03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special Train Time Table


Bakhtiyarpur Junction Rajgir   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
(BKP)

17:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Harnaut
(HRT)
17:25
17:27
Halt: 2 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Wena
(WENA)
17:44
17:46
Halt: 2 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Rahul Road
(RRE)
17:56
17:57
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Sohsarai
(SOW)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Bihar Sharif
(BEHS)
18:15
18:20
Halt: 5 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Pawapuri Road
(POE)
18:26
18:28
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Nalanda
(NLD)
18:36
18:38
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Silao
(SILO)
18:44
18:46
Halt: 2 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Rajgir
(RGD)
19:00
51 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) and Rajgir (RGD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03622. At the top of the page, one can find the 03622 train route and the 03622 train time table. It departs from the source station Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) at 17:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rajgir (RGD) at 19:00 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 51 kilometre. 03622 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Bakhtiyarpur Jn, Harnaut, Wena, Rahul Road, Sohsarai, Bihar Sharif, Pawapuri Road, Nalanda, Silao, Rajgir.

03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03622 train time table, travelling by 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bakhtiyarpur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special. The station code of Bakhtiyarpur Jn is BKP. The departure time of train 03622 from Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 17:10. The next stopping station is Harnaut at a distance of 10km.

2. Harnaut

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The station code of Harnaut is HRT. The arrival time of 03622 at Harnaut is 17:25. The departure time of train 03622 from Harnaut is 17:27. The total halt time of train 03622 at Harnaut is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bakhtiyarpur Jn is 10km away. The next stopping station is Wena at a distance of 5km.

3. Wena

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The station code of Wena is WENA. The arrival time of 03622 at Wena is 17:44. The departure time of train 03622 from Wena is 17:46. The total halt time of train 03622 at Wena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harnaut is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rahul Road at a distance of 6km.

4. Rahul Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The station code of Rahul Road is RRE. The arrival time of 03622 at Rahul Road is 17:56. The departure time of train 03622 from Rahul Road is 17:57. The total halt time of train 03622 at Rahul Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wena is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sohsarai at a distance of 5km.

5. Sohsarai

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The station code of Sohsarai is SOW. The arrival time of 03622 at Sohsarai is 18:05. The departure time of train 03622 from Sohsarai is 18:06. The total halt time of train 03622 at Sohsarai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rahul Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bihar Sharif at a distance of 3km.

6. Bihar Sharif

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The station code of Bihar Sharif is BEHS. The arrival time of 03622 at Bihar Sharif is 18:15. The departure time of train 03622 from Bihar Sharif is 18:20. The total halt time of train 03622 at Bihar Sharif is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sohsarai is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pawapuri Road at a distance of 6km.

7. Pawapuri Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The station code of Pawapuri Road is POE. The arrival time of 03622 at Pawapuri Road is 18:26. The departure time of train 03622 from Pawapuri Road is 18:28. The total halt time of train 03622 at Pawapuri Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bihar Sharif is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nalanda at a distance of 5km.

8. Nalanda

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The station code of Nalanda is NLD. The arrival time of 03622 at Nalanda is 18:36. The departure time of train 03622 from Nalanda is 18:38. The total halt time of train 03622 at Nalanda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pawapuri Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Silao at a distance of 5km.

9. Silao

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The station code of Silao is SILO. The arrival time of 03622 at Silao is 18:44. The departure time of train 03622 from Silao is 18:46. The total halt time of train 03622 at Silao is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalanda is 5km away. The next stopping station is Rajgir at a distance of 6km.

10. Rajgir

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The station code of Rajgir is RGD. The arrival time of 03622 at Rajgir is 19:00. The previous stopping station, Silao is 6km away.

03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special?

Bihar Sharif are major halts where BKP RGD Memu Pass Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03622 BKP RGD Memu Pass Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BKP RGD Memu Pass Special?

Train number of BKP RGD Memu Pass Special is 03622. You can check entire BKP RGD Memu Pass Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03622 train schedule BKP RGD Memu Pass Special train time table BKP RGD Memu Pass Special ka time table BKP RGD Memu Pass Special kitne baje hai BKP RGD Memu Pass Special ka number03622 train time table