03422 MLDT NDAE Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Malda Town Nabadwip Dham   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Malda Town
(MLDT)

15:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
16:22
16:24
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dhulian Ganga
(DGLE)
16:46
16:47
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nimitita
(NILE)
17:01
17:02
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Azimganj Junction
(AZ)
18:06
18:08
Halt: 2 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bazarsau
(BZLE)
18:51
18:52
Halt: 1 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Salar
(SALE)
19:08
19:09
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)
19:58
20:00
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
20:55
224 Km
Day 1
daily

03422 MLDT NDAE Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Malda Town (MLDT) and Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03422. At the top of the page, one can find the 03422 train route and the 03422 train time table. It departs from the source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) at 20:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 224 kilometre. 03422 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Dhulian Ganga, Nimitita, Jangipur Road, Azimganj Jn, Khagraghat Road, Bazarsau, Salar, Katwa Jn, Nabadwip Dham.

03422 MLDT NDAE Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03422 train time table, travelling by 03422 MLDT NDAE Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Malda Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The departure time of train 03422 from Malda Town is 15:50. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 35km.

2. New Farakka Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03422 at New Farakka Jn is 16:22. The departure time of train 03422 from New Farakka Jn is 16:24. The total halt time of train 03422 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Dhulian Ganga at a distance of 12km.

3. Dhulian Ganga

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Dhulian Ganga is DGLE. The arrival time of 03422 at Dhulian Ganga is 16:46. The departure time of train 03422 from Dhulian Ganga is 16:47. The total halt time of train 03422 at Dhulian Ganga is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 12km away. The next stopping station is Nimitita at a distance of 10km.

4. Nimitita

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Nimitita is NILE. The arrival time of 03422 at Nimitita is 17:01. The departure time of train 03422 from Nimitita is 17:02. The total halt time of train 03422 at Nimitita is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhulian Ganga is 10km away. The next stopping station is Jangipur Road at a distance of 20km.

5. Jangipur Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Jangipur Road is JRLE. The arrival time of 03422 at Jangipur Road is 17:30. The departure time of train 03422 from Jangipur Road is 17:31. The total halt time of train 03422 at Jangipur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimitita is 20km away. The next stopping station is Azimganj Jn at a distance of 35km.

6. Azimganj Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Azimganj Jn is AZ. The arrival time of 03422 at Azimganj Jn is 18:06. The departure time of train 03422 from Azimganj Jn is 18:08. The total halt time of train 03422 at Azimganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jangipur Road is 35km away. The next stopping station is Khagraghat Road at a distance of 15km.

7. Khagraghat Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Khagraghat Road is KGLE. The arrival time of 03422 at Khagraghat Road is 18:26. The departure time of train 03422 from Khagraghat Road is 18:27. The total halt time of train 03422 at Khagraghat Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Azimganj Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Bazarsau at a distance of 27km.

8. Bazarsau

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bazarsau is BZLE. The arrival time of 03422 at Bazarsau is 18:51. The departure time of train 03422 from Bazarsau is 18:52. The total halt time of train 03422 at Bazarsau is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khagraghat Road is 27km away. The next stopping station is Salar at a distance of 14km.

9. Salar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Salar is SALE. The arrival time of 03422 at Salar is 19:08. The departure time of train 03422 from Salar is 19:09. The total halt time of train 03422 at Salar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bazarsau is 14km away. The next stopping station is Katwa Jn at a distance of 17km.

10. Katwa Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The arrival time of 03422 at Katwa Jn is 19:58. The departure time of train 03422 from Katwa Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 03422 at Katwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salar is 17km away. The next stopping station is Nabadwip Dham at a distance of 39km.

11. Nabadwip Dham

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special at a distance of 224 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Nabadwip Dham is NDAE. The arrival time of 03422 at Nabadwip Dham is 20:55. The previous stopping station, Katwa Jn is 39km away.

03422 MLDT NDAE Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03422 MLDT NDAE Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03422 MLDT NDAE Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03422 MLDT NDAE Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLDT NDAE Special?

Train number of MLDT NDAE Special is 03422. You can check entire MLDT NDAE Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03422 train schedule MLDT NDAE Special train time table MLDT NDAE Special ka time table MLDT NDAE Special kitne baje hai MLDT NDAE Special ka number03422 train time table