03416 PNBE MLDT Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Patna Junction Malda Town   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Patna Junction
(PNBE)

21:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

2
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
22:05
22:07
Halt: 2 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
22:16
22:18
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

4
Fatuha
(FUT)
22:30
22:32
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

5
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
22:53
22:55
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

6
Barh
(BARH)
23:08
23:10
Halt: 2 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

7
Mokama
(MKA)
23:36
23:38
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

8
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
23:45
23:47
Halt: 2 Min
96 Km
Day 1
mon thu sat

9
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
00:55
01:00
Halt: 5 Min
123 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

10
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
01:55
02:00
Halt: 5 Min
168 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

11
Sultanganj
(SGG)
02:29
02:30
Halt: 1 Min
197 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

12
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
02:55
03:00
Halt: 5 Min
221 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

13
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
03:30
03:31
Halt: 1 Min
252 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

14
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
296 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

15
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
05:40
05:42
Halt: 2 Min
350 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

16
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
364 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

17
Malda Town
(MLDT)
07:50
399 Km
Day 2
tue fri sun

03416 PNBE MLDT Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Malda Town (MLDT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03416. At the top of the page, one can find the 03416 train route and the 03416 train time table. It departs from the source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 21:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Malda Town (MLDT) at 07:50 on day 2. It runs Mon,Thu,Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 399 kilometre. 03416 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Patna Jn, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Saheb, Fatuha, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn, Kiul Jn, Jamalpur Jn, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn, Barharwa Jn, New Farakka Jn, Malda Town.

03416 PNBE MLDT Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03416 train time table, travelling by 03416 PNBE MLDT Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Patna Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The departure time of train 03416 from Patna Jn is 21:55. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 2km.

2. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 03416 at Rajendra Nagar is 22:05. The departure time of train 03416 from Rajendra Nagar is 22:07. The total halt time of train 03416 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 8km.

3. Patna Saheb

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 03416 at Patna Saheb is 22:16. The departure time of train 03416 from Patna Saheb is 22:18. The total halt time of train 03416 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 12km.

4. Fatuha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 03416 at Fatuha is 22:30. The departure time of train 03416 from Fatuha is 22:32. The total halt time of train 03416 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 12km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 23km.

5. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 03416 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 22:53. The departure time of train 03416 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 03416 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 23km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 18km.

6. Barh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 03416 at Barh is 23:08. The departure time of train 03416 from Barh is 23:10. The total halt time of train 03416 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 26km.

7. Mokama

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 03416 at Mokama is 23:36. The departure time of train 03416 from Mokama is 23:38. The total halt time of train 03416 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 26km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 7km.

8. Hathidah Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 03416 at Hathidah Jn is 23:45. The departure time of train 03416 from Hathidah Jn is 23:47. The total halt time of train 03416 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 27km.

9. Kiul Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 123 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03416 at Kiul Jn is 00:55. The departure time of train 03416 from Kiul Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 03416 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 45km.

10. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 03416 at Jamalpur Jn is 01:55. The departure time of train 03416 from Jamalpur Jn is 02:00. The total halt time of train 03416 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 29km.

11. Sultanganj

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 03416 at Sultanganj is 02:29. The departure time of train 03416 from Sultanganj is 02:30. The total halt time of train 03416 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 24km.

12. Bhagalpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 03416 at Bhagalpur is 02:55. The departure time of train 03416 from Bhagalpur is 03:00. The total halt time of train 03416 at Bhagalpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kahalgaon at a distance of 31km.

13. Kahalgaon

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Kahalgaon is CLG. The arrival time of 03416 at Kahalgaon is 03:30. The departure time of train 03416 from Kahalgaon is 03:31. The total halt time of train 03416 at Kahalgaon is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 44km.

14. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 03416 at Sahibganj Jn is 04:28. The departure time of train 03416 from Sahibganj Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 03416 at Sahibganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahalgaon is 44km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 54km.

15. Barharwa Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 03416 at Barharwa Jn is 05:40. The departure time of train 03416 from Barharwa Jn is 05:42. The total halt time of train 03416 at Barharwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 14km.

16. New Farakka Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 364 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03416 at New Farakka Jn is 06:28. The departure time of train 03416 from New Farakka Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 03416 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 35km.

17. Malda Town

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Patna Jn. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 03416 at Malda Town is 07:50. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 35km away.

03416 PNBE MLDT Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03416 PNBE MLDT Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special?

Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur are major halts where PNBE MLDT Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03416 PNBE MLDT Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03416 PNBE MLDT Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PNBE MLDT Special?

Train number of PNBE MLDT Special is 03416. You can check entire PNBE MLDT Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03416 train schedule PNBE MLDT Special train time table PNBE MLDT Special ka time table PNBE MLDT Special kitne baje hai PNBE MLDT Special ka number03416 train time table