03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special Train Time Table


Tinpahar Junction Barddhaman   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tinpahar Junction
(TPH)

14:10
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dhamdhamia
(DDX)
14:17
14:18
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bakudi
(BKLE)
14:21
14:22
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Barharwa Junction
(BHW)
14:38
14:40
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Gumani
(GMAN)
14:56
14:57
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
15:04
15:05
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tilbhita
(TBB)
15:12
15:13
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pakaur
(PKR)
15:18
15:19
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Nagarnabi
(NGF)
15:30
15:31
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Rajgram
(RJG)
15:36
15:37
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bansloi Bridge
(BSBR)
15:43
15:44
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Murarai
(MRR)
15:49
15:50
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chatra
(CTR)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nalhati Junction
(NHT)
16:04
16:06
Halt: 2 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Swadinpur
(SDLE)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
16:44
16:49
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tarapith Road
(TPF)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Mallarpur
(MLV)
17:04
17:05
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Gadadharpur
(GHLE)
17:12
17:13
Halt: 1 Min
120 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Sainthia
(SNT)
17:21
17:22
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bataspur
(BSLE)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
135 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Ahamadpur Junction
(AMP)
17:37
17:38
Halt: 1 Min
141 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kopai
(KPLE)
17:46
17:47
Halt: 1 Min
150 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Prantik
(PNE)
17:55
17:56
Halt: 1 Min
156 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bolpur S Niktn
(BHP)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bhedia
(BDH)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Pichkurirdhal
(PCQ)
18:21
18:22
Halt: 1 Min
173 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Guskara
(GKH)
18:28
18:29
Halt: 1 Min
179 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Noadar Dhal
(NRX)
18:35
18:36
Halt: 1 Min
184 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Banpas
(BPS)
18:40
18:41
Halt: 1 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Jhapater Dhal
(JTL)
18:48
19:28
Halt: 40 Min
194 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Khana Junction
(KAN)
19:47
19:48
Halt: 1 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Talit
(TIT)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
204 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Barddhaman
(BWN)
20:40
212 Km
Day 1
daily

03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Tinpahar Jn (TPH) and Barddhaman (BWN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03470. At the top of the page, one can find the 03470 train route and the 03470 train time table. It departs from the source station Tinpahar Jn (TPH) at 14:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barddhaman (BWN) at 20:40 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 212 kilometre. 03470 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Tinpahar Jn, Dhamdhamia, Bakudi, Barharwa Jn, Gumani, Kotalpukur, Tilbhita, Pakaur, Nagarnabi, Rajgram, Bansloi Bridge, Murarai, Chatra, Nalhati Jn, Swadinpur, Rampur Hat, Tarapith Road, Mallarpur, Gadadharpur, Sainthia, Bataspur, Ahamadpur Jn, Kopai, Prantik, Bolpur S Niktn, Bhedia, Pichkurirdhal, Guskara, Noadar Dhal, Banpas, Jhapater Dhal, Khana Jn, Talit, Barddhaman.

03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03470 train time table, travelling by 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tinpahar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special. The station code of Tinpahar Jn is TPH. The departure time of train 03470 from Tinpahar Jn is 14:10. The next stopping station is Dhamdhamia at a distance of 6km.

2. Dhamdhamia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Dhamdhamia is DDX. The arrival time of 03470 at Dhamdhamia is 14:17. The departure time of train 03470 from Dhamdhamia is 14:18. The total halt time of train 03470 at Dhamdhamia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tinpahar Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bakudi at a distance of 3km.

3. Bakudi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Bakudi is BKLE. The arrival time of 03470 at Bakudi is 14:21. The departure time of train 03470 from Bakudi is 14:22. The total halt time of train 03470 at Bakudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamdhamia is 3km away. The next stopping station is Barharwa Jn at a distance of 8km.

4. Barharwa Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Barharwa Jn is BHW. The arrival time of 03470 at Barharwa Jn is 14:38. The departure time of train 03470 from Barharwa Jn is 14:40. The total halt time of train 03470 at Barharwa Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakudi is 8km away. The next stopping station is Gumani at a distance of 10km.

5. Gumani

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Gumani is GMAN. The arrival time of 03470 at Gumani is 14:56. The departure time of train 03470 from Gumani is 14:57. The total halt time of train 03470 at Gumani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barharwa Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Kotalpukur at a distance of 6km.

6. Kotalpukur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Kotalpukur is KLP. The arrival time of 03470 at Kotalpukur is 15:04. The departure time of train 03470 from Kotalpukur is 15:05. The total halt time of train 03470 at Kotalpukur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gumani is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tilbhita at a distance of 8km.

7. Tilbhita

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Tilbhita is TBB. The arrival time of 03470 at Tilbhita is 15:12. The departure time of train 03470 from Tilbhita is 15:13. The total halt time of train 03470 at Tilbhita is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotalpukur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pakaur at a distance of 4km.

8. Pakaur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Pakaur is PKR. The arrival time of 03470 at Pakaur is 15:18. The departure time of train 03470 from Pakaur is 15:19. The total halt time of train 03470 at Pakaur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilbhita is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nagarnabi at a distance of 5km.

9. Nagarnabi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Nagarnabi is NGF. The arrival time of 03470 at Nagarnabi is 15:30. The departure time of train 03470 from Nagarnabi is 15:31. The total halt time of train 03470 at Nagarnabi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pakaur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rajgram at a distance of 7km.

10. Rajgram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Rajgram is RJG. The arrival time of 03470 at Rajgram is 15:36. The departure time of train 03470 from Rajgram is 15:37. The total halt time of train 03470 at Rajgram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagarnabi is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bansloi Bridge at a distance of 7km.

11. Bansloi Bridge

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Bansloi Bridge is BSBR. The arrival time of 03470 at Bansloi Bridge is 15:43. The departure time of train 03470 from Bansloi Bridge is 15:44. The total halt time of train 03470 at Bansloi Bridge is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Murarai at a distance of 5km.

12. Murarai

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Murarai is MRR. The arrival time of 03470 at Murarai is 15:49. The departure time of train 03470 from Murarai is 15:50. The total halt time of train 03470 at Murarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansloi Bridge is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chatra at a distance of 8km.

13. Chatra

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Chatra is CTR. The arrival time of 03470 at Chatra is 15:59. The departure time of train 03470 from Chatra is 16:00. The total halt time of train 03470 at Chatra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murarai is 8km away. The next stopping station is Nalhati Jn at a distance of 9km.

14. Nalhati Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Nalhati Jn is NHT. The arrival time of 03470 at Nalhati Jn is 16:04. The departure time of train 03470 from Nalhati Jn is 16:06. The total halt time of train 03470 at Nalhati Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Swadinpur at a distance of 7km.

15. Swadinpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Swadinpur is SDLE. The arrival time of 03470 at Swadinpur is 16:14. The departure time of train 03470 from Swadinpur is 16:15. The total halt time of train 03470 at Swadinpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalhati Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 7km.

16. Rampur Hat

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 03470 at Rampur Hat is 16:44. The departure time of train 03470 from Rampur Hat is 16:49. The total halt time of train 03470 at Rampur Hat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Swadinpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Tarapith Road at a distance of 6km.

17. Tarapith Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Tarapith Road is TPF. The arrival time of 03470 at Tarapith Road is 16:56. The departure time of train 03470 from Tarapith Road is 16:57. The total halt time of train 03470 at Tarapith Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mallarpur at a distance of 6km.

18. Mallarpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Mallarpur is MLV. The arrival time of 03470 at Mallarpur is 17:04. The departure time of train 03470 from Mallarpur is 17:05. The total halt time of train 03470 at Mallarpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarapith Road is 6km away. The next stopping station is Gadadharpur at a distance of 8km.

19. Gadadharpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 120 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Gadadharpur is GHLE. The arrival time of 03470 at Gadadharpur is 17:12. The departure time of train 03470 from Gadadharpur is 17:13. The total halt time of train 03470 at Gadadharpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mallarpur is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sainthia at a distance of 7km.

20. Sainthia

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Sainthia is SNT. The arrival time of 03470 at Sainthia is 17:21. The departure time of train 03470 from Sainthia is 17:22. The total halt time of train 03470 at Sainthia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadadharpur is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bataspur at a distance of 8km.

21. Bataspur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Bataspur is BSLE. The arrival time of 03470 at Bataspur is 17:30. The departure time of train 03470 from Bataspur is 17:31. The total halt time of train 03470 at Bataspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sainthia is 8km away. The next stopping station is Ahamadpur Jn at a distance of 6km.

22. Ahamadpur Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 141 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Ahamadpur Jn is AMP. The arrival time of 03470 at Ahamadpur Jn is 17:37. The departure time of train 03470 from Ahamadpur Jn is 17:38. The total halt time of train 03470 at Ahamadpur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bataspur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kopai at a distance of 9km.

23. Kopai

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Kopai is KPLE. The arrival time of 03470 at Kopai is 17:46. The departure time of train 03470 from Kopai is 17:47. The total halt time of train 03470 at Kopai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahamadpur Jn is 9km away. The next stopping station is Prantik at a distance of 6km.

24. Prantik

It is the 24th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Prantik is PNE. The arrival time of 03470 at Prantik is 17:55. The departure time of train 03470 from Prantik is 17:56. The total halt time of train 03470 at Prantik is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopai is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bolpur S Niktn at a distance of 4km.

25. Bolpur S Niktn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Bolpur S Niktn is BHP. The arrival time of 03470 at Bolpur S Niktn is 18:03. The departure time of train 03470 from Bolpur S Niktn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 03470 at Bolpur S Niktn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prantik is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhedia at a distance of 8km.

26. Bhedia

It is the 26th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Bhedia is BDH. The arrival time of 03470 at Bhedia is 18:14. The departure time of train 03470 from Bhedia is 18:15. The total halt time of train 03470 at Bhedia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bolpur S Niktn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Pichkurirdhal at a distance of 5km.

27. Pichkurirdhal

It is the 27th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Pichkurirdhal is PCQ. The arrival time of 03470 at Pichkurirdhal is 18:21. The departure time of train 03470 from Pichkurirdhal is 18:22. The total halt time of train 03470 at Pichkurirdhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhedia is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guskara at a distance of 6km.

28. Guskara

It is the 28th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 179 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Guskara is GKH. The arrival time of 03470 at Guskara is 18:28. The departure time of train 03470 from Guskara is 18:29. The total halt time of train 03470 at Guskara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pichkurirdhal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Noadar Dhal at a distance of 5km.

29. Noadar Dhal

It is the 29th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Noadar Dhal is NRX. The arrival time of 03470 at Noadar Dhal is 18:35. The departure time of train 03470 from Noadar Dhal is 18:36. The total halt time of train 03470 at Noadar Dhal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guskara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Banpas at a distance of 5km.

30. Banpas

It is the 30th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Banpas is BPS. The arrival time of 03470 at Banpas is 18:40. The departure time of train 03470 from Banpas is 18:41. The total halt time of train 03470 at Banpas is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Noadar Dhal is 5km away. The next stopping station is Jhapater Dhal at a distance of 5km.

31. Jhapater Dhal

It is the 31st station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Jhapater Dhal is JTL. The arrival time of 03470 at Jhapater Dhal is 18:48. The departure time of train 03470 from Jhapater Dhal is 19:28. The total halt time of train 03470 at Jhapater Dhal is 40 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banpas is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khana Jn at a distance of 4km.

32. Khana Jn

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Khana Jn is KAN. The arrival time of 03470 at Khana Jn is 19:47. The departure time of train 03470 from Khana Jn is 19:48. The total halt time of train 03470 at Khana Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhapater Dhal is 4km away. The next stopping station is Talit at a distance of 6km.

33. Talit

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Talit is TIT. The arrival time of 03470 at Talit is 19:56. The departure time of train 03470 from Talit is 19:57. The total halt time of train 03470 at Talit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khana Jn is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 8km.

34. Barddhaman

It is the 34th station in the train route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Tinpahar Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 03470 at Barddhaman is 20:40. The previous stopping station, Talit is 8km away.

03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special?

Rampur Hat, Jhapater Dhal are major halts where Bhw BWN Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03470 Bhw BWN Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Bhw BWN Passenger Special?

Train number of Bhw BWN Passenger Special is 03470. You can check entire Bhw BWN Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03470 train schedule Bhw BWN Passenger Special train time table Bhw BWN Passenger Special ka time table Bhw BWN Passenger Special kitne baje hai Bhw BWN Passenger Special ka number03470 train time table