03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special Train Time Table


Ara Sasaram   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ara
(ARA)

02:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Garhani
(GQN)
02:52
02:54
Halt: 2 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Charpokhari Halt
(CRQ)
03:10
03:11
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Piro
(PIRO)
03:22
03:24
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Nonar Halt
(NON)
03:33
03:34
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hasan Bazar Station Halt
(HBSH)
03:40
03:41
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bikramganj
(XBKJ)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ghusia Kalan Halt
(GSK)
04:02
04:03
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Mani Halt
(MANI)
04:07
04:08
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sajhauli Halt
(SJV)
04:15
04:16
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Garhnokha
(GNK)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Baraw More
(BMHT)
04:41
04:42
Halt: 1 Min
86 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Sasaram
(SSM)
05:55
97 Km
Day 1
daily

03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Ara (ARA) and Sasaram (SSM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03619. At the top of the page, one can find the 03619 train route and the 03619 train time table. It departs from the source station Ara (ARA) at 02:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sasaram (SSM) at 05:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 97 kilometre. 03619 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Ara, Garhani, Charpokhari Halt, Piro, Nonar Halt, Hasan Bazar Station Halt, Bikramganj, Ghusia Kalan Halt, Mani Halt, Sajhauli Halt, Garhnokha, Baraw More, Sasaram.

03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03619 train time table, travelling by 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ara

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special. The station code of Ara is ARA. The departure time of train 03619 from Ara is 02:30. The next stopping station is Garhani at a distance of 19km.

2. Garhani

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Garhani is GQN. The arrival time of 03619 at Garhani is 02:52. The departure time of train 03619 from Garhani is 02:54. The total halt time of train 03619 at Garhani is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ara is 19km away. The next stopping station is Charpokhari Halt at a distance of 11km.

3. Charpokhari Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Charpokhari Halt is CRQ. The arrival time of 03619 at Charpokhari Halt is 03:10. The departure time of train 03619 from Charpokhari Halt is 03:11. The total halt time of train 03619 at Charpokhari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhani is 11km away. The next stopping station is Piro at a distance of 9km.

4. Piro

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Piro is PIRO. The arrival time of 03619 at Piro is 03:22. The departure time of train 03619 from Piro is 03:24. The total halt time of train 03619 at Piro is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Charpokhari Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nonar Halt at a distance of 4km.

5. Nonar Halt

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Nonar Halt is NON. The arrival time of 03619 at Nonar Halt is 03:33. The departure time of train 03619 from Nonar Halt is 03:34. The total halt time of train 03619 at Nonar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Piro is 4km away. The next stopping station is Hasan Bazar Station Halt at a distance of 4km.

6. Hasan Bazar Station Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Hasan Bazar Station Halt is HBSH. The arrival time of 03619 at Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 03:40. The departure time of train 03619 from Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 03:41. The total halt time of train 03619 at Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nonar Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bikramganj at a distance of 9km.

7. Bikramganj

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Bikramganj is XBKJ. The arrival time of 03619 at Bikramganj is 03:50. The departure time of train 03619 from Bikramganj is 03:52. The total halt time of train 03619 at Bikramganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hasan Bazar Station Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Ghusia Kalan Halt at a distance of 6km.

8. Ghusia Kalan Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Ghusia Kalan Halt is GSK. The arrival time of 03619 at Ghusia Kalan Halt is 04:02. The departure time of train 03619 from Ghusia Kalan Halt is 04:03. The total halt time of train 03619 at Ghusia Kalan Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bikramganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mani Halt at a distance of 2km.

9. Mani Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Mani Halt is MANI. The arrival time of 03619 at Mani Halt is 04:07. The departure time of train 03619 from Mani Halt is 04:08. The total halt time of train 03619 at Mani Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghusia Kalan Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Sajhauli Halt at a distance of 5km.

10. Sajhauli Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Sajhauli Halt is SJV. The arrival time of 03619 at Sajhauli Halt is 04:15. The departure time of train 03619 from Sajhauli Halt is 04:16. The total halt time of train 03619 at Sajhauli Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mani Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Garhnokha at a distance of 9km.

11. Garhnokha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Garhnokha is GNK. The arrival time of 03619 at Garhnokha is 04:28. The departure time of train 03619 from Garhnokha is 04:30. The total halt time of train 03619 at Garhnokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sajhauli Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Baraw More at a distance of 8km.

12. Baraw More

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 86 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Baraw More is BMHT. The arrival time of 03619 at Baraw More is 04:41. The departure time of train 03619 from Baraw More is 04:42. The total halt time of train 03619 at Baraw More is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garhnokha is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 11km.

13. Sasaram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Ara. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 03619 at Sasaram is 05:55. The previous stopping station, Baraw More is 11km away.

03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03619 ARA SSM Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ARA SSM Passenger Special?

Train number of ARA SSM Passenger Special is 03619. You can check entire ARA SSM Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03619 train schedule ARA SSM Passenger Special train time table ARA SSM Passenger Special ka time table ARA SSM Passenger Special kitne baje hai ARA SSM Passenger Special ka number03619 train time table