03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special Train Time Table


Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Rampur Halt
(RMPR)
05:20
05:21
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Dhanauri
(DNRE)
05:26
05:27
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt
(PWBN)
05:32
05:33
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Uren
(UREN)
05:37
05:38
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kajra
(KJH)
05:43
05:44
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Abhaipur
(AHA)
05:51
05:52
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Masudan
(MSDN)
05:57
05:58
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dharhara
(DRH)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
06:30
45 Km
Day 1
daily

03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Kiul Jn (KIUL) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03428. At the top of the page, one can find the 03428 train route and the 03428 train time table. It departs from the source station Kiul Jn (KIUL) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 06:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 45 kilometre. 03428 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Kiul Jn, Rampur Halt, Dhanauri, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Uren, Kajra, Abhaipur, Masudan, Dharhara, Dasharathpur, Jamalpur Jn.

03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03428 train time table, travelling by 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kiul Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The departure time of train 03428 from Kiul Jn is 05:15. The next stopping station is Rampur Halt at a distance of 2km.

2. Rampur Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Rampur Halt is RMPR. The arrival time of 03428 at Rampur Halt is 05:20. The departure time of train 03428 from Rampur Halt is 05:21. The total halt time of train 03428 at Rampur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dhanauri at a distance of 4km.

3. Dhanauri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Dhanauri is DNRE. The arrival time of 03428 at Dhanauri is 05:26. The departure time of train 03428 from Dhanauri is 05:27. The total halt time of train 03428 at Dhanauri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pawai Brohmasthan Halt at a distance of 3km.

4. Pawai Brohmasthan Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Pawai Brohmasthan Halt is PWBN. The arrival time of 03428 at Pawai Brohmasthan Halt is 05:32. The departure time of train 03428 from Pawai Brohmasthan Halt is 05:33. The total halt time of train 03428 at Pawai Brohmasthan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanauri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Uren at a distance of 3km.

5. Uren

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Uren is UREN. The arrival time of 03428 at Uren is 05:37. The departure time of train 03428 from Uren is 05:38. The total halt time of train 03428 at Uren is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kajra at a distance of 4km.

6. Kajra

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Kajra is KJH. The arrival time of 03428 at Kajra is 05:43. The departure time of train 03428 from Kajra is 05:44. The total halt time of train 03428 at Kajra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uren is 4km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 7km.

7. Abhaipur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 03428 at Abhaipur is 05:51. The departure time of train 03428 from Abhaipur is 05:52. The total halt time of train 03428 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kajra is 7km away. The next stopping station is Masudan at a distance of 4km.

8. Masudan

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Masudan is MSDN. The arrival time of 03428 at Masudan is 05:57. The departure time of train 03428 from Masudan is 05:58. The total halt time of train 03428 at Masudan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dharhara at a distance of 6km.

9. Dharhara

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Dharhara is DRH. The arrival time of 03428 at Dharhara is 06:04. The departure time of train 03428 from Dharhara is 06:05. The total halt time of train 03428 at Dharhara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Masudan is 6km away. The next stopping station is Dasharathpur at a distance of 6km.

10. Dasharathpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Dasharathpur is DRTP. The arrival time of 03428 at Dasharathpur is 06:11. The departure time of train 03428 from Dasharathpur is 06:12. The total halt time of train 03428 at Dasharathpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharhara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

11. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Kiul Jn. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 03428 at Jamalpur Jn is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Dasharathpur is 6km away.

03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03428 KIUL JMP Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KIUL JMP Pgr Special?

Train number of KIUL JMP Pgr Special is 03428. You can check entire KIUL JMP Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03428 train schedule KIUL JMP Pgr Special train time table KIUL JMP Pgr Special ka time table KIUL JMP Pgr Special kitne baje hai KIUL JMP Pgr Special ka number03428 train time table