03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special Train Time Table


Dumka Godda   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Dumka
(DUMK)

03:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
New Madanpur
(MPUR)
03:47
03:48
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Barapalasi
(BRPS)
04:02
04:03
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Nonihat
(NNHT)
04:21
04:22
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kurmahat
(KUMT)
04:34
04:35
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
04:50
04:51
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Gangwara Halt
(GGWA)
05:01
05:02
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Prayahat Halt
(PYHT)
05:16
05:17
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Godda
(GODA)
05:45
74 Km
Day 1
daily

03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Dumka (DUMK) and Godda (GODA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03489. At the top of the page, one can find the 03489 train route and the 03489 train time table. It departs from the source station Dumka (DUMK) at 03:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Godda (GODA) at 05:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 74 kilometre. 03489 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Dumka, New Madanpur, Barapalasi, Nonihat, Kurmahat, Hansdiha, Gangwara Halt, Prayahat Halt, Godda.

03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03489 train time table, travelling by 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Dumka

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special. The station code of Dumka is DUMK. The departure time of train 03489 from Dumka is 03:40. The next stopping station is New Madanpur at a distance of 4km.

2. New Madanpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Dumka. The station code of New Madanpur is MPUR. The arrival time of 03489 at New Madanpur is 03:47. The departure time of train 03489 from New Madanpur is 03:48. The total halt time of train 03489 at New Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumka is 4km away. The next stopping station is Barapalasi at a distance of 10km.

3. Barapalasi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Dumka. The station code of Barapalasi is BRPS. The arrival time of 03489 at Barapalasi is 04:02. The departure time of train 03489 from Barapalasi is 04:03. The total halt time of train 03489 at Barapalasi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Madanpur is 10km away. The next stopping station is Nonihat at a distance of 11km.

4. Nonihat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Dumka. The station code of Nonihat is NNHT. The arrival time of 03489 at Nonihat is 04:21. The departure time of train 03489 from Nonihat is 04:22. The total halt time of train 03489 at Nonihat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barapalasi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Kurmahat at a distance of 8km.

5. Kurmahat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Dumka. The station code of Kurmahat is KUMT. The arrival time of 03489 at Kurmahat is 04:34. The departure time of train 03489 from Kurmahat is 04:35. The total halt time of train 03489 at Kurmahat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nonihat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Hansdiha at a distance of 9km.

6. Hansdiha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Dumka. The station code of Hansdiha is HSDA. The arrival time of 03489 at Hansdiha is 04:50. The departure time of train 03489 from Hansdiha is 04:51. The total halt time of train 03489 at Hansdiha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurmahat is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gangwara Halt at a distance of 5km.

7. Gangwara Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Dumka. The station code of Gangwara Halt is GGWA. The arrival time of 03489 at Gangwara Halt is 05:01. The departure time of train 03489 from Gangwara Halt is 05:02. The total halt time of train 03489 at Gangwara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansdiha is 5km away. The next stopping station is Prayahat Halt at a distance of 10km.

8. Prayahat Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Dumka. The station code of Prayahat Halt is PYHT. The arrival time of 03489 at Prayahat Halt is 05:16. The departure time of train 03489 from Prayahat Halt is 05:17. The total halt time of train 03489 at Prayahat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangwara Halt is 10km away. The next stopping station is Godda at a distance of 17km.

9. Godda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Dumka. The station code of Godda is GODA. The arrival time of 03489 at Godda is 05:45. The previous stopping station, Prayahat Halt is 17km away.

03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03489 DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special?

Train number of DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special is 03489. You can check entire DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03489 train schedule DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special train time table DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special ka time table DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special kitne baje hai DUMK GODA Demu Pgr Special ka number03489 train time table