03575 ASN PNBE Special Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Asansol Junction Patna Junction   Holiday Special
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Asansol Junction
(ASN)

13:25
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
13:49
13:51
Halt: 2 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Madhupur Junction
(MDP)
14:31
14:33
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Jasidih Junction
(JSME)
15:00
15:30
Halt: 30 Min
110 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
16:25
16:30
Halt: 5 Min
154 Km
Day 1
mon

6
Jamui
(JMU)
16:53
16:55
Halt: 2 Min
180 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
17:15
17:17
Halt: 2 Min
208 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
17:25
17:27
Halt: 2 Min
209 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Barhiya
(BRYA)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
225 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Hathidah Junction
(HTZ)
18:00
18:02
Halt: 2 Min
235 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Mokama
(MKA)
18:12
18:14
Halt: 2 Min
242 Km
Day 1
mon

12
Barh
(BARH)
18:50
18:52
Halt: 2 Min
268 Km
Day 1
mon

13
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
286 Km
Day 1
mon

14
Khusropur
(KOO)
19:25
19:27
Halt: 2 Min
301 Km
Day 1
mon

15
Fatuha
(FUT)
19:50
19:52
Halt: 2 Min
310 Km
Day 1
mon

16
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:08
20:10
Halt: 2 Min
322 Km
Day 1
mon

17
Rajendra Nagar
(RJPB)
20:20
20:22
Halt: 2 Min
329 Km
Day 1
mon

18
Patna Junction
(PNBE)
20:35
331 Km
Day 1
mon

03575 ASN PNBE Special is a HOLIDAY SPL train run by Indian railways between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Patna Jn (PNBE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03575. At the top of the page, one can find the 03575 train route and the 03575 train time table. It departs from the source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 13:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 20:35 on day 1. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 331 kilometre. 03575 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Asansol Jn, Chittaranjan, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn, Jhajha, Jamui, Kiul Jn, Luckeesarai Jn, Barhiya, Hathidah Jn, Mokama, Barh, Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Khusropur, Fatuha, Patna Saheb, Rajendra Nagar, Patna Jn.

03575 ASN PNBE Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03575 train time table, travelling by 03575 ASN PNBE Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Asansol Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The departure time of train 03575 from Asansol Jn is 13:25. The next stopping station is Chittaranjan at a distance of 25km.

2. Chittaranjan

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Chittaranjan is CRJ. The arrival time of 03575 at Chittaranjan is 13:49. The departure time of train 03575 from Chittaranjan is 13:51. The total halt time of train 03575 at Chittaranjan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Madhupur Jn at a distance of 56km.

3. Madhupur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Madhupur Jn is MDP. The arrival time of 03575 at Madhupur Jn is 14:31. The departure time of train 03575 from Madhupur Jn is 14:33. The total halt time of train 03575 at Madhupur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chittaranjan is 56km away. The next stopping station is Jasidih Jn at a distance of 29km.

4. Jasidih Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Jasidih Jn is JSME. The arrival time of 03575 at Jasidih Jn is 15:00. The departure time of train 03575 from Jasidih Jn is 15:30. The total halt time of train 03575 at Jasidih Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhupur Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Jhajha at a distance of 44km.

5. Jhajha

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Jhajha is JAJ. The arrival time of 03575 at Jhajha is 16:25. The departure time of train 03575 from Jhajha is 16:30. The total halt time of train 03575 at Jhajha is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jasidih Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Jamui at a distance of 26km.

6. Jamui

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 180 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Jamui is JMU. The arrival time of 03575 at Jamui is 16:53. The departure time of train 03575 from Jamui is 16:55. The total halt time of train 03575 at Jamui is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhajha is 26km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 28km.

7. Kiul Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 208 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03575 at Kiul Jn is 17:15. The departure time of train 03575 from Kiul Jn is 17:17. The total halt time of train 03575 at Kiul Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamui is 28km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 1km.

8. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 209 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 03575 at Luckeesarai Jn is 17:25. The departure time of train 03575 from Luckeesarai Jn is 17:27. The total halt time of train 03575 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kiul Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Barhiya at a distance of 16km.

9. Barhiya

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 225 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Barhiya is BRYA. The arrival time of 03575 at Barhiya is 17:48. The departure time of train 03575 from Barhiya is 17:50. The total halt time of train 03575 at Barhiya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 16km away. The next stopping station is Hathidah Jn at a distance of 10km.

10. Hathidah Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 235 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Hathidah Jn is HTZ. The arrival time of 03575 at Hathidah Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 03575 from Hathidah Jn is 18:02. The total halt time of train 03575 at Hathidah Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barhiya is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mokama at a distance of 7km.

11. Mokama

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Mokama is MKA. The arrival time of 03575 at Mokama is 18:12. The departure time of train 03575 from Mokama is 18:14. The total halt time of train 03575 at Mokama is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hathidah Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Barh at a distance of 26km.

12. Barh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Barh is BARH. The arrival time of 03575 at Barh is 18:50. The departure time of train 03575 from Barh is 18:52. The total halt time of train 03575 at Barh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mokama is 26km away. The next stopping station is Bakhtiyarpur Jn at a distance of 18km.

13. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The arrival time of 03575 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 19:08. The departure time of train 03575 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 03575 at Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barh is 18km away. The next stopping station is Khusropur at a distance of 15km.

14. Khusropur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 301 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Khusropur is KOO. The arrival time of 03575 at Khusropur is 19:25. The departure time of train 03575 from Khusropur is 19:27. The total halt time of train 03575 at Khusropur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 15km away. The next stopping station is Fatuha at a distance of 9km.

15. Fatuha

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 310 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Fatuha is FUT. The arrival time of 03575 at Fatuha is 19:50. The departure time of train 03575 from Fatuha is 19:52. The total halt time of train 03575 at Fatuha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khusropur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Patna Saheb at a distance of 12km.

16. Patna Saheb

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Patna Saheb is PNC. The arrival time of 03575 at Patna Saheb is 20:08. The departure time of train 03575 from Patna Saheb is 20:10. The total halt time of train 03575 at Patna Saheb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Fatuha is 12km away. The next stopping station is Rajendra Nagar at a distance of 7km.

17. Rajendra Nagar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 329 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Rajendra Nagar is RJPB. The arrival time of 03575 at Rajendra Nagar is 20:20. The departure time of train 03575 from Rajendra Nagar is 20:22. The total halt time of train 03575 at Rajendra Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patna Saheb is 7km away. The next stopping station is Patna Jn at a distance of 2km.

18. Patna Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special at a distance of 331 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Patna Jn is PNBE. The arrival time of 03575 at Patna Jn is 20:35. The previous stopping station, Rajendra Nagar is 2km away.

03575 ASN PNBE Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03575 ASN PNBE Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03575 ASN PNBE Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03575 ASN PNBE Special?

Jasidih Junction, Jhajha are major halts where ASN PNBE Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03575 ASN PNBE Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03575 ASN PNBE Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASN PNBE Special?

Train number of ASN PNBE Special is 03575. You can check entire ASN PNBE Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03575 train schedule ASN PNBE Special train time table ASN PNBE Special ka time table ASN PNBE Special kitne baje hai ASN PNBE Special ka number03575 train time table