03424 AII BGP Wkly Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajmer Junction
(AII)

05:55
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Nasirabad
(NSD)
06:19
06:21
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
06:51
06:53
Halt: 2 Min
65 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Bhilwara
(BHL)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
132 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Chanderia
(CNA)
09:25
09:40
Halt: 15 Min
178 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
12:05
12:25
Halt: 20 Min
340 Km
Day 1
sat

7
Guna
(GUNA)
16:10
16:20
Halt: 10 Min
525 Km
Day 1
sat

8
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
17:07
17:09
Halt: 2 Min
569 Km
Day 1
sat

9
Mungaoli
(MNV)
17:55
17:57
Halt: 2 Min
615 Km
Day 1
sat

10
Saugor
(SGO)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
711 Km
Day 1
sat

11
Damoh
(DMO)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
789 Km
Day 1
sat

12
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
22:40
22:50
Halt: 10 Min
898 Km
Day 1
sat

13
Satna
(STA)
00:10
00:15
Halt: 5 Min
998 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
03:10
03:12
Halt: 2 Min
1167 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
06:40
06:50
Halt: 10 Min
1311 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
09:30
09:40
Halt: 10 Min
1519 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Mokama
(MKA)
11:07
11:09
Halt: 2 Min
1608 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
12:55
13:00
Halt: 5 Min
1642 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Abhaipur
(AHA)
13:23
13:24
Halt: 1 Min
1665 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
13:53
13:58
Halt: 5 Min
1686 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
15:10
1739 Km
Day 2
sun

03424 AII BGP Wkly Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Ajmer Jn (AII) and Bhagalpur (BGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03424. At the top of the page, one can find the 03424 train route and the 03424 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 05:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhagalpur (BGP) at 15:10 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1739 kilometre. 03424 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajmer Jn, Nasirabad, Bijainagar, Bhilwara, Chanderia, Kota Jn, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mungaoli, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Jn, Mokama, Kiul Jn, Abhaipur, Jamalpur Jn, Bhagalpur.

03424 AII BGP Wkly Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03424 train time table, travelling by 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajmer Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The departure time of train 03424 from Ajmer Jn is 05:55. The next stopping station is Nasirabad at a distance of 23km.

2. Nasirabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Nasirabad is NSD. The arrival time of 03424 at Nasirabad is 06:19. The departure time of train 03424 from Nasirabad is 06:21. The total halt time of train 03424 at Nasirabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Bijainagar at a distance of 42km.

3. Bijainagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bijainagar is BJNR. The arrival time of 03424 at Bijainagar is 06:51. The departure time of train 03424 from Bijainagar is 06:53. The total halt time of train 03424 at Bijainagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasirabad is 42km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 67km.

4. Bhilwara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 132 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 03424 at Bhilwara is 07:55. The departure time of train 03424 from Bhilwara is 08:00. The total halt time of train 03424 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijainagar is 67km away. The next stopping station is Chanderia at a distance of 46km.

5. Chanderia

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Chanderia is CNA. The arrival time of 03424 at Chanderia is 09:25. The departure time of train 03424 from Chanderia is 09:40. The total halt time of train 03424 at Chanderia is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 46km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 162km.

6. Kota Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 03424 at Kota Jn is 12:05. The departure time of train 03424 from Kota Jn is 12:25. The total halt time of train 03424 at Kota Jn is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanderia is 162km away. The next stopping station is Guna at a distance of 185km.

7. Guna

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 525 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Guna is GUNA. The arrival time of 03424 at Guna is 16:10. The departure time of train 03424 from Guna is 16:20. The total halt time of train 03424 at Guna is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 185km away. The next stopping station is Ashok Nagar at a distance of 44km.

8. Ashok Nagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 569 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Ashok Nagar is ASKN. The arrival time of 03424 at Ashok Nagar is 17:07. The departure time of train 03424 from Ashok Nagar is 17:09. The total halt time of train 03424 at Ashok Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guna is 44km away. The next stopping station is Mungaoli at a distance of 46km.

9. Mungaoli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 615 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Mungaoli is MNV. The arrival time of 03424 at Mungaoli is 17:55. The departure time of train 03424 from Mungaoli is 17:57. The total halt time of train 03424 at Mungaoli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ashok Nagar is 46km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 96km.

10. Saugor

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 03424 at Saugor is 20:03. The departure time of train 03424 from Saugor is 20:05. The total halt time of train 03424 at Saugor is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mungaoli is 96km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 78km.

11. Damoh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 789 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 03424 at Damoh is 21:10. The departure time of train 03424 from Damoh is 21:12. The total halt time of train 03424 at Damoh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 78km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 109km.

12. Katni Murwara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 898 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 03424 at Katni Murwara is 22:40. The departure time of train 03424 from Katni Murwara is 22:50. The total halt time of train 03424 at Katni Murwara is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 109km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 100km.

13. Satna

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 998 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 03424 at Satna is 00:10. The departure time of train 03424 from Satna is 00:15. The total halt time of train 03424 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 100km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 169km.

14. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 1167 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 03424 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 03:10. The departure time of train 03424 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 03:12. The total halt time of train 03424 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 169km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 144km.

15. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 1311 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 03424 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 06:40. The departure time of train 03424 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 06:50. The total halt time of train 03424 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 144km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 208km.

16. Patna Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 1519 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03424 at Patna Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 03424 from Patna Jn is 09:40. The total halt time of train 03424 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 208km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 89km.

17. Mokama

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 1608 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 03424 at Mokama is 11:07. The departure time of train 03424 from Mokama is 11:09. The total halt time of train 03424 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 89km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 34km.

18. Kiul Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 1642 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03424 at Kiul Jn is 12:55. The departure time of train 03424 from Kiul Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 03424 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 34km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 23km.

19. Abhaipur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 1665 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 03424 at Abhaipur is 13:23. The departure time of train 03424 from Abhaipur is 13:24. The total halt time of train 03424 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 21km.

20. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 1686 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 03424 at Jamalpur Jn is 13:53. The departure time of train 03424 from Jamalpur Jn is 13:58. The total halt time of train 03424 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 53km.

21. Bhagalpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special at a distance of 1739 Km from the source station Ajmer Jn. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 03424 at Bhagalpur is 15:10. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 53km away.

03424 AII BGP Wkly Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special?

Bhilwara, Chanderia, Kota Junction, Guna, Katni Murwara, Satna, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction are major halts where AII BGP Wkly Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03424 AII BGP Wkly Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AII BGP Wkly Special?

Train number of AII BGP Wkly Special is 03424. You can check entire AII BGP Wkly Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03424 train schedule AII BGP Wkly Special train time table AII BGP Wkly Special ka time table AII BGP Wkly Special kitne baje hai AII BGP Wkly Special ka number03424 train time table