03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special Train Time Table


Hansdiha Bhagalpur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Hansdiha
(HSDA)

10:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kumradol
(KADL)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Danre
(DANE)
11:16
11:17
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Pandetola
(PETA)
11:21
11:22
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
11:35
11:37
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Mandar Vidyapith Halt
(MDVB)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Panjwara Road
(PJLE)
11:53
11:54
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Barahat
(BHLE)
12:04
12:06
Halt: 2 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Punsia
(PNSA)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pipradih
(PPDI)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dhauni
(DWLE)
12:30
12:31
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bela
(BELT)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sanjha
(SJJ)
12:46
12:47
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Tikani
(TKLE)
13:00
13:01
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Jagdishpur
(JDPT)
13:12
13:13
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Hatpuraini
(HPLE)
13:19
13:20
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gani Dham Halt
(GIF)
13:25
13:26
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kollikhutaha
(KKTA)
13:33
13:34
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
13:55
72 Km
Day 1
daily

03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Hansdiha (HSDA) and Bhagalpur (BGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03441. At the top of the page, one can find the 03441 train route and the 03441 train time table. It departs from the source station Hansdiha (HSDA) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhagalpur (BGP) at 13:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 72 kilometre. 03441 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Hansdiha, Kumradol, Danre, Pandetola, Mandar Hill, Mandar Vidyapith Halt, Panjwara Road, Barahat, Punsia, Pipradih, Dhauni, Bela, Sanjha, Tikani, Jagdishpur, Hatpuraini, Gani Dham Halt, Kollikhutaha, Bhagalpur.

03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03441 train time table, travelling by 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Hansdiha

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special. The station code of Hansdiha is HSDA. The departure time of train 03441 from Hansdiha is 10:55. The next stopping station is Kumradol at a distance of 6km.

2. Kumradol

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Kumradol is KADL. The arrival time of 03441 at Kumradol is 11:04. The departure time of train 03441 from Kumradol is 11:05. The total halt time of train 03441 at Kumradol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansdiha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Danre at a distance of 7km.

3. Danre

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Danre is DANE. The arrival time of 03441 at Danre is 11:16. The departure time of train 03441 from Danre is 11:17. The total halt time of train 03441 at Danre is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumradol is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pandetola at a distance of 2km.

4. Pandetola

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Pandetola is PETA. The arrival time of 03441 at Pandetola is 11:21. The departure time of train 03441 from Pandetola is 11:22. The total halt time of train 03441 at Pandetola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danre is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mandar Hill at a distance of 8km.

5. Mandar Hill

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Mandar Hill is MDLE. The arrival time of 03441 at Mandar Hill is 11:35. The departure time of train 03441 from Mandar Hill is 11:37. The total halt time of train 03441 at Mandar Hill is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandetola is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mandar Vidyapith Halt at a distance of 6km.

6. Mandar Vidyapith Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Mandar Vidyapith Halt is MDVB. The arrival time of 03441 at Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 11:44. The departure time of train 03441 from Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 11:45. The total halt time of train 03441 at Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandar Hill is 6km away. The next stopping station is Panjwara Road at a distance of 4km.

7. Panjwara Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Panjwara Road is PJLE. The arrival time of 03441 at Panjwara Road is 11:53. The departure time of train 03441 from Panjwara Road is 11:54. The total halt time of train 03441 at Panjwara Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barahat at a distance of 3km.

8. Barahat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Barahat is BHLE. The arrival time of 03441 at Barahat is 12:04. The departure time of train 03441 from Barahat is 12:06. The total halt time of train 03441 at Barahat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panjwara Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Punsia at a distance of 4km.

9. Punsia

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Punsia is PNSA. The arrival time of 03441 at Punsia is 12:14. The departure time of train 03441 from Punsia is 12:15. The total halt time of train 03441 at Punsia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barahat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pipradih at a distance of 5km.

10. Pipradih

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Pipradih is PPDI. The arrival time of 03441 at Pipradih is 12:24. The departure time of train 03441 from Pipradih is 12:25. The total halt time of train 03441 at Pipradih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punsia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dhauni at a distance of 2km.

11. Dhauni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Dhauni is DWLE. The arrival time of 03441 at Dhauni is 12:30. The departure time of train 03441 from Dhauni is 12:31. The total halt time of train 03441 at Dhauni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipradih is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 4km.

12. Bela

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Bela is BELT. The arrival time of 03441 at Bela is 12:39. The departure time of train 03441 from Bela is 12:40. The total halt time of train 03441 at Bela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhauni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sanjha at a distance of 2km.

13. Sanjha

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Sanjha is SJJ. The arrival time of 03441 at Sanjha is 12:46. The departure time of train 03441 from Sanjha is 12:47. The total halt time of train 03441 at Sanjha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tikani at a distance of 5km.

14. Tikani

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Tikani is TKLE. The arrival time of 03441 at Tikani is 13:00. The departure time of train 03441 from Tikani is 13:01. The total halt time of train 03441 at Tikani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanjha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jagdishpur at a distance of 2km.

15. Jagdishpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Jagdishpur is JDPT. The arrival time of 03441 at Jagdishpur is 13:12. The departure time of train 03441 from Jagdishpur is 13:13. The total halt time of train 03441 at Jagdishpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikani is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hatpuraini at a distance of 1km.

16. Hatpuraini

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Hatpuraini is HPLE. The arrival time of 03441 at Hatpuraini is 13:19. The departure time of train 03441 from Hatpuraini is 13:20. The total halt time of train 03441 at Hatpuraini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagdishpur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Gani Dham Halt at a distance of 1km.

17. Gani Dham Halt

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Gani Dham Halt is GIF. The arrival time of 03441 at Gani Dham Halt is 13:25. The departure time of train 03441 from Gani Dham Halt is 13:26. The total halt time of train 03441 at Gani Dham Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatpuraini is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kollikhutaha at a distance of 3km.

18. Kollikhutaha

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Kollikhutaha is KKTA. The arrival time of 03441 at Kollikhutaha is 13:33. The departure time of train 03441 from Kollikhutaha is 13:34. The total halt time of train 03441 at Kollikhutaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gani Dham Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 7km.

19. Bhagalpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Hansdiha. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 03441 at Bhagalpur is 13:55. The previous stopping station, Kollikhutaha is 7km away.

03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03441 HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special?

Train number of HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special is 03441. You can check entire HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03441 train schedule HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special train time table HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special ka time table HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special kitne baje hai HSDA BGP Demu Pgr Special ka number03441 train time table