03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminal   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Malda Town
(MLDT)

09:05
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
11:23
11:28
Halt: 5 Min
103 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
12:51
12:56
Halt: 5 Min
178 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
14:02
14:07
Halt: 5 Min
231 Km
Day 1
fri

6
Abhaipur
(AHA)
14:26
14:27
Halt: 1 Min
253 Km
Day 1
fri

7
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
15:15
15:20
Halt: 5 Min
276 Km
Day 1
fri

8
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
15:43
15:45
Halt: 2 Min
303 Km
Day 1
fri

9
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
16:24
16:26
Halt: 2 Min
354 Km
Day 1
fri

10
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
17:55
18:05
Halt: 10 Min
399 Km
Day 1
fri

11
Danapur
(DNR)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
409 Km
Day 1
fri

12
Ara
(ARA)
19:00
19:02
Halt: 2 Min
448 Km
Day 1
fri

13
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
22:55
23:05
Halt: 10 Min
607 Km
Day 1
fri

14
Varanasi
(BSB)
23:55
00:05
Halt: -1430 Min
625 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
01:45
01:50
Halt: 5 Min
753 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Amethi
(AME)
02:33
02:35
Halt: 2 Min
788 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
848 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:10
06:20
Halt: 10 Min
926 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Hardoi
(HRI)
07:50
07:52
Halt: 2 Min
1028 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
09:45
09:47
Halt: 2 Min
1161 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Moradabad
(MB)
11:15
11:23
Halt: 8 Min
1252 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Hapur
(HPU)
12:48
12:50
Halt: 2 Min
1356 Km
Day 2
sat

23
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:44
13:46
Halt: 2 Min
1393 Km
Day 2
sat

24
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
14:25
1405 Km
Day 2
sat

03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Malda Town (MLDT) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03429. At the top of the page, one can find the 03429 train route and the 03429 train time table. It departs from the source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 09:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 14:25 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1405 kilometre. 03429 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Malda Town, Barharwa Jn, Sahibganj Jn, Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur, Kiul Jn, Hathidah Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Patna Jn, Danapur, Ara, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn, Lucknow, Hardoi, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Hapur, Ghaziabad, Anand Vihar Terminal.

03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03429 train time table, travelling by 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Malda Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The departure time of train 03429 from Malda Town is 09:05. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 48km.

2. Barharwa Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 03429 at Barharwa Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 03429 from Barharwa Jn is 10:22. The total halt time of train 03429 at Barharwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 48km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 55km.

3. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 03429 at Sahibganj Jn is 11:23. The departure time of train 03429 from Sahibganj Jn is 11:28. The total halt time of train 03429 at Sahibganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 75km.

4. Bhagalpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 03429 at Bhagalpur is 12:51. The departure time of train 03429 from Bhagalpur is 12:56. The total halt time of train 03429 at Bhagalpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 53km.

5. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 03429 at Jamalpur Jn is 14:02. The departure time of train 03429 from Jamalpur Jn is 14:07. The total halt time of train 03429 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 22km.

6. Abhaipur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 03429 at Abhaipur is 14:26. The departure time of train 03429 from Abhaipur is 14:27. The total halt time of train 03429 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 23km.

7. Kiul Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03429 at Kiul Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 03429 from Kiul Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 03429 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 27km.

8. Hathidah Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 03429 at Hathidah Jn is 15:43. The departure time of train 03429 from Hathidah Jn is 15:45. The total halt time of train 03429 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 51km.

9. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 354 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 03429 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 16:24. The departure time of train 03429 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 16:26. The total halt time of train 03429 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 45km.

10. Patna Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03429 at Patna Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 03429 from Patna Jn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 03429 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 10km.

11. Danapur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 03429 at Danapur is 18:20. The departure time of train 03429 from Danapur is 18:22. The total halt time of train 03429 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 39km.

12. Ara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 448 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 03429 at Ara is 19:00. The departure time of train 03429 from Ara is 19:02. The total halt time of train 03429 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 39km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 159km.

13. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 607 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 03429 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 22:55. The departure time of train 03429 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 23:05. The total halt time of train 03429 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 159km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 18km.

14. Varanasi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 03429 at Varanasi is 23:55. The departure time of train 03429 from Varanasi is 00:05. The total halt time of train 03429 at Varanasi is -1430 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 18km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 128km.

15. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 753 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 03429 at Partapgarh Jn is 01:45. The departure time of train 03429 from Partapgarh Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 03429 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 128km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 35km.

16. Amethi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 788 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 03429 at Amethi is 02:33. The departure time of train 03429 from Amethi is 02:35. The total halt time of train 03429 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 60km.

17. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 848 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 03429 at Rae Bareli Jn is 03:28. The departure time of train 03429 from Rae Bareli Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 03429 at Rae Bareli Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 60km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 78km.

18. Lucknow

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 926 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 03429 at Lucknow is 06:10. The departure time of train 03429 from Lucknow is 06:20. The total halt time of train 03429 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 102km.

19. Hardoi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 1028 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 03429 at Hardoi is 07:50. The departure time of train 03429 from Hardoi is 07:52. The total halt time of train 03429 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 102km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 133km.

20. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 1161 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 03429 at Bareilly(nr) is 09:45. The departure time of train 03429 from Bareilly(nr) is 09:47. The total halt time of train 03429 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 133km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 91km.

21. Moradabad

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 1252 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 03429 at Moradabad is 11:15. The departure time of train 03429 from Moradabad is 11:23. The total halt time of train 03429 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 91km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 104km.

22. Hapur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 1356 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 03429 at Hapur is 12:48. The departure time of train 03429 from Hapur is 12:50. The total halt time of train 03429 at Hapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 104km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 37km.

23. Ghaziabad

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 1393 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 03429 at Ghaziabad is 13:44. The departure time of train 03429 from Ghaziabad is 13:46. The total halt time of train 03429 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 37km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar Terminal at a distance of 12km.

24. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special at a distance of 1405 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The arrival time of 03429 at Anand Vihar Terminal is 14:25. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 12km away.

03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special?

Sahibganj Junction, Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Partapgarh Junction, Lucknow, Moradabad are major halts where MLDT ANVT Wkly Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03429 MLDT ANVT Wkly Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLDT ANVT Wkly Special?

Train number of MLDT ANVT Wkly Special is 03429. You can check entire MLDT ANVT Wkly Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03429 train schedule MLDT ANVT Wkly Special train time table MLDT ANVT Wkly Special ka time table MLDT ANVT Wkly Special kitne baje hai MLDT ANVT Wkly Special ka number03429 train time table