03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special Train Time Table


Godda Dumka   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Godda
(GODA)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Prayahat Halt
(PYHT)
19:55
19:56
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Gangwara Halt
(GGWA)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Hansdiha
(HSDA)
20:22
20:23
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kurmahat
(KUMT)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nonihat
(NNHT)
20:52
20:53
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Barapalasi
(BRPS)
21:11
21:12
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

8
New Madanpur
(MPUR)
21:26
21:27
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Dumka
(DUMK)
21:45
74 Km
Day 1
daily

03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Godda (GODA) and Dumka (DUMK) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03490. At the top of the page, one can find the 03490 train route and the 03490 train time table. It departs from the source station Godda (GODA) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Dumka (DUMK) at 21:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 74 kilometre. 03490 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Godda, Prayahat Halt, Gangwara Halt, Hansdiha, Kurmahat, Nonihat, Barapalasi, New Madanpur, Dumka.

03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03490 train time table, travelling by 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Godda

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special. The station code of Godda is GODA. The departure time of train 03490 from Godda is 19:35. The next stopping station is Prayahat Halt at a distance of 17km.

2. Prayahat Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Prayahat Halt is PYHT. The arrival time of 03490 at Prayahat Halt is 19:55. The departure time of train 03490 from Prayahat Halt is 19:56. The total halt time of train 03490 at Prayahat Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Gangwara Halt at a distance of 9km.

3. Gangwara Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Gangwara Halt is GGWA. The arrival time of 03490 at Gangwara Halt is 20:10. The departure time of train 03490 from Gangwara Halt is 20:11. The total halt time of train 03490 at Gangwara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayahat Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Hansdiha at a distance of 6km.

4. Hansdiha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Hansdiha is HSDA. The arrival time of 03490 at Hansdiha is 20:22. The departure time of train 03490 from Hansdiha is 20:23. The total halt time of train 03490 at Hansdiha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangwara Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kurmahat at a distance of 9km.

5. Kurmahat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Kurmahat is KUMT. The arrival time of 03490 at Kurmahat is 20:39. The departure time of train 03490 from Kurmahat is 20:40. The total halt time of train 03490 at Kurmahat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hansdiha is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nonihat at a distance of 8km.

6. Nonihat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Nonihat is NNHT. The arrival time of 03490 at Nonihat is 20:52. The departure time of train 03490 from Nonihat is 20:53. The total halt time of train 03490 at Nonihat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurmahat is 8km away. The next stopping station is Barapalasi at a distance of 11km.

7. Barapalasi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Barapalasi is BRPS. The arrival time of 03490 at Barapalasi is 21:11. The departure time of train 03490 from Barapalasi is 21:12. The total halt time of train 03490 at Barapalasi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nonihat is 11km away. The next stopping station is New Madanpur at a distance of 10km.

8. New Madanpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of New Madanpur is MPUR. The arrival time of 03490 at New Madanpur is 21:26. The departure time of train 03490 from New Madanpur is 21:27. The total halt time of train 03490 at New Madanpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barapalasi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Dumka at a distance of 4km.

9. Dumka

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Godda. The station code of Dumka is DUMK. The arrival time of 03490 at Dumka is 21:45. The previous stopping station, New Madanpur is 4km away.

03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03490 GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special?

Train number of GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special is 03490. You can check entire GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03490 train schedule GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special train time table GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special ka time table GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special kitne baje hai GODA DUMK Demu Pgr Special ka number03490 train time table