03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special Train Time Table


Godda Bhagalpur   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Godda
(GODA)

06:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Prayahat Halt
(PYHT)
06:25
06:26
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gangwara Halt
(GGWA)
06:40
06:41
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
06:52
07:02
Halt: 10 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kumradol
(KADL)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Danre
(DANE)
07:23
07:24
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mandar Hill
(MDLE)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mandar Vidyapith Halt
(MDVB)
08:05
08:06
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Barahat
(BHLE)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Punsia
(PNSA)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Dhauni
(DWLE)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bela
(BELT)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tikani
(TKLE)
09:13
09:14
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hatpuraini
(HPLE)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kollikhutaha
(KKTA)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
10:05
104 Km
Day 1
daily

03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Godda (GODA) and Bhagalpur (BGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03481. At the top of the page, one can find the 03481 train route and the 03481 train time table. It departs from the source station Godda (GODA) at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhagalpur (BGP) at 10:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 104 kilometre. 03481 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Godda, Prayahat Halt, Gangwara Halt, Hansdiha, Kumradol, Danre, Mandar Hill, Mandar Vidyapith Halt, Barahat, Punsia, Dhauni, Bela, Tikani, Hatpuraini, Kollikhutaha, Bhagalpur.

03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03481 train time table, travelling by 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Godda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special. The station code of Godda is GODA. The departure time of train 03481 from Godda is 06:05. The next stopping station is Prayahat Halt at a distance of 17km.

2. Prayahat Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Prayahat Halt is PYHT. The arrival time of 03481 at Prayahat Halt is 06:25. The departure time of train 03481 from Prayahat Halt is 06:26. The total halt time of train 03481 at Prayahat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gangwara Halt at a distance of 9km.

3. Gangwara Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Gangwara Halt is GGWA. The arrival time of 03481 at Gangwara Halt is 06:40. The departure time of train 03481 from Gangwara Halt is 06:41. The total halt time of train 03481 at Gangwara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayahat Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hansdiha at a distance of 6km.

4. Hansdiha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Hansdiha is HSDA. The arrival time of 03481 at Hansdiha is 06:52. The departure time of train 03481 from Hansdiha is 07:02. The total halt time of train 03481 at Hansdiha is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangwara Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kumradol at a distance of 6km.

5. Kumradol

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Kumradol is KADL. The arrival time of 03481 at Kumradol is 07:11. The departure time of train 03481 from Kumradol is 07:12. The total halt time of train 03481 at Kumradol is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansdiha is 6km away. The next stopping station is Danre at a distance of 7km.

6. Danre

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Danre is DANE. The arrival time of 03481 at Danre is 07:23. The departure time of train 03481 from Danre is 07:24. The total halt time of train 03481 at Danre is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumradol is 7km away. The next stopping station is Mandar Hill at a distance of 10km.

7. Mandar Hill

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Mandar Hill is MDLE. The arrival time of 03481 at Mandar Hill is 07:49. The departure time of train 03481 from Mandar Hill is 07:50. The total halt time of train 03481 at Mandar Hill is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Danre is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mandar Vidyapith Halt at a distance of 6km.

8. Mandar Vidyapith Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Mandar Vidyapith Halt is MDVB. The arrival time of 03481 at Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 08:05. The departure time of train 03481 from Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 08:06. The total halt time of train 03481 at Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandar Hill is 6km away. The next stopping station is Barahat at a distance of 7km.

9. Barahat

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Barahat is BHLE. The arrival time of 03481 at Barahat is 08:24. The departure time of train 03481 from Barahat is 08:25. The total halt time of train 03481 at Barahat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandar Vidyapith Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Punsia at a distance of 4km.

10. Punsia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Punsia is PNSA. The arrival time of 03481 at Punsia is 08:33. The departure time of train 03481 from Punsia is 08:34. The total halt time of train 03481 at Punsia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barahat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhauni at a distance of 7km.

11. Dhauni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Dhauni is DWLE. The arrival time of 03481 at Dhauni is 08:49. The departure time of train 03481 from Dhauni is 08:50. The total halt time of train 03481 at Dhauni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Punsia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Bela at a distance of 4km.

12. Bela

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Bela is BELT. The arrival time of 03481 at Bela is 08:58. The departure time of train 03481 from Bela is 08:59. The total halt time of train 03481 at Bela is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhauni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tikani at a distance of 7km.

13. Tikani

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Tikani is TKLE. The arrival time of 03481 at Tikani is 09:13. The departure time of train 03481 from Tikani is 09:14. The total halt time of train 03481 at Tikani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bela is 7km away. The next stopping station is Hatpuraini at a distance of 3km.

14. Hatpuraini

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Hatpuraini is HPLE. The arrival time of 03481 at Hatpuraini is 09:25. The departure time of train 03481 from Hatpuraini is 09:26. The total halt time of train 03481 at Hatpuraini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikani is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kollikhutaha at a distance of 4km.

15. Kollikhutaha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Kollikhutaha is KKTA. The arrival time of 03481 at Kollikhutaha is 09:37. The departure time of train 03481 from Kollikhutaha is 09:38. The total halt time of train 03481 at Kollikhutaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hatpuraini is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bhagalpur at a distance of 7km.

16. Bhagalpur

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Bhagalpur is BGP. The arrival time of 03481 at Bhagalpur is 10:05. The previous stopping station, Kollikhutaha is 7km away.

03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special?

Hansdiha are major halts where GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03481 GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special?

Train number of GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special is 03481. You can check entire GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03481 train schedule GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special train time table GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special ka time table GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special kitne baje hai GODA BGP Demu Pgr Special ka number03481 train time table