03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special Train Time Table


Jamalpur Junction Kiul Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)

03:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
03:22
03:23
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dharhara
(DRH)
03:29
03:30
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Masudan
(MSDN)
03:36
03:37
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Abhaipur
(AHA)
03:42
03:43
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kajra
(KJH)
03:51
03:52
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Uren
(UREN)
03:57
03:58
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt
(PWBN)
04:02
04:03
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhanauri
(DNRE)
04:08
04:09
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rampur Halt
(RMPR)
04:12
04:13
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
04:40
45 Km
Day 1
daily

03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Kiul Jn (KIUL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03427. At the top of the page, one can find the 03427 train route and the 03427 train time table. It departs from the source station Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 03:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kiul Jn (KIUL) at 04:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 45 kilometre. 03427 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Jamalpur Jn, Dasharathpur, Dharhara, Masudan, Abhaipur, Kajra, Uren, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Dhanauri, Rampur Halt, Kiul Jn.

03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03427 train time table, travelling by 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The departure time of train 03427 from Jamalpur Jn is 03:15. The next stopping station is Dasharathpur at a distance of 6km.

2. Dasharathpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Dasharathpur is DRTP. The arrival time of 03427 at Dasharathpur is 03:22. The departure time of train 03427 from Dasharathpur is 03:23. The total halt time of train 03427 at Dasharathpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dharhara at a distance of 6km.

3. Dharhara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Dharhara is DRH. The arrival time of 03427 at Dharhara is 03:29. The departure time of train 03427 from Dharhara is 03:30. The total halt time of train 03427 at Dharhara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dasharathpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Masudan at a distance of 6km.

4. Masudan

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Masudan is MSDN. The arrival time of 03427 at Masudan is 03:36. The departure time of train 03427 from Masudan is 03:37. The total halt time of train 03427 at Masudan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharhara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 4km.

5. Abhaipur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 03427 at Abhaipur is 03:42. The departure time of train 03427 from Abhaipur is 03:43. The total halt time of train 03427 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masudan is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kajra at a distance of 7km.

6. Kajra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Kajra is KJH. The arrival time of 03427 at Kajra is 03:51. The departure time of train 03427 from Kajra is 03:52. The total halt time of train 03427 at Kajra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Uren at a distance of 4km.

7. Uren

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Uren is UREN. The arrival time of 03427 at Uren is 03:57. The departure time of train 03427 from Uren is 03:58. The total halt time of train 03427 at Uren is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pawai Brohmasthan Halt at a distance of 3km.

8. Pawai Brohmasthan Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Pawai Brohmasthan Halt is PWBN. The arrival time of 03427 at Pawai Brohmasthan Halt is 04:02. The departure time of train 03427 from Pawai Brohmasthan Halt is 04:03. The total halt time of train 03427 at Pawai Brohmasthan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uren is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dhanauri at a distance of 3km.

9. Dhanauri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Dhanauri is DNRE. The arrival time of 03427 at Dhanauri is 04:08. The departure time of train 03427 from Dhanauri is 04:09. The total halt time of train 03427 at Dhanauri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Halt at a distance of 4km.

10. Rampur Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Rampur Halt is RMPR. The arrival time of 03427 at Rampur Halt is 04:12. The departure time of train 03427 from Rampur Halt is 04:13. The total halt time of train 03427 at Rampur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanauri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 2km.

11. Kiul Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03427 at Kiul Jn is 04:40. The previous stopping station, Rampur Halt is 2km away.

03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03427 JMP KIUL Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JMP KIUL Pgr Special?

Train number of JMP KIUL Pgr Special is 03427. You can check entire JMP KIUL Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03427 train schedule JMP KIUL Pgr Special train time table JMP KIUL Pgr Special ka time table JMP KIUL Pgr Special kitne baje hai JMP KIUL Pgr Special ka number03427 train time table