03460 JMP BGP Special Train Time Table


Jamalpur Junction Bhagalpur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jamalpur Junction
(JMP)

18:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Patam
(PATM)
19:01
19:02
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Rishikund
(RIKD)
19:11
19:12
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bariarpur
(BUP)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
19:23
19:24
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ghorghat
(GOG)
19:28
19:29
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khariapipra Halt
(KAPP)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ganganiyan
(GNNA)
19:38
19:39
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Kamarganj
(KMGH)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sultanganj
(SGG)
19:48
19:50
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Abjuganj
(AJUG)
19:55
19:56
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Maheshi
(MVV)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chhit Makandpur
(CTMP)
20:13
20:14
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Murarpur
(MPY)
20:17
20:18
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nathnagar
(NAT)
20:24
20:25
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
20:45
53 Km
Day 1
daily

03460 JMP BGP Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Jamalpur Jn (JMP) and Bhagalpur (BGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03460. At the top of the page, one can find the 03460 train route and the 03460 train time table. It departs from the source station Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 18:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhagalpur (BGP) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 53 kilometre. 03460 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Jamalpur Jn, Patam, Ratanpur, Rishikund, Bariarpur, Kalyanpur Road, Ghorghat, Khariapipra Halt, Ganganiyan, Kamarganj, Sultanganj, Abjuganj, Maheshi, Akbarnagar, Chhit Makandpur, Murarpur, Nathnagar, Bhagalpur.

03460 JMP BGP Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03460 train time table, travelling by 03460 JMP BGP Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jamalpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special. The station code of Jamalpur Jn is JMP. The departure time of train 03460 from Jamalpur Jn is 18:55. The next stopping station is Patam at a distance of 5km.

2. Patam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Patam is PATM. The arrival time of 03460 at Patam is 19:01. The departure time of train 03460 from Patam is 19:02. The total halt time of train 03460 at Patam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamalpur Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ratanpur at a distance of 1km.

3. Ratanpur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ratanpur is RPUR. The arrival time of 03460 at Ratanpur is 19:06. The departure time of train 03460 from Ratanpur is 19:07. The total halt time of train 03460 at Ratanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Rishikund at a distance of 2km.

4. Rishikund

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Rishikund is RIKD. The arrival time of 03460 at Rishikund is 19:11. The departure time of train 03460 from Rishikund is 19:12. The total halt time of train 03460 at Rishikund is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratanpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bariarpur at a distance of 3km.

5. Bariarpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bariarpur is BUP. The arrival time of 03460 at Bariarpur is 19:16. The departure time of train 03460 from Bariarpur is 19:17. The total halt time of train 03460 at Bariarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishikund is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kalyanpur Road at a distance of 5km.

6. Kalyanpur Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Kalyanpur Road is KPRD. The arrival time of 03460 at Kalyanpur Road is 19:23. The departure time of train 03460 from Kalyanpur Road is 19:24. The total halt time of train 03460 at Kalyanpur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bariarpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Ghorghat at a distance of 2km.

7. Ghorghat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ghorghat is GOG. The arrival time of 03460 at Ghorghat is 19:28. The departure time of train 03460 from Ghorghat is 19:29. The total halt time of train 03460 at Ghorghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyanpur Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Khariapipra Halt at a distance of 1km.

8. Khariapipra Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Khariapipra Halt is KAPP. The arrival time of 03460 at Khariapipra Halt is 19:33. The departure time of train 03460 from Khariapipra Halt is 19:34. The total halt time of train 03460 at Khariapipra Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghorghat is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ganganiyan at a distance of 3km.

9. Ganganiyan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Ganganiyan is GNNA. The arrival time of 03460 at Ganganiyan is 19:38. The departure time of train 03460 from Ganganiyan is 19:39. The total halt time of train 03460 at Ganganiyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khariapipra Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kamarganj at a distance of 2km.

10. Kamarganj

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Kamarganj is KMGH. The arrival time of 03460 at Kamarganj is 19:43. The departure time of train 03460 from Kamarganj is 19:44. The total halt time of train 03460 at Kamarganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganganiyan is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sultanganj at a distance of 5km.

11. Sultanganj

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Sultanganj is SGG. The arrival time of 03460 at Sultanganj is 19:48. The departure time of train 03460 from Sultanganj is 19:50. The total halt time of train 03460 at Sultanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Abjuganj at a distance of 1km.

12. Abjuganj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Abjuganj is AJUG. The arrival time of 03460 at Abjuganj is 19:55. The departure time of train 03460 from Abjuganj is 19:56. The total halt time of train 03460 at Abjuganj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanganj is 1km away. The next stopping station is Maheshi at a distance of 5km.

13. Maheshi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Maheshi is MVV. The arrival time of 03460 at Maheshi is 20:01. The departure time of train 03460 from Maheshi is 20:02. The total halt time of train 03460 at Maheshi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abjuganj is 5km away. The next stopping station is Akbarnagar at a distance of 4km.

14. Akbarnagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Akbarnagar is AKN. The arrival time of 03460 at Akbarnagar is 20:07. The departure time of train 03460 from Akbarnagar is 20:08. The total halt time of train 03460 at Akbarnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maheshi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chhit Makandpur at a distance of 4km.

15. Chhit Makandpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Chhit Makandpur is CTMP. The arrival time of 03460 at Chhit Makandpur is 20:13. The departure time of train 03460 from Chhit Makandpur is 20:14. The total halt time of train 03460 at Chhit Makandpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akbarnagar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Murarpur at a distance of 1km.

16. Murarpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Murarpur is MPY. The arrival time of 03460 at Murarpur is 20:17. The departure time of train 03460 from Murarpur is 20:18. The total halt time of train 03460 at Murarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhit Makandpur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Nathnagar at a distance of 5km.

17. Nathnagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Nathnagar is NAT. The arrival time of 03460 at Nathnagar is 20:24. The departure time of train 03460 from Nathnagar is 20:25. The total halt time of train 03460 at Nathnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 4km.

18. Bhagalpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03460 JMP BGP Special at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jamalpur Jn. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 03460 at Bhagalpur is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Nathnagar is 4km away.

03460 JMP BGP Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03460 JMP BGP Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03460 JMP BGP Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03460 JMP BGP Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03460 JMP BGP Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JMP BGP Special?

Train number of JMP BGP Special is 03460. You can check entire JMP BGP Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03460 train schedule JMP BGP Special train time table JMP BGP Special ka time table JMP BGP Special kitne baje hai JMP BGP Special ka number03460 train time table