Sachiwalay(halt) is SCY. The arrival time of 03380 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 20:17. The departure time of train 03380 from Sachiwalay(halt) is 20:18. The total halt time of train 03380 at Sachiwalay(halt) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Phulwari Sharif at a distance of 3km.

Phulwari Sharif

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Phulwari Sharif is PWS. The arrival time of 03380 at Phulwari Sharif is 20:21. The departure time of train 03380 from Phulwari Sharif is 20:23. The total halt time of train 03380 at Phulwari Sharif is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sachiwalay(halt) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patliputra at a distance of 7km.

Patliputra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Patliputra is PPTA. The arrival time of 03380 at Patliputra is 20:40. The departure time of train 03380 from Patliputra is 20:45. The total halt time of train 03380 at Patliputra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulwari Sharif is 7km away. The next stopping station is Digha Bridge Halt at a distance of 5km.

Digha Bridge Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Digha Bridge Halt is DGBH. The arrival time of 03380 at Digha Bridge Halt is 20:51. The departure time of train 03380 from Digha Bridge Halt is 20:52. The total halt time of train 03380 at Digha Bridge Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patliputra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pahlejaghat at a distance of 6km.

Pahlejaghat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Pahlejaghat is PHLG. The arrival time of 03380 at Pahlejaghat is 21:14. The departure time of train 03380 from Pahlejaghat is 21:15. The total halt time of train 03380 at Pahlejaghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Digha Bridge Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sonpur Jn at a distance of 3km.

Sonpur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Sonpur Jn is SEE. The arrival time of 03380 at Sonpur Jn is 21:37. The departure time of train 03380 from Sonpur Jn is 21:42. The total halt time of train 03380 at Sonpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pahlejaghat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hajipur Jn at a distance of 6km.

Hajipur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Hajipur Jn is HJP. The arrival time of 03380 at Hajipur Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 03380 from Hajipur Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 03380 at Hajipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sonpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Chakmakrand at a distance of 7km.

Chakmakrand

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chakmakrand is CKRD. The arrival time of 03380 at Chakmakrand is 22:18. The departure time of train 03380 from Chakmakrand is 22:19. The total halt time of train 03380 at Chakmakrand is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hajipur Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Akshaywat Rai Nagar at a distance of 3km.

Akshaywat Rai Nagar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Akshaywat Rai Nagar is AYRN. The arrival time of 03380 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 22:24. The departure time of train 03380 from Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 22:25. The total halt time of train 03380 at Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakmakrand is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chak Sikandar at a distance of 6km.

Chak Sikandar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Chak Sikandar is CSR. The arrival time of 03380 at Chak Sikandar is 22:31. The departure time of train 03380 from Chak Sikandar is 22:32. The total halt time of train 03380 at Chak Sikandar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akshaywat Rai Nagar is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gram Kharika Halt at a distance of 2km.

Gram Kharika Halt

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Gram Kharika Halt is GKHT. The arrival time of 03380 at Gram Kharika Halt is 22:36. The departure time of train 03380 from Gram Kharika Halt is 22:37. The total halt time of train 03380 at Gram Kharika Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chak Sikandar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Desari at a distance of 2km.

Desari

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Desari is DES. The arrival time of 03380 at Desari is 22:45. The departure time of train 03380 from Desari is 22:46. The total halt time of train 03380 at Desari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gram Kharika Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sahadai Buzurg at a distance of 5km.

Sahadai Buzurg

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Sahadai Buzurg is SDG. The arrival time of 03380 at Sahadai Buzurg is 23:01. The departure time of train 03380 from Sahadai Buzurg is 23:02. The total halt time of train 03380 at Sahadai Buzurg is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Desari is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mehnar Road at a distance of 5km.

Mehnar Road

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mehnar Road is MNO. The arrival time of 03380 at Mehnar Road is 23:27. The departure time of train 03380 from Mehnar Road is 23:28. The total halt time of train 03380 at Mehnar Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahadai Buzurg is 5km away. The next stopping station is Basudeopur Chandel H at a distance of 4km.

Basudeopur Chandel H

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Basudeopur Chandel H is BDUA. The arrival time of 03380 at Basudeopur Chandel H is 23:33. The departure time of train 03380 from Basudeopur Chandel H is 23:34. The total halt time of train 03380 at Basudeopur Chandel H is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mehnar Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Shahpur Patoree at a distance of 4km.

Shahpur Patoree

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Shahpur Patoree is SPP. The arrival time of 03380 at Shahpur Patoree is 00:03. The departure time of train 03380 from Shahpur Patoree is 00:05. The total halt time of train 03380 at Shahpur Patoree is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basudeopur Chandel H is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nandani Lagunia at a distance of 5km.

Nandani Lagunia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Nandani Lagunia is NNNL. The arrival time of 03380 at Nandani Lagunia is 00:13. The departure time of train 03380 from Nandani Lagunia is 00:14. The total halt time of train 03380 at Nandani Lagunia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahpur Patoree is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mohiuddinnagar at a distance of 8km.

Mohiuddinnagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mohiuddinnagar is MOG. The arrival time of 03380 at Mohiuddinnagar is 00:23. The departure time of train 03380 from Mohiuddinnagar is 00:24. The total halt time of train 03380 at Mohiuddinnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandani Lagunia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Harpar Bochaha at a distance of 5km.

Harpar Bochaha

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Harpar Bochaha is HBP. The arrival time of 03380 at Harpar Bochaha is 00:30. The departure time of train 03380 from Harpar Bochaha is 00:31. The total halt time of train 03380 at Harpar Bochaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mohiuddinnagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Vidyapatidham at a distance of 5km.

Vidyapatidham

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 94 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Vidyapatidham is VPDA. The arrival time of 03380 at Vidyapatidham is 00:37. The departure time of train 03380 from Vidyapatidham is 00:38. The total halt time of train 03380 at Vidyapatidham is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpar Bochaha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sherpur Dhipura at a distance of 4km.

Sherpur Dhipura

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Sherpur Dhipura is SPPA. The arrival time of 03380 at Sherpur Dhipura is 00:44. The departure time of train 03380 from Sherpur Dhipura is 00:45. The total halt time of train 03380 at Sherpur Dhipura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidyapatidham is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 6km.

Bachwara Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 03380 at Bachwara Jn is 01:07. The departure time of train 03380 from Bachwara Jn is 01:08. The total halt time of train 03380 at Bachwara Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sherpur Dhipura is 6km away. The next stopping station is Teghra at a distance of 9km.

Teghra

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Teghra is TGA. The arrival time of 03380 at Teghra is 01:29. The departure time of train 03380 from Teghra is 01:30. The total halt time of train 03380 at Teghra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Flag at a distance of 5km.

Barauni Flag

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barauni Flag is BUJ. The arrival time of 03380 at Barauni Flag is 01:39. The departure time of train 03380 from Barauni Flag is 01:40. The total halt time of train 03380 at Barauni Flag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Teghra is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 3km.

Barauni Jn

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 03380 at Barauni Jn is 02:30. The previous stopping station, Barauni Flag is 3km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special?

Patliputra, Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction are major halts where PNBE BJU Memu Pass special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03380 PNBE BJU Memu Pass special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of PNBE BJU Memu Pass special?

Train number of PNBE BJU Memu Pass special is 03380. You can check entire PNBE BJU Memu Pass special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

03380 train schedule PNBE BJU Memu Pass special train time table PNBE BJU Memu Pass special ka time table PNBE BJU Memu Pass special kitne baje hai PNBE BJU Memu Pass special ka number03380 train time table