03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town   Mail Express Special
Travel Time:  30 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)

17:10
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
17:43
17:45
Halt: 2 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Hapur
(HPU)
18:26
18:28
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Moradabad
(MB)
20:15
20:23
Halt: 8 Min
154 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
22:52
22:54
Halt: 2 Min
244 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Hardoi
(HRI)
00:53
00:55
Halt: 2 Min
377 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Lucknow
(LKO)
02:40
02:50
Halt: 10 Min
479 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
04:35
04:40
Halt: 5 Min
557 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Amethi
(AME)
05:26
05:28
Halt: 2 Min
617 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
06:15
06:20
Halt: 5 Min
652 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Varanasi
(BSB)
09:00
09:10
Halt: 10 Min
780 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
10:20
10:30
Halt: 10 Min
799 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Ara
(ARA)
12:23
12:25
Halt: 2 Min
957 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Danapur
(DNR)
13:06
13:08
Halt: 2 Min
996 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
13:40
13:50
Halt: 10 Min
1006 Km
Day 2
sun

16
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
1051 Km
Day 2
sun

17
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
15:15
15:17
Halt: 2 Min
1102 Km
Day 2
sun

18
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
16:20
16:25
Halt: 5 Min
1129 Km
Day 2
sun

19
Abhaipur
(AHA)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
1152 Km
Day 2
sun

20
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
17:27
17:32
Halt: 5 Min
1174 Km
Day 2
sun

21
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
18:45
18:50
Halt: 5 Min
1227 Km
Day 2
sun

22
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
20:20
20:25
Halt: 5 Min
1302 Km
Day 2
sun

23
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
21:40
21:42
Halt: 2 Min
1356 Km
Day 2
sun

24
Malda Town
(MLDT)
23:30
1405 Km
Day 2
sun

03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special is a Mail Exp Special train run by Indian railways between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Malda Town (MLDT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03430. At the top of the page, one can find the 03430 train route and the 03430 train time table. It departs from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Malda Town (MLDT) at 23:30 on day 2. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1405 kilometre. 03430 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Anand Vihar Terminal, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Moradabad, Bareilly(nr), Hardoi, Lucknow, Rae Bareli Jn, Amethi, Partapgarh Jn, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Hathidah Jn, Kiul Jn, Abhaipur, Jamalpur Jn, Bhagalpur, Sahibganj Jn, Barharwa Jn, Malda Town.

03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03430 train time table, travelling by 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The departure time of train 03430 from Anand Vihar Terminal is 17:10. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 13km.

2. Ghaziabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 03430 at Ghaziabad is 17:43. The departure time of train 03430 from Ghaziabad is 17:45. The total halt time of train 03430 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Vihar Terminal is 13km away. The next stopping station is Hapur at a distance of 37km.

3. Hapur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Hapur is HPU. The arrival time of 03430 at Hapur is 18:26. The departure time of train 03430 from Hapur is 18:28. The total halt time of train 03430 at Hapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 37km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 104km.

4. Moradabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 03430 at Moradabad is 20:15. The departure time of train 03430 from Moradabad is 20:23. The total halt time of train 03430 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapur is 104km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 90km.

5. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 03430 at Bareilly(nr) is 22:52. The departure time of train 03430 from Bareilly(nr) is 22:54. The total halt time of train 03430 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 90km away. The next stopping station is Hardoi at a distance of 133km.

6. Hardoi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 377 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Hardoi is HRI. The arrival time of 03430 at Hardoi is 00:53. The departure time of train 03430 from Hardoi is 00:55. The total halt time of train 03430 at Hardoi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 133km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 102km.

7. Lucknow

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 479 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 03430 at Lucknow is 02:40. The departure time of train 03430 from Lucknow is 02:50. The total halt time of train 03430 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hardoi is 102km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 78km.

8. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 03430 at Rae Bareli Jn is 04:35. The departure time of train 03430 from Rae Bareli Jn is 04:40. The total halt time of train 03430 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 78km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 60km.

9. Amethi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 617 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 03430 at Amethi is 05:26. The departure time of train 03430 from Amethi is 05:28. The total halt time of train 03430 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 35km.

10. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 652 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 03430 at Partapgarh Jn is 06:15. The departure time of train 03430 from Partapgarh Jn is 06:20. The total halt time of train 03430 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 35km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 128km.

11. Varanasi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 780 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 03430 at Varanasi is 09:00. The departure time of train 03430 from Varanasi is 09:10. The total halt time of train 03430 at Varanasi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 128km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 19km.

12. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 03430 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10:20. The departure time of train 03430 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10:30. The total halt time of train 03430 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ara at a distance of 158km.

13. Ara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 957 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Ara is ARA. The arrival time of 03430 at Ara is 12:23. The departure time of train 03430 from Ara is 12:25. The total halt time of train 03430 at Ara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 158km away. The next stopping station is Danapur at a distance of 39km.

14. Danapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 996 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Danapur is DNR. The arrival time of 03430 at Danapur is 13:06. The departure time of train 03430 from Danapur is 13:08. The total halt time of train 03430 at Danapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 39km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 10km.

15. Patna Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 1006 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03430 at Patna Jn is 13:40. The departure time of train 03430 from Patna Jn is 13:50. The total halt time of train 03430 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danapur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 45km.

16. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 1051 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 03430 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 14:33. The departure time of train 03430 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 14:35. The total halt time of train 03430 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 51km.

17. Hathidah Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 1102 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 03430 at Hathidah Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 03430 from Hathidah Jn is 15:17. The total halt time of train 03430 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 27km.

18. Kiul Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 1129 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03430 at Kiul Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 03430 from Kiul Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 03430 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 27km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 23km.

19. Abhaipur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 1152 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 03430 at Abhaipur is 16:54. The departure time of train 03430 from Abhaipur is 16:55. The total halt time of train 03430 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 22km.

20. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 1174 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 03430 at Jamalpur Jn is 17:27. The departure time of train 03430 from Jamalpur Jn is 17:32. The total halt time of train 03430 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 53km.

21. Bhagalpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 1227 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 03430 at Bhagalpur is 18:45. The departure time of train 03430 from Bhagalpur is 18:50. The total halt time of train 03430 at Bhagalpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 75km.

22. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 1302 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 03430 at Sahibganj Jn is 20:20. The departure time of train 03430 from Sahibganj Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 03430 at Sahibganj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 75km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 54km.

23. Barharwa Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 1356 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 03430 at Barharwa Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 03430 from Barharwa Jn is 21:42. The total halt time of train 03430 at Barharwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 49km.

24. Malda Town

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special at a distance of 1405 Km from the source station Anand Vihar Terminal. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 03430 at Malda Town is 23:30. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 49km away.

03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special?

Moradabad, Lucknow, Rae Bareli Junction, Partapgarh Junction, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur, Sahibganj Junction are major halts where ANVT MLDT Wkly Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03430 ANVT MLDT Wkly Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ANVT MLDT Wkly Special?

Train number of ANVT MLDT Wkly Special is 03430. You can check entire ANVT MLDT Wkly Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03430 train schedule ANVT MLDT Wkly Special train time table ANVT MLDT Wkly Special ka time table ANVT MLDT Wkly Special kitne baje hai ANVT MLDT Wkly Special ka number03430 train time table