03419 BGP MFP Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhagalpur
(BGP)

14:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
14:19
14:20
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sultanganj
(SGG)
14:31
14:32
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bariarpur
(BUP)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
15:11
15:16
Halt: 5 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dharhara
(DRH)
15:29
15:30
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Abhaipur
(AHA)
15:42
15:43
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kajra
(KJH)
15:52
15:53
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
16:33
16:35
Halt: 2 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
16:40
16:42
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Barauni Junction
(BJU)
18:00
18:10
Halt: 10 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bachwara Junction
(BCA)
18:29
18:31
Halt: 2 Min
151 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
18:43
18:45
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Samastipur Junction
(SPJ)
19:10
19:15
Halt: 5 Min
186 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Khudiram B Pusa
(KRBP)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
199 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Dholi
(DOL)
19:42
19:44
Halt: 2 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Muzaffarpur Junction
(MFP)
20:40
238 Km
Day 1
daily

03419 BGP MFP Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03419. At the top of the page, one can find the 03419 train route and the 03419 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhagalpur (BGP) at 14:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 20:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 238 kilometre. 03419 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhagalpur, Akbarnagar, Sultanganj, Bariarpur, Jamalpur Jn, Dharhara, Abhaipur, Kajra, Kiul Jn, Luckeesarai Jn, Barauni Jn, Bachwara Jn, Dalsingh Sarai, Samastipur Jn, Khudiram B Pusa, Dholi, Muzaffarpur Jn.

03419 BGP MFP Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03419 train time table, travelling by 03419 BGP MFP Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhagalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The departure time of train 03419 from Bhagalpur is 14:05. The next stopping station is Akbarnagar at a distance of 14km.

2. Akbarnagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Akbarnagar is AKN. The arrival time of 03419 at Akbarnagar is 14:19. The departure time of train 03419 from Akbarnagar is 14:20. The total halt time of train 03419 at Akbarnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 14km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 10km.

3. Sultanganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 03419 at Sultanganj is 14:31. The departure time of train 03419 from Sultanganj is 14:32. The total halt time of train 03419 at Sultanganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarnagar is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 18km.

4. Bariarpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 03419 at Bariarpur is 14:54. The departure time of train 03419 from Bariarpur is 14:55. The total halt time of train 03419 at Bariarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 11km.

5. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 03419 at Jamalpur Jn is 15:11. The departure time of train 03419 from Jamalpur Jn is 15:16. The total halt time of train 03419 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dharhara at a distance of 12km.

6. Dharhara

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Dharhara is DRH. The arrival time of 03419 at Dharhara is 15:29. The departure time of train 03419 from Dharhara is 15:30. The total halt time of train 03419 at Dharhara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 10km.

7. Abhaipur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 03419 at Abhaipur is 15:42. The departure time of train 03419 from Abhaipur is 15:43. The total halt time of train 03419 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharhara is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kajra at a distance of 7km.

8. Kajra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Kajra is KJH. The arrival time of 03419 at Kajra is 15:52. The departure time of train 03419 from Kajra is 15:53. The total halt time of train 03419 at Kajra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 16km.

9. Kiul Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03419 at Kiul Jn is 16:33. The departure time of train 03419 from Kiul Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 03419 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajra is 16km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 1km.

10. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 03419 at Luckeesarai Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 03419 from Luckeesarai Jn is 16:42. The total halt time of train 03419 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Barauni Jn at a distance of 36km.

11. Barauni Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Barauni Jn is BJU. The arrival time of 03419 at Barauni Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 03419 from Barauni Jn is 18:10. The total halt time of train 03419 at Barauni Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Bachwara Jn at a distance of 16km.

12. Bachwara Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 151 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Bachwara Jn is BCA. The arrival time of 03419 at Bachwara Jn is 18:29. The departure time of train 03419 from Bachwara Jn is 18:31. The total halt time of train 03419 at Bachwara Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barauni Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Dalsingh Sarai at a distance of 11km.

13. Dalsingh Sarai

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Dalsingh Sarai is DSS. The arrival time of 03419 at Dalsingh Sarai is 18:43. The departure time of train 03419 from Dalsingh Sarai is 18:45. The total halt time of train 03419 at Dalsingh Sarai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bachwara Jn is 11km away. The next stopping station is Samastipur Jn at a distance of 24km.

14. Samastipur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 186 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Samastipur Jn is SPJ. The arrival time of 03419 at Samastipur Jn is 19:10. The departure time of train 03419 from Samastipur Jn is 19:15. The total halt time of train 03419 at Samastipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dalsingh Sarai is 24km away. The next stopping station is Khudiram B Pusa at a distance of 13km.

15. Khudiram B Pusa

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Khudiram B Pusa is KRBP. The arrival time of 03419 at Khudiram B Pusa is 19:28. The departure time of train 03419 from Khudiram B Pusa is 19:30. The total halt time of train 03419 at Khudiram B Pusa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samastipur Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Dholi at a distance of 14km.

16. Dholi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Dholi is DOL. The arrival time of 03419 at Dholi is 19:42. The departure time of train 03419 from Dholi is 19:44. The total halt time of train 03419 at Dholi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khudiram B Pusa is 14km away. The next stopping station is Muzaffarpur Jn at a distance of 25km.

17. Muzaffarpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03419 BGP MFP Special at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Muzaffarpur Jn is MFP. The arrival time of 03419 at Muzaffarpur Jn is 20:40. The previous stopping station, Dholi is 25km away.

03419 BGP MFP Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03419 BGP MFP Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03419 BGP MFP Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03419 BGP MFP Special?

Jamalpur Junction, Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction are major halts where BGP MFP Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03419 BGP MFP Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03419 BGP MFP Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BGP MFP Special?

Train number of BGP MFP Special is 03419. You can check entire BGP MFP Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03419 train schedule BGP MFP Special train time table BGP MFP Special ka time table BGP MFP Special kitne baje hai BGP MFP Special ka number03419 train time table