03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special Train Time Table


Gaya Junction Kiul Junction   Passenger Special
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)

19:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Manpur Junction
(MPO)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Paimar
(PMI)
19:53
19:55
Halt: 2 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Karjara
(KRJR)
20:01
20:03
Halt: 2 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Wazerganj
(WZJ)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Jamuawan
(JMN)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Manjhwe
(MZW)
20:31
20:32
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Tilaya
(TIA)
20:47
20:49
Halt: 2 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Chatar Halt
(CTHT)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nawadah
(NWD)
21:15
21:20
Halt: 5 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Baghi Bardiha
(BBE)
21:34
21:35
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Waris Aleganj
(WRS)
21:50
21:52
Halt: 2 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Baghi Ghauspur
(BFX)
22:04
22:05
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kashi Chak
(KSC)
22:13
22:15
Halt: 2 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dargaon Halt
(DGNH)
22:22
22:23
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Kastla Kasmabad
(KSMB)
22:29
22:30
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Sheikpura
(SHK)
22:37
22:39
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Eksari Halt
(EKH)
22:47
22:48
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sirari
(SRY)
22:57
22:59
Halt: 2 Min
113 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Garsanda Halt
(GSDH)
23:12
23:13
Halt: 1 Min
119 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Karota Patri Halt
(KRTR)
23:20
23:22
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Luckeesarai Junction
(LKR)
23:38
23:40
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kiul Junction
(KIUL)
00:20
129 Km
Day 2
daily

03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special is a PASSENGER SPECIAL train run by Indian railways between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Kiul Jn (KIUL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 03628. At the top of the page, one can find the 03628 train route and the 03628 train time table. It departs from the source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kiul Jn (KIUL) at 00:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 129 kilometre. 03628 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Gaya Jn, Manpur Jn, Paimar, Karjara, Wazerganj, Jamuawan, Manjhwe, Tilaya, Chatar Halt, Nawadah, Baghi Bardiha, Waris Aleganj, Baghi Ghauspur, Kashi Chak, Dargaon Halt, Kastla Kasmabad, Sheikpura, Eksari Halt, Sirari, Garsanda Halt, Karota Patri Halt, Luckeesarai Jn, Kiul Jn.

03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special Stops

If we closely look at the 03628 train time table, travelling by 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gaya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The departure time of train 03628 from Gaya Jn is 19:30. The next stopping station is Manpur Jn at a distance of 5km.

2. Manpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Manpur Jn is MPO. The arrival time of 03628 at Manpur Jn is 19:43. The departure time of train 03628 from Manpur Jn is 19:45. The total halt time of train 03628 at Manpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Paimar at a distance of 7km.

3. Paimar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Paimar is PMI. The arrival time of 03628 at Paimar is 19:53. The departure time of train 03628 from Paimar is 19:55. The total halt time of train 03628 at Paimar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manpur Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Karjara at a distance of 4km.

4. Karjara

It is the 4th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Karjara is KRJR. The arrival time of 03628 at Karjara is 20:01. The departure time of train 03628 from Karjara is 20:03. The total halt time of train 03628 at Karjara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paimar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Wazerganj at a distance of 7km.

5. Wazerganj

It is the 5th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Wazerganj is WZJ. The arrival time of 03628 at Wazerganj is 20:13. The departure time of train 03628 from Wazerganj is 20:15. The total halt time of train 03628 at Wazerganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Jamuawan at a distance of 7km.

6. Jamuawan

It is the 6th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Jamuawan is JMN. The arrival time of 03628 at Jamuawan is 20:26. The departure time of train 03628 from Jamuawan is 20:27. The total halt time of train 03628 at Jamuawan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wazerganj is 7km away. The next stopping station is Manjhwe at a distance of 2km.

7. Manjhwe

It is the 7th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Manjhwe is MZW. The arrival time of 03628 at Manjhwe is 20:31. The departure time of train 03628 from Manjhwe is 20:32. The total halt time of train 03628 at Manjhwe is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamuawan is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tilaya at a distance of 9km.

8. Tilaya

It is the 8th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Tilaya is TIA. The arrival time of 03628 at Tilaya is 20:47. The departure time of train 03628 from Tilaya is 20:49. The total halt time of train 03628 at Tilaya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manjhwe is 9km away. The next stopping station is Chatar Halt at a distance of 9km.

9. Chatar Halt

It is the 9th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Chatar Halt is CTHT. The arrival time of 03628 at Chatar Halt is 21:00. The departure time of train 03628 from Chatar Halt is 21:01. The total halt time of train 03628 at Chatar Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tilaya is 9km away. The next stopping station is Nawadah at a distance of 9km.

10. Nawadah

It is the 10th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Nawadah is NWD. The arrival time of 03628 at Nawadah is 21:15. The departure time of train 03628 from Nawadah is 21:20. The total halt time of train 03628 at Nawadah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatar Halt is 9km away. The next stopping station is Baghi Bardiha at a distance of 11km.

11. Baghi Bardiha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Baghi Bardiha is BBE. The arrival time of 03628 at Baghi Bardiha is 21:34. The departure time of train 03628 from Baghi Bardiha is 21:35. The total halt time of train 03628 at Baghi Bardiha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nawadah is 11km away. The next stopping station is Waris Aleganj at a distance of 7km.

12. Waris Aleganj

It is the 12th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Waris Aleganj is WRS. The arrival time of 03628 at Waris Aleganj is 21:50. The departure time of train 03628 from Waris Aleganj is 21:52. The total halt time of train 03628 at Waris Aleganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghi Bardiha is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baghi Ghauspur at a distance of 6km.

13. Baghi Ghauspur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Baghi Ghauspur is BFX. The arrival time of 03628 at Baghi Ghauspur is 22:04. The departure time of train 03628 from Baghi Ghauspur is 22:05. The total halt time of train 03628 at Baghi Ghauspur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Waris Aleganj is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kashi Chak at a distance of 5km.

14. Kashi Chak

It is the 14th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kashi Chak is KSC. The arrival time of 03628 at Kashi Chak is 22:13. The departure time of train 03628 from Kashi Chak is 22:15. The total halt time of train 03628 at Kashi Chak is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghi Ghauspur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dargaon Halt at a distance of 3km.

15. Dargaon Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Dargaon Halt is DGNH. The arrival time of 03628 at Dargaon Halt is 22:22. The departure time of train 03628 from Dargaon Halt is 22:23. The total halt time of train 03628 at Dargaon Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kashi Chak is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kastla Kasmabad at a distance of 5km.

16. Kastla Kasmabad

It is the 16th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kastla Kasmabad is KSMB. The arrival time of 03628 at Kastla Kasmabad is 22:29. The departure time of train 03628 from Kastla Kasmabad is 22:30. The total halt time of train 03628 at Kastla Kasmabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dargaon Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sheikpura at a distance of 7km.

17. Sheikpura

It is the 17th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Sheikpura is SHK. The arrival time of 03628 at Sheikpura is 22:37. The departure time of train 03628 from Sheikpura is 22:39. The total halt time of train 03628 at Sheikpura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kastla Kasmabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Eksari Halt at a distance of 4km.

18. Eksari Halt

It is the 18th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Eksari Halt is EKH. The arrival time of 03628 at Eksari Halt is 22:47. The departure time of train 03628 from Eksari Halt is 22:48. The total halt time of train 03628 at Eksari Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sheikpura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sirari at a distance of 6km.

19. Sirari

It is the 19th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 113 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Sirari is SRY. The arrival time of 03628 at Sirari is 22:57. The departure time of train 03628 from Sirari is 22:59. The total halt time of train 03628 at Sirari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Eksari Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Garsanda Halt at a distance of 6km.

20. Garsanda Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 119 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Garsanda Halt is GSDH. The arrival time of 03628 at Garsanda Halt is 23:12. The departure time of train 03628 from Garsanda Halt is 23:13. The total halt time of train 03628 at Garsanda Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Karota Patri Halt at a distance of 2km.

21. Karota Patri Halt

It is the 21st station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Karota Patri Halt is KRTR. The arrival time of 03628 at Karota Patri Halt is 23:20. The departure time of train 03628 from Karota Patri Halt is 23:22. The total halt time of train 03628 at Karota Patri Halt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garsanda Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Luckeesarai Jn at a distance of 7km.

22. Luckeesarai Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Luckeesarai Jn is LKR. The arrival time of 03628 at Luckeesarai Jn is 23:38. The departure time of train 03628 from Luckeesarai Jn is 23:40. The total halt time of train 03628 at Luckeesarai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karota Patri Halt is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kiul Jn at a distance of 1km.

23. Kiul Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special at a distance of 129 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kiul Jn is KIUL. The arrival time of 03628 at Kiul Jn is 00:20. The previous stopping station, Luckeesarai Jn is 1km away.

03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special?

Nawadah are major halts where GAYA KIUL Passenger Special halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 03628 GAYA KIUL Passenger Special IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GAYA KIUL Passenger Special?

Train number of GAYA KIUL Passenger Special is 03628. You can check entire GAYA KIUL Passenger Special train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

03628 train schedule GAYA KIUL Passenger Special train time table GAYA KIUL Passenger Special ka time table GAYA KIUL Passenger Special kitne baje hai GAYA KIUL Passenger Special ka number03628 train time table