03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminal   Summer Special
Travel Time:  28 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Malda Town
(MLDT)

09:05
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
New Farakka Junction
(NFK)
09:40
09:42
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
10:20
10:22
Halt: 2 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Sahibganj Junction
(SBG)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
12:06
12:08
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
12:51
12:56
Halt: 5 Min
178 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Sultanganj
(SGG)
13:17
13:19
Halt: 2 Min
202 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)
14:02
14:07
Halt: 5 Min
231 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Abhaipur
(AHA)
14:26
14:27
Halt: 1 Min
253 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
15:15
15:20
Halt: 5 Min
276 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
17:55
18:05
Halt: 10 Min
399 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
22:55
23:05
Halt: 10 Min
607 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Varanasi
(BSB)
23:50
23:55
Halt: 5 Min
625 Km
Day 1
mon

14
Partapgarh Junction
(PBH)
01:35
01:40
Halt: 5 Min
753 Km
Day 2
tue

15
Amethi
(AME)
02:08
02:10
Halt: 2 Min
788 Km
Day 2
tue

16
Rae Bareli Junction
(RBL)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
848 Km
Day 2
tue

17
Lucknow
(LKO)
05:00
05:10
Halt: 10 Min
926 Km
Day 2
tue

18
Moradabad
(MB)
10:20
10:25
Halt: 5 Min
1252 Km
Day 2
tue

19
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
13:45
1405 Km
Day 2
tue

03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special is a train run by Indian railways between Malda Town (MLDT) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03435. At the top of the page, one can find the 03435 train route and the 03435 train time table. It departs from the source station Malda Town (MLDT) at 09:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 13:45 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1405 kilometre. 03435 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Malda Town, New Farakka Jn, Barharwa Jn, Sahibganj Jn, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur, Kiul Jn, Patna Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Partapgarh Jn, Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn, Lucknow, Moradabad, Anand Vihar Terminal.

03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03435 train time table, travelling by 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Malda Town

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The departure time of train 03435 from Malda Town is 09:05. The next stopping station is New Farakka Jn at a distance of 35km.

2. New Farakka Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of New Farakka Jn is NFK. The arrival time of 03435 at New Farakka Jn is 09:40. The departure time of train 03435 from New Farakka Jn is 09:42. The total halt time of train 03435 at New Farakka Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 35km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 13km.

3. Barharwa Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 03435 at Barharwa Jn is 10:20. The departure time of train 03435 from Barharwa Jn is 10:22. The total halt time of train 03435 at Barharwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Farakka Jn is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sahibganj Jn at a distance of 55km.

4. Sahibganj Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sahibganj Jn is SBG. The arrival time of 03435 at Sahibganj Jn is 11:23. The departure time of train 03435 from Sahibganj Jn is 11:25. The total halt time of train 03435 at Sahibganj Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Kahalgaon at a distance of 44km.

5. Kahalgaon

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kahalgaon is CLG. The arrival time of 03435 at Kahalgaon is 12:06. The departure time of train 03435 from Kahalgaon is 12:08. The total halt time of train 03435 at Kahalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahibganj Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 31km.

6. Bhagalpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 178 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 03435 at Bhagalpur is 12:51. The departure time of train 03435 from Bhagalpur is 12:56. The total halt time of train 03435 at Bhagalpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kahalgaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 24km.

7. Sultanganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 202 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 03435 at Sultanganj is 13:17. The departure time of train 03435 from Sultanganj is 13:19. The total halt time of train 03435 at Sultanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Jamalpur Jn at a distance of 29km.

8. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 231 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The arrival time of 03435 at Jamalpur Jn is 14:02. The departure time of train 03435 from Jamalpur Jn is 14:07. The total halt time of train 03435 at Jamalpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 29km away. The next stopping station is Abhaipur at a distance of 22km.

9. Abhaipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Abhaipur is AHA. The arrival time of 03435 at Abhaipur is 14:26. The departure time of train 03435 from Abhaipur is 14:27. The total halt time of train 03435 at Abhaipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 23km.

10. Kiul Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 276 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03435 at Kiul Jn is 15:15. The departure time of train 03435 from Kiul Jn is 15:20. The total halt time of train 03435 at Kiul Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abhaipur is 23km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 123km.

11. Patna Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 399 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03435 at Patna Jn is 17:55. The departure time of train 03435 from Patna Jn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 03435 at Patna Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 123km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 208km.

12. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 607 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 03435 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 22:55. The departure time of train 03435 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 23:05. The total halt time of train 03435 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Jn is 208km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 18km.

13. Varanasi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 625 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 03435 at Varanasi is 23:50. The departure time of train 03435 from Varanasi is 23:55. The total halt time of train 03435 at Varanasi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 18km away. The next stopping station is Partapgarh Jn at a distance of 128km.

14. Partapgarh Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 753 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Partapgarh Jn is PBH. The arrival time of 03435 at Partapgarh Jn is 01:35. The departure time of train 03435 from Partapgarh Jn is 01:40. The total halt time of train 03435 at Partapgarh Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Varanasi is 128km away. The next stopping station is Amethi at a distance of 35km.

15. Amethi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 788 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Amethi is AME. The arrival time of 03435 at Amethi is 02:08. The departure time of train 03435 from Amethi is 02:10. The total halt time of train 03435 at Amethi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Partapgarh Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Rae Bareli Jn at a distance of 60km.

16. Rae Bareli Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 848 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Rae Bareli Jn is RBL. The arrival time of 03435 at Rae Bareli Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 03435 from Rae Bareli Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 03435 at Rae Bareli Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amethi is 60km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 78km.

17. Lucknow

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 926 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 03435 at Lucknow is 05:00. The departure time of train 03435 from Lucknow is 05:10. The total halt time of train 03435 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rae Bareli Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 326km.

18. Moradabad

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 1252 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 03435 at Moradabad is 10:20. The departure time of train 03435 from Moradabad is 10:25. The total halt time of train 03435 at Moradabad is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 326km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar Terminal at a distance of 153km.

19. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special at a distance of 1405 Km from the source station Malda Town. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The arrival time of 03435 at Anand Vihar Terminal is 13:45. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 153km away.

03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special?

Bhagalpur, Jamalpur Junction, Kiul Junction, Patna Junction, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi, Partapgarh Junction, Rae Bareli Junction, Lucknow, Moradabad are major halts where MLDT ANVT Summer Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03435 MLDT ANVT Summer Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MLDT ANVT Summer Special?

Train number of MLDT ANVT Summer Special is 03435. You can check entire MLDT ANVT Summer Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03435 train schedule MLDT ANVT Summer Special train time table MLDT ANVT Summer Special ka time table MLDT ANVT Summer Special kitne baje hai MLDT ANVT Summer Special ka number03435 train time table