03415 MLDT PNBE Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Malda Town Patna Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  wed fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Malda Town
(MLDT)

20:30
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

2
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
21:02
21:04
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

3
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
21:36
21:38
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

4
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
22:35
22:40
Halt: 5 Min
103 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

5
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
23:19
23:20
Halt: 1 Min
147 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

6
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
23:53
23:58
Halt: 5 Min
178 Km
Day 1
wed fri sun

7
Sultanganj
(SGG)
00:18
00:19
Halt: 1 Min
202 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

8
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
01:02
01:07
Halt: 5 Min
231 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

9
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
02:40
02:45
Halt: 5 Min
276 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

10
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
03:13
03:15
Halt: 2 Min
303 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

11
Mokama
(MKA)
03:25
03:27
Halt: 2 Min
310 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

12
Barh
(BARH)
03:44
03:46
Halt: 2 Min
336 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

13
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
04:05
04:07
Halt: 2 Min
354 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

14
Fatuha
(FUT)
04:21
04:23
Halt: 2 Min
377 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

15
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
04:32
04:34
Halt: 2 Min
389 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

16
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
04:48
04:50
Halt: 2 Min
397 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

17
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
05:20
399 Km
Day 2
thu sat mon

03415 MLDT PNBE Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Malda Town (MLDT) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03415. At the top of the page, one can find the 03415 train route and the 03415 train time table. It departs from the source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 05:20 on day 2. It runs Wed,Fri,Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 399 kilometre. 03415 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Barharwa Jn, Sahibganj Jn, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Kiul Jn, Hathidah Jn, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Jn.

03415 MLDT PNBE Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03415 train time table, travelling by 03415 MLDT PNBE Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Malda Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The departure time of train 03415 from Malda Town is 20:30. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 35km.

2. New Farakka Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03415 at New Farakka Jn is 21:02. The departure time of train 03415 from New Farakka Jn is 21:04. The total halt time of train 03415 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 13km.

3. Barharwa Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 03415 at Barharwa Jn is 21:36. The departure time of train 03415 from Barharwa Jn is 21:38. The total halt time of train 03415 at Barharwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 55km.

4. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 03415 at Sahibganj Jn is 22:35. The departure time of train 03415 from Sahibganj Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 03415 at Sahibganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kahalgaon at a distance of 44km.

5. Kahalgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kahalgaon is CLG. The arrival time of 03415 at Kahalgaon is 23:19. The departure time of train 03415 from Kahalgaon is 23:20. The total halt time of train 03415 at Kahalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 31km.

6. Bhagalpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 03415 at Bhagalpur is 23:53. The departure time of train 03415 from Bhagalpur is 23:58. The total halt time of train 03415 at Bhagalpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahalgaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 24km.

7. Sultanganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 03415 at Sultanganj is 00:18. The departure time of train 03415 from Sultanganj is 00:19. The total halt time of train 03415 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 29km.

8. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 03415 at Jamalpur Jn is 01:02. The departure time of train 03415 from Jamalpur Jn is 01:07. The total halt time of train 03415 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 45km.

9. Kiul Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03415 at Kiul Jn is 02:40. The departure time of train 03415 from Kiul Jn is 02:45. The total halt time of train 03415 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 27km.

10. Hathidah Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 03415 at Hathidah Jn is 03:13. The departure time of train 03415 from Hathidah Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 03415 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 7km.

11. Mokama

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 03415 at Mokama is 03:25. The departure time of train 03415 from Mokama is 03:27. The total halt time of train 03415 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 26km.

12. Barh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 03415 at Barh is 03:44. The departure time of train 03415 from Barh is 03:46. The total halt time of train 03415 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 18km.

13. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 03415 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 03415 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 04:07. The total halt time of train 03415 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 18km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 23km.

14. Fatuha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 377 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 03415 at Fatuha is 04:21. The departure time of train 03415 from Fatuha is 04:23. The total halt time of train 03415 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 12km.

15. Patna Saheb

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 389 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 03415 at Patna Saheb is 04:32. The departure time of train 03415 from Patna Saheb is 04:34. The total halt time of train 03415 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 8km.

16. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 397 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 03415 at Rajendra Nagar is 04:48. The departure time of train 03415 from Rajendra Nagar is 04:50. The total halt time of train 03415 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 8km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 2km.

17. Patna Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03415 at Patna Jn is 05:20. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 2km away.

03415 MLDT PNBE Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03415 MLDT PNBE Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special?

Sahibganj Junction, Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction are major halts where MLDT PNBE Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03415 MLDT PNBE Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03415 MLDT PNBE Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLDT PNBE Special?

Train number of MLDT PNBE Special is 03415. You can check entire MLDT PNBE Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03415 train schedule MLDT PNBE Special train time table MLDT PNBE Special ka time table MLDT PNBE Special kitne baje hai MLDT PNBE Special ka number03415 train time table