03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special Train Time Table


Bhagalpur Hansdiha   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhagalpur
(BGP)

04:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kollikhutaha
(KKTA)
04:10
04:11
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gani Dham Halt
(GIF)
04:19
04:20
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hatpuraini
(HPLE)
04:24
04:25
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Jagdishpur
(JDPT)
04:31
04:32
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tikani
(TKLE)
04:38
04:39
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sanjha
(SJJ)
04:48
04:49
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bela
(BELT)
04:55
04:56
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dhauni
(DWLE)
05:04
05:05
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pipradih
(PPDI)
05:10
05:11
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Punsia
(PNSA)
05:20
05:21
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Barahat
(BHLE)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Panjwara Road
(PJLE)
05:38
05:39
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Mandar Vidyapith Halt
(MDVB)
05:47
05:48
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
05:57
05:58
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Pandetola
(PETA)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Danre
(DANE)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kumradol
(KADL)
06:28
06:29
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
06:55
73 Km
Day 1
daily

03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Hansdiha (HSDA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03442. At the top of the page, one can find the 03442 train route and the 03442 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhagalpur (BGP) at 04:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hansdiha (HSDA) at 06:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 73 kilometre. 03442 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhagalpur, Kollikhutaha, Gani Dham Halt, Hatpuraini, Jagdishpur, Tikani, Sanjha, Bela, Dhauni, Pipradih, Punsia, Barahat, Panjwara Road, Mandar Vidyapith Halt, Mandar Hill, Pandetola, Danre, Kumradol, Hansdiha.

03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03442 train time table, travelling by 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhagalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The departure time of train 03442 from Bhagalpur is 04:00. The next stopping station is Kollikhutaha at a distance of 7km.

2. Kollikhutaha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Kollikhutaha is KKTA. The arrival time of 03442 at Kollikhutaha is 04:10. The departure time of train 03442 from Kollikhutaha is 04:11. The total halt time of train 03442 at Kollikhutaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhagalpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gani Dham Halt at a distance of 3km.

3. Gani Dham Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Gani Dham Halt is GIF. The arrival time of 03442 at Gani Dham Halt is 04:19. The departure time of train 03442 from Gani Dham Halt is 04:20. The total halt time of train 03442 at Gani Dham Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kollikhutaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hatpuraini at a distance of 2km.

4. Hatpuraini

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Hatpuraini is HPLE. The arrival time of 03442 at Hatpuraini is 04:24. The departure time of train 03442 from Hatpuraini is 04:25. The total halt time of train 03442 at Hatpuraini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gani Dham Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jagdishpur at a distance of 1km.

5. Jagdishpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Jagdishpur is JDPT. The arrival time of 03442 at Jagdishpur is 04:31. The departure time of train 03442 from Jagdishpur is 04:32. The total halt time of train 03442 at Jagdishpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatpuraini is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tikani at a distance of 2km.

6. Tikani

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Tikani is TKLE. The arrival time of 03442 at Tikani is 04:38. The departure time of train 03442 from Tikani is 04:39. The total halt time of train 03442 at Tikani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jagdishpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sanjha at a distance of 5km.

7. Sanjha

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Sanjha is SJJ. The arrival time of 03442 at Sanjha is 04:48. The departure time of train 03442 from Sanjha is 04:49. The total halt time of train 03442 at Sanjha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikani is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 2km.

8. Bela

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Bela is BELT. The arrival time of 03442 at Bela is 04:55. The departure time of train 03442 from Bela is 04:56. The total halt time of train 03442 at Bela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sanjha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dhauni at a distance of 4km.

9. Dhauni

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Dhauni is DWLE. The arrival time of 03442 at Dhauni is 05:04. The departure time of train 03442 from Dhauni is 05:05. The total halt time of train 03442 at Dhauni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 4km away. The next stopping station is Pipradih at a distance of 2km.

10. Pipradih

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Pipradih is PPDI. The arrival time of 03442 at Pipradih is 05:10. The departure time of train 03442 from Pipradih is 05:11. The total halt time of train 03442 at Pipradih is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhauni is 2km away. The next stopping station is Punsia at a distance of 5km.

11. Punsia

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Punsia is PNSA. The arrival time of 03442 at Punsia is 05:20. The departure time of train 03442 from Punsia is 05:21. The total halt time of train 03442 at Punsia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipradih is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barahat at a distance of 3km.

12. Barahat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Barahat is BHLE. The arrival time of 03442 at Barahat is 05:29. The departure time of train 03442 from Barahat is 05:30. The total halt time of train 03442 at Barahat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punsia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Panjwara Road at a distance of 4km.

13. Panjwara Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Panjwara Road is PJLE. The arrival time of 03442 at Panjwara Road is 05:38. The departure time of train 03442 from Panjwara Road is 05:39. The total halt time of train 03442 at Panjwara Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barahat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mandar Vidyapith Halt at a distance of 4km.

14. Mandar Vidyapith Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Mandar Vidyapith Halt is MDVB. The arrival time of 03442 at Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 05:47. The departure time of train 03442 from Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 05:48. The total halt time of train 03442 at Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panjwara Road is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mandar Hill at a distance of 6km.

15. Mandar Hill

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Mandar Hill is MDLE. The arrival time of 03442 at Mandar Hill is 05:57. The departure time of train 03442 from Mandar Hill is 05:58. The total halt time of train 03442 at Mandar Hill is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pandetola at a distance of 7km.

16. Pandetola

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Pandetola is PETA. The arrival time of 03442 at Pandetola is 06:11. The departure time of train 03442 from Pandetola is 06:12. The total halt time of train 03442 at Pandetola is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandar Hill is 7km away. The next stopping station is Danre at a distance of 3km.

17. Danre

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Danre is DANE. The arrival time of 03442 at Danre is 06:16. The departure time of train 03442 from Danre is 06:17. The total halt time of train 03442 at Danre is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandetola is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kumradol at a distance of 6km.

18. Kumradol

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Kumradol is KADL. The arrival time of 03442 at Kumradol is 06:28. The departure time of train 03442 from Kumradol is 06:29. The total halt time of train 03442 at Kumradol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danre is 6km away. The next stopping station is Hansdiha at a distance of 7km.

19. Hansdiha

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Bhagalpur. The station code of Hansdiha is HSDA. The arrival time of 03442 at Hansdiha is 06:55. The previous stopping station, Kumradol is 7km away.

03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03442 BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special?

Train number of BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special is 03442. You can check entire BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03442 train schedule BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special train time table BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special ka time table BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special kitne baje hai BGP HSDA Dmu Pgr Special ka number03442 train time table